2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, January 25, 2014
Robert Morris (RMU) at Mercyhurst (MRC)

Final Score: Mercyhurst 5, Robert Morris 3
New Records: Mercyhurst 15-7-3, Robert Morris 20-4-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Scott Bell, Erik Geller
Linesmen: Mark Bestram, Kyler Speice
Attendance: 675
Start Time: 2:00 pm  End Time: 4:10 pm  Total Time: 2:10



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Robert Morris  0 2 1 3    Robert Morris  3 / 10 (.300) 
 Mercyhurst  2 2 1 5    Mercyhurst  3 / 10 (.300) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Robert Morris  0 9 11 20    Robert Morris  12 / 24 0 
 Mercyhurst  17 6 13 36    Mercyhurst  12 / 24 0 



Robert Morris Lineup
LW 10 Rikki Meilleur  0-0-0  0/E   C 27 Katie Fergus  0-0-0  1/E   RW 22 Ashley Vesci  0-0-0  1/E
LW 19 Thea Imbrogno  0-3-3  1/-1   C 24 Rebecca Vint  3-0-3  5/-1   RW 3 Brittany Howard  0-0-0  4/-1
LW 21 Maddie Collias  0-0-0  1/E   C 11 Kristen Richards  0-1-1  3/E   RW 4 Katelyn Scott  0-0-0  0/E
LW 15 Maeve Garvey  0-0-0  0/-1   C 26 Mackenzie Johnston  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 17 Anissa Gamble  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 5 Anneline Lauziere  0-1-1  3/-1   RD 9 Kylie St. Louis  0-0-0  0/-1   G 1 Jessica Dodds  0-0-0  0
LD 6 Kelsey Gunn  0-0-0  0/E   RD 16 Erin Staniewski  0-0-0  0/E   G 29 Carley Catherine  DNP
LD 28 Brandi Pollock  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 14 Mikaela Lowater  0-0-0  0/-1   G 31 Courtney Vinet  DNP
 
Mercyhurst Lineup
LW 21 Christie Cicero  0-1-1  5/+1   C 13 Shelby Bram  1-2-3  2/+1   RW 8 Kaleigh Chippy  2-0-2  7/+1
LW 16 Jenna Dingeldein  0-1-1  2/+1   C 4 Emily Janiga  1-0-1  4/+1   RW 27 Christine Bestland  1-2-3  3/+1
LW 24 Jaclyn Arbour  0-0-0  4/E   C 20 Kathy Donohue  0-0-0  3/E   RW 7 Hannah Bale  0-0-0  0/E
LW 6 Taylor Accursi  0-0-0  0/E   C 14 Maggie Rothgery  0-0-0  0/E   RW 10 Megan Whiddon  0-0-0  0/E
LD 5 Molly Byrne  0-3-3  5/+2   RD 18 J'nai Mahadeo  0-0-0  0/+2   G 1 Sara Besseling  DNP
LD 26 Caroline Luczak  0-0-0  0/E   RD 28 Lauren Kilroy  0-0-0  1/E   G 29 Julia DiTondo  DNP
LD 25 Jillian Skinner  0-0-0  0/E   RD 15 Paige Horton  0-0-0  0/E   G 34 Amanda Makela  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 RMU-1 Thea Imbrogno (2-Interference) MRC 0x1 4:19 
 RMU-2 Kelsey Gunn (2-Checking) MRC 1x2 9:59 
 MRC  1 - 6x5 PP  Christine Bestland (14) (Christie Cicero, Molly Byrne) 10:14 
 MRC: 21,5,16,27,4,G34   RMU: 9,19,24,5,G1
 MRC-1 Kathy Donohue (2-Checking) RMU 0x1 17:16 
 MRC  2 - 6x6  Emily Janiga (13) (Christine Bestland, Jenna Dingeldein) 19:42 
 MRC (+): 4,27,16,5,18,G34   RMU (-): 17,26,14,28,15,G1

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 RMU-3 Kristen Richards (2-Tripping) MRC 1x3 1:35 
 MRC-2 Molly Byrne (2-Tripping) RMU 0x2 2:23 
 MRC-3 Caroline Luczak (2-Hooking) RMU 0x3 2:44 
 MRC-4 Christine Bestland (2-Hooking) RMU 0x4 4:30 
 RMU-4 Mackenzie Johnston (2-Roughing) 7:23 
 MRC-5 Jenna Dingeldein (2-Elbowing) 7:23 
 MRC-6 Molly Byrne (2-Holding) RMU 1x5 8:38 
 RMU  1 - 5x4 PP  Rebecca Vint (15) (Kristen Richards, Thea Imbrogno) 9:09 
 RMU: 24,19,5,11,G1   MRC: 26,13,28,G34
 MRC-7 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Jaclyn Arbour) RMU 1x6 10:42 
 RMU-5 Rebecca Vint (2-Interference) MRC 1x4 10:51 
 RMU-6 Brittany Howard (2-Charging) 13:15 
 RMU-7 Rebecca Vint (2-Cross-Checking) MRC 2x5 13:15 
 MRC-8 Jenna Dingeldein (2-Roughing) 13:15 
 RMU-8 Katie Fergus (2-Hooking) MRC 3x6 14:36 
 MRC  3 - 6x4 PP  Shelby Bram (7) (Molly Byrne, Christine Bestland) 14:54 
 MRC: 13,5,27,21,4,G34   RMU: 5,19,9,G1
 Timeout - Robert Morris 15:13 
 MRC  4 - 6x5 PP  GW  Kaleigh Chippy (10) (Shelby Bram) 15:18 
 MRC: 8,13,26,20,16,G34   RMU: 11,22,28,27,G1
 MRC-9 Jenna Dingeldein (2-Tripping) RMU 2x7 15:26 
 RMU  2 - 6x5 PP  Rebecca Vint (16) (Thea Imbrogno) 16:51 
 RMU: 24,11,3,21,5,G1   MRC: 5,21,13,25,G34

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MRC  5 - 6x6  Kaleigh Chippy (11) (Shelby Bram, Molly Byrne) 0:10 
 MRC (+): 8,13,21,5,18,G34   RMU (-): 19,24,3,5,9,G1
 MRC-10 Lauren Kilroy (2-Interference) RMU 3x8 2:44 
 RMU  3 - 6x5 PP  HT  Rebecca Vint (17) (Thea Imbrogno, Anneline Lauziere) 4:00 
 RMU: 24,19,5,11,3,G1   MRC: 5,21,13,15,G34
 MRC-11 Jillian Skinner (2-Tripping) RMU 3x9 7:34 
 MRC-12 Christie Cicero (2-Tripping) RMU 3x10 8:01 
 RMU-9 Kristen Richards (2-Interference) MRC 3x7 8:17 
 RMU-10 Rebecca Vint (2-Roughing) MRC 3x8 11:44 
 RMU-11 Kristen Richards (2-Roughing) MRC 3x9 12:18 
 RMU-12 BENCH (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) (Served by Anissa Gamble) MRC 3x10 12:18 

 End of Game 



 Robert Morris Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jessica Dodds (L, 17-1-2)  15 4 12 31 58:39 5
 EMPTY NET  0 1:21 0
 
 Mercyhurst Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Amanda Makela  0 5 0 5 34:32 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:04 0
 Amanda Makela (W, 13-6-3)  0 2 10 12 25:24 2



First Star: Kaleigh Chippy (Mercyhurst)
Second Star: Rebecca Vint (Robert Morris)
Third Star: Shelby Bram (Mercyhurst)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(1) Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) BethelatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(4) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(5) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) WIAC Semifinals
(5) NCHA First Round
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) TuftsatTrinity NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) NeumannatUtica NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(5) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatHamilton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(6) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(5) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
(1) WilliamsatConnecticut College NC 4:30 pm ET 
(7) Westfield StateatUMass Dartmouth NC 5:30 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatAmherst NC 6:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(7) Salem StateatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) ElmiraatStevenson NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) Buffalo StateatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) FredoniaatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(3) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC 7:00 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:30 pm CT 
(11) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) UCHC Semifinal
(3) NCHA Semifinal
(4) MIAC Semifinal
(5) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(6) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(7) MASCAC Quarterfinal
(8) NEHC Semifinal
(9) SUNYAC Semifinal
(10) WIAC Semifinals
(11) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) Sacred HeartvsHoly Cross NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) BowdoinatHamilton NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WilliamsatAmherst NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(3) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(3) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(7) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(8) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(8) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(9) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(10) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(10) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(11) Franklin PierceatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(12) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(9) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
(10) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(13) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 5:00 pm CT 
(13) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(4) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(12) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(13) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(2) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(3) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(4) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(5) NEHC Semifinal
(6) NEWHL Semifinal
(7) UCHC Quarterfinal
(8) MIAC Semifinal
(9) WIAC Semifinals
(10) WCHA Quarterfinals
(11) NEWHA Semifinal
(12) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(13) NCHA First Round
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) NeumannatUtica NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(4) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(5) Franklin PiercevsSacred Heart NC TBA 
(5) Franklin PiercevsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(6) Sacred HeartvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(6) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) UCHC Quarterfinal
(4) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(6) NEWHA Third Place/Championship
 
 Tuesday, February 27 - Men:
(1) To Be AnnouncedatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatFitchburg State NC TBA 
(1) MASCAC Semifinal

Thursday, February 22, 2018  1:27:40 PM  EST 
164981881 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17