2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, November 16, 2013
Syracuse (SYR) at Mercyhurst (MRC)

Final Score: Mercyhurst 5, Syracuse 3
New Records: Mercyhurst 7-4-2, Syracuse 6-5-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Timothy Holtz, Shawn Milligan
Linesmen: Garret Goydosh, Lason Leisten
Attendance: 211
Start Time: 2:00 pm  End Time: 4:03 pm  Total Time: 2:03



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Syracuse  0 2 1 3    Syracuse  2 / 10 (.200) 
 Mercyhurst  1 1 3 5    Mercyhurst  0 / 2 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Syracuse  2 16 13 31    Syracuse  3 / 6 0 
 Mercyhurst  11 12 8 31    Mercyhurst  11 / 22 0 



Syracuse Lineup
LW 12 Nicole Ferrara  1-0-1  5/E   C 19 Margot Scharfe  0-1-1  3/-1   RW 4 Akane Hosoyamada  0-0-0  2/-2
LW 14 Melissa Piacentini  0-0-0  3/-3   C 7 Jessica Sibley  0-1-1  3/-1   RW 27 Heather Schwarz  0-0-0  0/E
LW 5 Sadie St. Germain  0-0-0  3/-2   C 11 Cara Johnson  0-0-0  2/-3   RW 3 Julie Knerr  0-0-0  1/-2
LW 10 Morgan Blank  0-0-0  0/E   C 25 Elizabeth Scala  0-0-0  0/E   RW 9 Allie LaCombe  0-1-1  3/+1
LD 28 Caitlin Roach  0-2-2  1/E   RD 2 Nicole Renault  1-0-1  3/-1   G 1 Julie Bengis  DNP
LD 6 Danielle Leslie  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 8 Brittney Krebs  0-0-0  1/E   G 29 Jenesica Drinkwater  DNP
LD 17 Larissa Martyniuk  1-0-1  1/E   RD 16 Kaillie Goodnough  0-1-1  0/-4   G 32 Kallie Billadeau  0-0-0  0
 
Mercyhurst Lineup
LW 16 Jenna Dingeldein  0-1-1  0/+1   C 13 Shelby Bram  1-1-2  4/+3   RW 27 Christine Bestland  1-1-2  3/+3
LW 6 Taylor Accursi  0-0-0  1/E   C 20 Kathy Donohue  0-1-1  3/+2   RW 4 Emily Janiga  0-0-0  4/E
LW 21 Christie Cicero  2-1-3  9/+2   C 8 Kaleigh Chippy  1-0-1  4/E   RW 24 Jaclyn Arbour  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 10 Megan Whiddon  0-0-0  0/E   C 14 Maggie Rothgery  0-0-0  0/E   RW 7 Hannah Bale  0-0-0  0/E
LD 5 Molly Byrne  0-1-1  1/+4   RD 25 Jillian Skinner  0-1-1  0/E   G 1 Sara Besseling  DNP
LD 18 J'nai Mahadeo  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 26 Caroline Luczak  0-1-1  0/+1   G 29 Julia DiTondo  DNP
LD 15 Paige Horton  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 28 Lauren Kilroy  0-0-0  1/+1   G 34 Amanda Makela  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MRC-1 Jenna Dingeldein (2-Interference) SYR 0x1 3:12 
 SYR-1 Danielle Leslie (2-Interference) MRC 0x1 8:14 
 MRC-2 Kathy Donohue (2-Checking) SYR 0x2 9:13 
 MRC  1 - 6x6  Shelby Bram (3) (Christine Bestland, Christie Cicero) 12:20 
 MRC (+): 13,27,21,5,18,G34   SYR (-): 3,11,6,5,16,G32
 MRC-3 Lauren Kilroy (2-Tripping) SYR 0x3 13:05 
 MRC-4 Taylor Accursi (2-Slashing) SYR 0x4 17:18 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 SYR  1 - 6x6  Nicole Ferrara (4) (Allie LaCombe, Caitlin Roach) 7:55 
 SYR (+): 12,28,9,2,19,G32   MRC (-): 24,26,21,8,25,G34
 SYR-2 Nicole Renault (2-Roughing) 10:30 
 MRC-5 Emily Janiga (2-Roughing) 10:30 
 MRC-6 Molly Byrne (2-Hooking) SYR 1x5 11:05 
 SYR  2 - 5x4 PP  Larissa Martyniuk (1) (Jessica Sibley, Caitlin Roach) 11:52 
 SYR: 17,7,28,12,G32   MRC: 28,26,27,G34
 MRC  2 - 5x5  Christie Cicero (4) (Kathy Donohue, Jillian Skinner) 12:19 
 MRC (+): 21,20,25,5,G34   SYR (-): 14,4,19,16,G32
 MRC-7 Jillian Skinner (2-Tripping) SYR 1x6 15:17 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 SYR-3 Kallie Billadeau (2-Tripping) (Served by Heather Schwarz) MRC 0x2 0:52 
 MRC-8 Christie Cicero (2-Cross-Checking) SYR 1x7 1:14 
 MRC  3 - 5x5  Christine Bestland (7) (unassisted) 1:58 
 MRC (+): 27,13,28,26,G34   SYR (-): 2,11,16,5,G32
 MRC-9 Emily Janiga (2-Tripping) SYR 2x8 2:15 
 SYR  3 - 6x5 PP  Nicole Renault (2) (Kaillie Goodnough, Margot Scharfe) 3:40 
 SYR: 2,16,19,14,9,G32   MRC: 27,21,15,28,G34
 MRC-10 Taylor Accursi (2-Checking) SYR 2x9 5:05 
 MRC-11 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Paige Horton) SYR 2x10 11:51 
 MRC  4 - 6x6  GW  Kaleigh Chippy (4) (Jenna Dingeldein, Molly Byrne) 17:04 
 MRC (+): 8,16,5,15,20,G34   SYR (-): 3,11,14,4,16,G32
 Timeout - Syracuse 19:34 
 MRC  5 - 6x6  EN  Christie Cicero (5) (Shelby Bram, Caroline Luczak) 19:49 
 MRC (+): 21,13,26,27,5,G34   SYR (-): 7,19,14,28,2,12

 End of Game 



 Syracuse Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Kallie Billadeau  9 0 0 9 12:59 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:06 0
 Kallie Billadeau  1 11 0 12 29:03 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:07 0
 Kallie Billadeau (L, 3-5-1)  0 0 5 5 16:30 1
 EMPTY NET  0 1:04 1
 Kallie Billadeau  0 0 0 0 0:11 0
 
 Mercyhurst Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Amanda Makela (W, 7-4-2)  2 14 12 28 60:00 3



First Star: Christie Cicero (Mercyhurst)
Second Star: Kaleigh Chippy (Mercyhurst)
Third Star: Christine Bestland (Mercyhurst)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Monday, October 23, 2017  8:21:29 AM  EST 
145832480 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17