2013-14 Box Score


Friday, November 15, 2013
Syracuse (SYR) at Mercyhurst (MRC)

Final Score: Mercyhurst 3, Syracuse 3 - OT
New Records: Mercyhurst 6-4-2, Syracuse 6-4-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Timothy Holtz, Shawn Milligan
Linesmen: Jason Leisten, Garret Gaydosh
Attendance: 251
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:10 pm  Total Time: 2:10



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Syracuse  1 2 0 0 3    Syracuse  1 / 8 (.125) 
 Mercyhurst  1 1 1 0 3    Mercyhurst  2 / 7 (.286) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Syracuse  4 13 4 2 23    Syracuse  7 / 14 0 
 Mercyhurst  10 9 13 3 35    Mercyhurst  8 / 16 0 



Syracuse Lineup
LW 12 Nicole Ferrara  0-1-1  0/E   C 19 Margot Scharfe  0-0-0  1/E   RW 4 Akane Hosoyamada  0-0-0  0/E
LW 14 Melissa Piacentini  0-1-1  1/+1   C 7 Jessica Sibley  2-0-2  5/+1   RW 27 Heather Schwarz  0-0-0  1/E
LW 5 Sadie St. Germain  0-0-0  1/E   C 11 Cara Johnson  0-0-0  2/E   RW 3 Julie Knerr  0-0-0  0/E
LW 10 Morgan Blank  0-0-0  0/E   C 25 Elizabeth Scala  0-0-0  0/E   RW 9 Allie LaCombe  0-0-0  4/E
LD 28 Caitlin Roach  0-1-1  2/+1   RD 2 Nicole Renault  0-1-1  0/+1   G 1 Julie Bengis  DNP
LD 6 Danielle Leslie  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 8 Brittney Krebs  0-0-0  1/+1   G 29 Jenesica Drinkwater  DNP
LD 17 Larissa Martyniuk  0-0-0  1/E   RD 16 Kaillie Goodnough  1-0-1  4/E   G 32 Kallie Billadeau  0-0-0  0
 
Mercyhurst Lineup
LW 16 Jenna Dingeldein  0-2-2  4/-1   C 20 Kathy Donohue  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 27 Christine Bestland  1-1-2  9/E
LW 6 Taylor Accursi  0-0-0  1/E   C 13 Shelby Bram  0-1-1  1/E   RW 4 Emily Janiga  0-1-1  5/E
LW 24 Jaclyn Arbour  0-0-0  2/E   C 14 Maggie Rothgery  0-0-0  0/E   RW 7 Hannah Bale  0-0-0  0/E
LW 10 Megan Whiddon  0-0-0  0/E    
LD 5 Molly Byrne  0-1-1  2/-1   RD 25 Jillian Skinner  1-0-1  1/-1   G 1 Sara Besseling  DNP
LD 15 Paige Horton  0-0-0  0/E   RD 26 Caroline Luczak  0-0-0  2/E   G 29 Julia DiTondo  DNP
LD 18 J'nai Mahadeo  1-0-1  4/E   RD 28 Lauren Kilroy  0-0-0  1/E   G 34 Amanda Makela  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MRC-1 Paige Horton (2-Holding) SYR 1x1 7:56 
 SYR  1 - 6x5 PP  Jessica Sibley (5) (Caitlin Roach, Nicole Ferrara) 9:39 
 SYR: 7,4,12,28,17,G32   MRC: 27,25,26,16,G34
 MRC-2 Jaclyn Arbour (2-Checking) SYR 1x2 10:28 
 MRC  1 - 6x6  Christine Bestland (6) (Jenna Dingeldein, Shelby Bram) 15:33 
 MRC (+): 27,16,13,5,28,G34   SYR (-): 4,12,16,19,6,G32
 MRC-3 Christine Bestland (2-Tripping) SYR 1x3 16:13 
 SYR-1 Akane Hosoyamada (2-Hooking) MRC 0x1 16:22 
 SYR-2 Jessica Sibley (2-Cross-Checking) MRC 1x2 19:54 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MRC  2 - 6x5 PP  Jillian Skinner (1) (Molly Byrne, Christine Bestland) 1:08 
 MRC: 25,5,27,13,20,G34   SYR: 3,8,14,16,G32
 MRC-4 Shelby Bram (2-High-Sticking) SYR 1x4 3:36 
 MRC-5 Hannah Bale (2-Checking) SYR 1x5 9:07 
 SYR-3 Akane Hosoyamada (2-Hooking) MRC 1x3 9:11 
 SYR  2 - 5x5  Jessica Sibley (6) (Melissa Piacentini, Nicole Renault) 9:35 
 SYR (+): 7,14,28,2,G32   MRC (-): 25,20,16,5,G34
 SYR-4 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Cara Johnson) MRC 1x4 11:22 
 SYR  3 - 6x6  Kaillie Goodnough (1) (unassisted) 15:10 
 SYR (+): 16,8,12,19,4,G32   MRC (-): 13,28,5,16,27,G34
 SYR-5 Melissa Piacentini (2-Checking) MRC 1x5 17:50 
 MRC-6 Kathy Donohue (2-Checking) SYR 1x6 18:33 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MRC-7 Christine Bestland (2-Hooking) SYR 1x7 5:58 
 SYR-6 Larissa Martyniuk (2-Tripping) MRC 1x6 6:18 
 SYR-7 Jessica Sibley (2-Checking) MRC 2x7 14:40 
 Timeout - Mercyhurst 14:40 
 MRC  3 - 6x5 PP  GT  J'nai Mahadeo (1) (Emily Janiga, Jenna Dingeldein) 15:54 
 MRC: 18,4,16,26,14,G34   SYR: 3,4,8,5,G32
 MRC-8 Jaclyn Arbour (2-Tripping) SYR 1x8 18:10 
 Timeout - Syracuse 18:10 

 Overtime (5:00) 

 End of Game 



 Syracuse Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Kallie Billadeau (T, 3-4-1)  9 8 12 3 32 65:00 3
 
 Mercyhurst Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Amanda Makela  3 11 0 0 14 37:44 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:06 0
 Amanda Makela (T, 6-4-2)  0 0 4 2 6 27:10 0



First Star: Jessica Sibley (Syracuse)
Second Star: Christine Bestland (Mercyhurst)
Third Star: J'nai Mahadeo (Mercyhurst)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass Lowell3atClarkson1 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Miami7atMaine5 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Quinnipiac6atNortheastern4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 American International3atPenn State2 OT NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Providence6atSt. Lawrence5 OT NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Ohio State3atMassachusetts1 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Colorado College3atNew Hampshire6 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 USA Under-18 Team3atDartmouth0 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Bentley3atHoly Cross4 OT AH 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Army West Point2atRobert Morris4 AH 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Ferris State3atMercyhurst2 NC 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Western Michigan4atMichigan State6 NC 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Rensselaer3atNiagara4 OT NC 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Union6atRIT1 NC 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Alabama Huntsville4atMichigan Tech5 WC 7:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 UConn2atBoston University2 OT HE 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Vermont1atMichigan4 NC 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Sacred Heart1atNotre Dame3 NC 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota State4atBowling Green1 WC 7:37 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Air Force1atBemidji State4 NC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona State1atOmaha5 NC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Boston College2atSt. Cloud State5 NC 7:37 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Merrimack6atMinnesota Duluth5 NC 7:37 pm CT Live - Final (2OT) (TV-My9)
 Minnesota2atNorth Dakota1 NC 7:37 pm CT Live - Final
 Lake Superior State2atDenver1 NC 7:05 pm MT Live - 16:25  3rd (TV-Altitude)
(2) Alaska0atAlaska Anchorage0 NC 7:07 pm AT Live - 16:16  1st
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston University2atMaine4 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Yale3atRIT1 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Clarkson4atSt. Lawrence2 NC 3:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Ohio State4atSt. Cloud State0 WC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota4atMinnesota Duluth1 WC 3:37 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Dartmouth1atHarvard4 EC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Boston College2atUConn2 OT HE 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Robert Morris11atBrown0 NC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Mercyhurst3atColgate4 OT NC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Providence2atPrinceton2 OT NC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 New Hampshire5atVermont4 OT HE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Penn State1atMerrimack2 OT NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Post2atSaint Michael's4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Northeastern5atSyracuse1 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Holy Cross3atFranklin Pierce1 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji State1atWisconsin5 WC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 EHL All-StarsatUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 GOJHL Select TeamatChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl

Friday, October 20, 2017  10:17:54 PM  EST 
144531754 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17