2013-14 Box Score


Friday, January 17, 2014
St. Cloud State (STC) at North Dakota (NDK)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: North Dakota 4, St. Cloud State 0
New Records: North Dakota 14-5-2, St. Cloud State 4-18-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Ray Doocy, Dan Lick
Linesmen: Aaron Storey, Josh Brown
Attendance: 843
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:05 pm  Total Time: 1:58



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 St. Cloud State  0 0 0 0    St. Cloud State  0 / 6 (.000) 
 North Dakota  1 2 1 4    North Dakota  2 / 6 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 St. Cloud State  4 5 7 16    St. Cloud State  6 / 12 0 
 North Dakota  17 8 12 37    North Dakota  6 / 12 1 



St. Cloud State Lineup
LW 23 Molli Mott  0-0-0  1/E   C 14 Julia Gilbert  0-0-0  1/E   RW 10 Abby Ness  0-0-0  1/E
LW 13 Sydney Burghardt  0-0-0  0/-1   C 22 Kalli Funk  0-0-0  2/E   RW 12 Amy Olson  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 18 Kelsey Saelens  0-0-0  0/-1   C 9 Lauren Hespenheide  0-0-0  1/-2   RW 19 Payge Pena  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 6 Amanda Arbogast  0-0-0  0/E   C 5 Hanna Brodt  0-0-0  0/E   RW 4 Amanda Monkman  0-0-0  1/E
LD 8 Michelle Burke  0-0-0  1/E   RD 7 Skye Kelly  0-0-0  1/E   G 1 Julie Friend  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Audrey Hanmer  0-0-0  3/-1   RD 24 Alexandra Makaric  0-0-0  0/E   G 35 Katie Fitzgerald  DNP
LD 11 Caroline Markström  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 28 Cari Coen  0-0-0  2/-2  
 
North Dakota Lineup
LW 77 Susanna Tapani  0-1-1  0/+1   C 51 Becca Kohler  0-0-0  6/E   RW 10 Andrea Dalen  1-0-1  2/+1
LW 3 Michelle Karvinen  0-0-0  1/E   C 63 Josefine Jakobsen  1-1-2  5/+2   RW 19 Meghan Dufault  0-1-1  1/+1
LW 15 Kayla Gardner  0-0-0  0/E   C 55 Lisa Marvin  0-0-0  0/E   RW 13 Layla Marvin  1-0-1  3/E
LW 11 Shannon Kaiser  0-1-1  0/E   C 14 Marissa Salo  0-0-0  4/E   RW 21 Amy Menke  0-0-0  1/E
LD 4 Sam LaShomb  0-0-0  3/+1   RD 6 Gracen Hirschy  1-0-1  5/+1   G 1 Shelby Amsley-Benzie  DNP
LD 22 Tanja Eisenschmid  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 18 Halli Krzyzaniak  0-1-1  4/+1   G 29 Lexie Shaw  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Johanna Fällman  0-1-1  2/E   RD 8 Samantha Hanson  0-0-0  0/E   G 34 Annie Chipman  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 NDK-1 Sam LaShomb (2-Checking) STC 0x1 14:28 
 STC-1 Amy Olson (2-Tripping) NDK 1x1 18:20 
 NDK  1 - 6x5 PP  GW  Josefine Jakobsen (8) (Meghan Dufault) 19:52 
 NDK: 63,19,6,51,4,G29   STC: 28,11,13,22,G1

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 NDK  2 - 6x6  Gracen Hirschy (6) (Susanna Tapani) 1:36 
 NDK (+): 6,77,4,63,19,G29   STC (-): 18,9,19,11,28,G1
 STC-2 Sydney Burghardt (2-Tripping) NDK 1x2 5:20 
 NDK-2 Andrea Dalen (2-Hooking) STC 0x2 9:45 
 NDK-3 Michelle Karvinen (2-Tripping) STC 0x3 11:41 
 NDK  3 - 5x6 SH  Andrea Dalen (6) (Josefine Jakobsen, Halli Krzyzaniak) 13:17 
 NDK (+): 10,63,18,22,G29   STC (-): 12,9,13,3,28,G1
 NDK-4 Samantha Hanson (2-Elbowing) STC 0x4 14:49 
 STC-3 Cari Coen (2-Checking) NDK 1x3 16:38 
 NDK-5 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Halli Krzyzaniak) STC 0x5 16:56 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 STC-4 Audrey Hanmer (2-Hooking) NDK 1x4 1:08 
 STC-5 Cari Coen (2-Holding) NDK 1x5 8:11 
 STC-6 Michelle Burke (2-Roughing) NDK 2x6 11:05 
 NDK  4 - 6x5 PP  Layla Marvin (3) (Johanna Fällman, Shannon Kaiser) 12:29 
 NDK: 13,5,11,8,14,G29   STC: 24,3,12,13,G1
 NDK-6 Lisa Marvin (2-Cross-Checking) STC 0x6 12:55 
 Timeout - North Dakota 17:37 

 End of Game 



 St. Cloud State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Julie Friend (L, 3-11-2)  16 3 0 19 29:44 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:01 0
 Julie Friend  0 3 10 13 23:09 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:01 0
 Julie Friend  0 0 1 1 7:05 0
 
 North Dakota Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Lexie Shaw (W, 6-2-0)  4 5 7 16 60:00 0



First Star: Josefine Jakobsen (North Dakota)
Second Star: Susanna Tapani (North Dakota)
Third Star: Lexie Shaw (North Dakota)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team China3atHoly Cross0 EX 7:05 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  7:23:26 PM  EST 
144083814 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17