2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, October 26, 2013
North Dakota (NDK) at St. Cloud State (STC)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: North Dakota 6, St. Cloud State 1
New Records: North Dakota 6-1-1, St. Cloud State 0-6-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Leah Wrazidlo, Shane Paskey
Linesmen: Duncan Ryhorchuk, Candy Kirchner
Attendance: 361
Start Time: 3:07 pm  End Time: 5:07 pm  Total Time: 2:00



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 North Dakota  1 4 1 6    North Dakota  2 / 3 (.667) 
 St. Cloud State  0 1 0 1    St. Cloud State  1 / 5 (.200) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 North Dakota  16 13 13 42    North Dakota  6 / 12 2 
 St. Cloud State  7 10 6 23    St. Cloud State  4 / 8 0 



North Dakota Lineup
LW 3 Michelle Karvinen  2-1-3  5/+1   C 77 Susanna Tapani  1-2-3  4/+1   RW 21 Amy Menke  0-0-0  3/E
LW 11 Shannon Kaiser  0-1-1  1/+1   C 63 Josefine Jakobsen  1-0-1  4/+1   RW 19 Meghan Dufault  1-1-2  7/+2
LW 10 Andrea Dalen  0-1-1  2/+1   C 51 Becca Kohler  0-0-0  2/E   RW 13 Layla Marvin  0-0-0  2/E
LW 15 Kayla Gardner  1-0-1  1/+1   C 55 Lisa Marvin  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 14 Marissa Salo  0-0-0  0/+1
LD 22 Tanja Eisenschmid  0-2-2  0/+1   RD 18 Halli Krzyzaniak  0-0-0  2/+2   G 1 Shelby Amsley-Benzie  DNP
LD 4 Sam LaShomb  0-0-0  2/+2   RD 6 Gracen Hirschy  0-0-0  3/+1   G 29 Lexie Shaw  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Johanna Fällman  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 8 Samantha Hanson  0-0-0  3/+1   G 35 Amanda Koep  DNP
 
St. Cloud State Lineup
LW 23 Molli Mott  0-0-0  1/-1   C 14 Julia Gilbert  0-0-0  0/-2   RW 10 Abby Ness  1-0-1  5/-1
LW 18 Kelsey Saelens  0-0-0  2/-1   C 9 Lauren Hespenheide  0-0-0  0/-2   RW 13 Sydney Burghardt  0-0-0  4/-2
LW 4 Amanda Monkman  0-0-0  1/E   C 12 Amy Olson  0-0-0  2/E   RW 22 Kalli Funk  0-0-0  2/E
LW 17 Jenna Redford  0-0-0  0/-1   C 5 Hanna Brodt  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 6 Amanda Arbogast  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 11 Caroline Markström  0-0-0  0/E   RD 3 Audrey Hanmer  0-0-0  6/-1   G 1 Julie Friend  0-0-0  0
LD 24 Alexandra Makaric  0-0-0  0/E   RD 28 Cari Coen  0-0-0  0/-3   G 30 Jacqueline Audet  DNP
LD 8 Michelle Burke  0-1-1  0/-1   RD 7 Skye Kelly  0-1-1  0/-3   G 35 Katie Fitzgerald  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 NDK-1 Meghan Dufault (2-Checking) STC 1x1 19:01 
 NDK  1 - 5x6 SH  Michelle Karvinen (6) (Susanna Tapani) 19:59 
 NDK (+): 3,77,4,18,G29   STC (-): 23,14,10,28,7,G1

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 STC  1 - 6x5 PP  Abby Ness (2) (Michelle Burke, Skye Kelly) 0:58 
 STC: 10,8,7,23,14,G1   NDK: 77,3,4,6,G29
 NDK  2 - 6x6  GW  Josefine Jakobsen (5) (Meghan Dufault, Shannon Kaiser) 1:26 
 NDK (+): 63,19,11,5,8,G29   STC (-): 18,13,9,7,8,G1
 STC-1 Julia Gilbert (2-Hooking) NDK 0x1 2:19 
 NDK-2 Shannon Kaiser (2-Tripping) STC 1x2 7:48 
 STC-2 Kalli Funk (2-Slashing) NDK 1x2 10:28 
 NDK  3 - 6x5 PP  Michelle Karvinen (7) (Tanja Eisenschmid, Susanna Tapani) 10:46 
 NDK: 3,22,77,21,18,G29   STC: 3,14,11,23,G1
 NDK-3 Meghan Dufault (2-Slashing) 12:53 
 STC-3 Caroline Markström (2-Roughing) 12:53 
 NDK-4 Josefine Jakobsen (2-Cross-Checking) STC 1x3 15:26 
 NDK  4 - 5x6 SH  Meghan Dufault (3) (Andrea Dalen) 17:10 
 NDK (+): 19,10,18,22,G29   STC (-): 3,13,14,28,9,G1
 NDK  5 - 6x6  Kayla Gardner (1) (Lisa Marvin) 18:02 
 NDK (+): 15,55,6,14,4,G29   STC (-): 6,17,5,7,28,G1
 NDK-5 Lisa Marvin (2-Interference) STC 1x4 18:34 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 NDK-6 Amy Menke (2-Checking) STC 1x5 7:36 
 STC-4 Audrey Hanmer (2-Hooking) NDK 2x3 10:54 
 NDK  6 - 6x5 PP  Susanna Tapani (3) (Michelle Karvinen, Tanja Eisenschmid) 11:24 
 NDK: 77,3,22,21,18,G29   STC: 8,13,12,7,G35

 End of Game 



 North Dakota Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Lexie Shaw (W, 1-0-0)  7 9 6 22 60:00 1
 
 St. Cloud State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Julie Friend (L, 0-4-2)  15 9 0 24 38:02 5
 Katie Fitzgerald  0 0 12 12 21:58 1



First Star: Michelle Karvinen (North Dakota)
Second Star: Susanna Tapani (North Dakota)
Third Star: Meghan Dufault (North Dakota)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American International5atPenn State7 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - Final (TV-BTN)
 Sacred Heart6atNotre Dame4 NC 7:35 pm ET Live - Final (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)

Thursday, October 19, 2017  8:55:41 PM  EST 
144162412 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17