2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, January 25, 2014
Robert Morris (RMU) at Mercyhurst (MRC)

Final Score: Mercyhurst 5, Robert Morris 3
New Records: Mercyhurst 15-7-3, Robert Morris 20-4-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Scott Bell, Erik Geller
Linesmen: Mark Bestram, Kyler Speice
Attendance: 675
Start Time: 2:00 pm  End Time: 4:10 pm  Total Time: 2:10



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Robert Morris  0 2 1 3    Robert Morris  3 / 10 (.300) 
 Mercyhurst  2 2 1 5    Mercyhurst  3 / 10 (.300) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Robert Morris  0 9 11 20    Robert Morris  12 / 24 0 
 Mercyhurst  17 6 13 36    Mercyhurst  12 / 24 0 



Robert Morris Lineup
LW 10 Rikki Meilleur  0-0-0  0/E   C 27 Katie Fergus  0-0-0  1/E   RW 22 Ashley Vesci  0-0-0  1/E
LW 19 Thea Imbrogno  0-3-3  1/-1   C 24 Rebecca Vint  3-0-3  5/-1   RW 3 Brittany Howard  0-0-0  4/-1
LW 21 Maddie Collias  0-0-0  1/E   C 11 Kristen Richards  0-1-1  3/E   RW 4 Katelyn Scott  0-0-0  0/E
LW 15 Maeve Garvey  0-0-0  0/-1   C 26 Mackenzie Johnston  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 17 Anissa Gamble  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 5 Anneline Lauziere  0-1-1  3/-1   RD 9 Kylie St. Louis  0-0-0  0/-1   G 1 Jessica Dodds  0-0-0  0
LD 6 Kelsey Gunn  0-0-0  0/E   RD 16 Erin Staniewski  0-0-0  0/E   G 29 Carley Catherine  DNP
LD 28 Brandi Pollock  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 14 Mikaela Lowater  0-0-0  0/-1   G 31 Courtney Vinet  DNP
 
Mercyhurst Lineup
LW 21 Christie Cicero  0-1-1  5/+1   C 13 Shelby Bram  1-2-3  2/+1   RW 8 Kaleigh Chippy  2-0-2  7/+1
LW 16 Jenna Dingeldein  0-1-1  2/+1   C 4 Emily Janiga  1-0-1  4/+1   RW 27 Christine Bestland  1-2-3  3/+1
LW 24 Jaclyn Arbour  0-0-0  4/E   C 20 Kathy Donohue  0-0-0  3/E   RW 7 Hannah Bale  0-0-0  0/E
LW 6 Taylor Accursi  0-0-0  0/E   C 14 Maggie Rothgery  0-0-0  0/E   RW 10 Megan Whiddon  0-0-0  0/E
LD 5 Molly Byrne  0-3-3  5/+2   RD 18 J'nai Mahadeo  0-0-0  0/+2   G 1 Sara Besseling  DNP
LD 26 Caroline Luczak  0-0-0  0/E   RD 28 Lauren Kilroy  0-0-0  1/E   G 29 Julia DiTondo  DNP
LD 25 Jillian Skinner  0-0-0  0/E   RD 15 Paige Horton  0-0-0  0/E   G 34 Amanda Makela  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 RMU-1 Thea Imbrogno (2-Interference) MRC 0x1 4:19 
 RMU-2 Kelsey Gunn (2-Checking) MRC 1x2 9:59 
 MRC  1 - 6x5 PP  Christine Bestland (14) (Christie Cicero, Molly Byrne) 10:14 
 MRC: 21,5,16,27,4,G34   RMU: 9,19,24,5,G1
 MRC-1 Kathy Donohue (2-Checking) RMU 0x1 17:16 
 MRC  2 - 6x6  Emily Janiga (13) (Christine Bestland, Jenna Dingeldein) 19:42 
 MRC (+): 4,27,16,5,18,G34   RMU (-): 17,26,14,28,15,G1

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 RMU-3 Kristen Richards (2-Tripping) MRC 1x3 1:35 
 MRC-2 Molly Byrne (2-Tripping) RMU 0x2 2:23 
 MRC-3 Caroline Luczak (2-Hooking) RMU 0x3 2:44 
 MRC-4 Christine Bestland (2-Hooking) RMU 0x4 4:30 
 RMU-4 Mackenzie Johnston (2-Roughing) 7:23 
 MRC-5 Jenna Dingeldein (2-Elbowing) 7:23 
 MRC-6 Molly Byrne (2-Holding) RMU 1x5 8:38 
 RMU  1 - 5x4 PP  Rebecca Vint (15) (Kristen Richards, Thea Imbrogno) 9:09 
 RMU: 24,19,5,11,G1   MRC: 26,13,28,G34
 MRC-7 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Jaclyn Arbour) RMU 1x6 10:42 
 RMU-5 Rebecca Vint (2-Interference) MRC 1x4 10:51 
 RMU-6 Brittany Howard (2-Charging) 13:15 
 RMU-7 Rebecca Vint (2-Cross-Checking) MRC 2x5 13:15 
 MRC-8 Jenna Dingeldein (2-Roughing) 13:15 
 RMU-8 Katie Fergus (2-Hooking) MRC 3x6 14:36 
 MRC  3 - 6x4 PP  Shelby Bram (7) (Molly Byrne, Christine Bestland) 14:54 
 MRC: 13,5,27,21,4,G34   RMU: 5,19,9,G1
 Timeout - Robert Morris 15:13 
 MRC  4 - 6x5 PP  GW  Kaleigh Chippy (10) (Shelby Bram) 15:18 
 MRC: 8,13,26,20,16,G34   RMU: 11,22,28,27,G1
 MRC-9 Jenna Dingeldein (2-Tripping) RMU 2x7 15:26 
 RMU  2 - 6x5 PP  Rebecca Vint (16) (Thea Imbrogno) 16:51 
 RMU: 24,11,3,21,5,G1   MRC: 5,21,13,25,G34

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MRC  5 - 6x6  Kaleigh Chippy (11) (Shelby Bram, Molly Byrne) 0:10 
 MRC (+): 8,13,21,5,18,G34   RMU (-): 19,24,3,5,9,G1
 MRC-10 Lauren Kilroy (2-Interference) RMU 3x8 2:44 
 RMU  3 - 6x5 PP  HT  Rebecca Vint (17) (Thea Imbrogno, Anneline Lauziere) 4:00 
 RMU: 24,19,5,11,3,G1   MRC: 5,21,13,15,G34
 MRC-11 Jillian Skinner (2-Tripping) RMU 3x9 7:34 
 MRC-12 Christie Cicero (2-Tripping) RMU 3x10 8:01 
 RMU-9 Kristen Richards (2-Interference) MRC 3x7 8:17 
 RMU-10 Rebecca Vint (2-Roughing) MRC 3x8 11:44 
 RMU-11 Kristen Richards (2-Roughing) MRC 3x9 12:18 
 RMU-12 BENCH (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) (Served by Anissa Gamble) MRC 3x10 12:18 

 End of Game 



 Robert Morris Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jessica Dodds (L, 17-1-2)  15 4 12 31 58:39 5
 EMPTY NET  0 1:21 0
 
 Mercyhurst Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Amanda Makela  0 5 0 5 34:32 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:04 0
 Amanda Makela (W, 13-6-3)  0 2 10 12 25:24 2



First Star: Kaleigh Chippy (Mercyhurst)
Second Star: Rebecca Vint (Robert Morris)
Third Star: Shelby Bram (Mercyhurst)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Team Statistics



Atlantic Hockey Big Ten ECAC Hockey Men
Air Force
American International
Army West Point
Bentley
Canisius
Holy Cross
Mercyhurst
Niagara
RIT
Robert Morris
Sacred Heart
Michigan
Michigan State
Minnesota
Ohio State
Penn State
Wisconsin
Brown
Clarkson
Colgate
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Quinnipiac
Rensselaer
St. Lawrence
Union
Yale
Hockey East Men Ivy League Men National Collegiate Hockey Conference
Boston College
Boston University
Connecticut
Maine
Massachusetts
UMass Lowell
Merrimack
New Hampshire
Northeastern
Notre Dame
Providence
Vermont
Brown
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Yale
Colorado College
Denver
Miami
Minnesota Duluth
Omaha
North Dakota
St. Cloud State
Western Michigan
WCHA Men Men's Division I Independent College Hockey America
Alabama Huntsville
Alaska
Alaska Anchorage
Bemidji State
Bowling Green
Ferris State
Lake Superior State
Michigan Tech
Minnesota State
Northern Michigan
Arizona State
Lindenwood
Mercyhurst
Penn State
RIT
Robert Morris
Syracuse
ECAC Hockey Women Hockey East Women Ivy League Women
Brown
Clarkson
Colgate
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Quinnipiac
Rensselaer
St. Lawrence
Union
Yale
Boston College
Boston University
Connecticut
Maine
Merrimack
New Hampshire
Northeastern
Providence
Vermont
Brown
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Yale
WCHA Women Women's Division I Independent Commonwealth Coast Conference
Bemidji State
Minnesota
Minnesota Duluth
Minnesota State
North Dakota
Ohio State
St. Cloud State
Wisconsin
Sacred Heart
Becker
Curry
Endicott
Johnson & Wales
University of New England
Nichols
Salve Regina
Suffolk
Wentworth
Western New England
ECAC Men's West MASCAC MIAC Men
Elmira
Hobart
Lebanon Valley
Manhattanville
Nazareth
Neumann
Stevenson
Utica
Fitchburg State
Framingham State
UMass Dartmouth
Plymouth State
Salem State
Westfield State
Worcester State
Augsburg
Bethel
Concordia (MN)
Gustavus Adolphus
Hamline
Saint John's
Saint Mary's
St. Olaf
St. Thomas
NCHA Men NEHC Men NESCAC Men
Adrian
Aurora
Concordia (WI)
Finlandia
Lake Forest
Lawrence
Marian
Milwaukee School of Engineering
Northland
St. Norbert
St. Scholastica
Babson
Castleton
UMass Boston
New England College
Norwich
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Skidmore
Southern Maine
Amherst
Bowdoin
Colby
Connecticut College
Hamilton
Middlebury
Trinity
Tufts
Wesleyan
Williams
SUNYAC WIAC Men Northeast-10
Brockport
Buffalo State
Cortland
Fredonia
Geneseo
Morrisville
Oswego
Plattsburgh
Potsdam
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Wisconsin-River Falls
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Wisconsin-Stout
Wisconsin-Superior
Assumption
Franklin Pierce
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Southern New Hampshire
Stonehill
Men's Division II/III Independents Colonial Hockey Conference ECAC Women's West
Canton
Daniel Webster
Post
Becker
Canton
Endicott
Johnson & Wales
Morrisville
Salem State
Stevenson
Buffalo State
Chatham
Cortland
Elmira
Neumann
Oswego
Plattsburgh
Potsdam
Utica
William Smith
MIAC Women NCHA Women NEHC Women
Augsburg
Bethel
Concordia (MN)
Gustavus Adolphus
Hamline
Saint Benedict
St. Catherine
Saint Mary's
St. Olaf
St. Thomas
Adrian
Concordia (WI)
Finlandia
Lake Forest
Marian
Northland
St. Norbert
St. Scholastica
Castleton
Franklin Pierce
Holy Cross
Manhattanville
UMass Boston
New England College
University of New England
Nichols
Norwich
Plymouth State
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Salve Regina
Southern Maine
NESCAC Women WIAC Women Women's Division II/III Independents
Amherst
Bowdoin
Colby
Connecticut College
Hamilton
Middlebury
Trinity
Wesleyan
Williams
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Wisconsin-River Falls
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Wisconsin-Superior
Lebanon Valley
Northland
Post

Wednesday, August 16, 2017  4:34:56 PM  EST 
138438302 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04
2004-05 | 2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10
2010-11 | 2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16