2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, January 11, 2014
North Dakota (NDK) at Wisconsin (WIS)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: North Dakota 4, Wisconsin 1
New Records: North Dakota 13-4-2, Wisconsin 16-3-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Krissy Langley, Dan Fitzsimons
Linesmen: Brenda Reinen, Mike Thym
Attendance: 2273 (Sellout)
Start Time: 2:07 pm  End Time: 4:05 pm  Total Time: 1:58



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 North Dakota  1 1 2 4    North Dakota  0 / 1 (.000) 
 Wisconsin  1 0 0 1    Wisconsin  0 / 2 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 North Dakota  12 8 16 36    North Dakota  2 / 4 0 
 Wisconsin  8 10 3 21    Wisconsin  1 / 2 0 



North Dakota Lineup
LW 3 Michelle Karvinen  1-1-2  5/+1   C 63 Josefine Jakobsen  0-1-1  3/+1   RW 19 Meghan Dufault  0-0-0  0/+1
LW 15 Kayla Gardner  0-1-1  2/+1   C 51 Becca Kohler  0-1-1  5/+1   RW 10 Andrea Dalen  0-0-0  0/E
LW 55 Lisa Marvin  0-0-0  0/E   C 77 Susanna Tapani  1-0-1  4/+1   RW 21 Amy Menke  0-0-0  4/E
LW 13 Layla Marvin  1-0-1  2/+1   C 11 Shannon Kaiser  1-0-1  3/+2   RW 9 Kayla Berg  0-0-0  0/E
LD 4 Sam LaShomb  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 6 Gracen Hirschy  0-0-0  3/-1   G 1 Shelby Amsley-Benzie  DNP
LD 5 Johanna Fällman  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 8 Samantha Hanson  0-1-1  1/+1   G 29 Lexie Shaw  0-0-0  0
LD 22 Tanja Eisenschmid  0-2-2  1/+3   RD 18 Halli Krzyzaniak  0-0-0  2/+1  
 
Wisconsin Lineup
LW 10 Brittany Ammerman  0-0-0  2/-1   C 17 Blayre Turnbull  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 12 Katy Josephs  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 24 Karley Sylvester  0-0-0  4/-1   C 8 Kaitlyn Harding  0-0-0  1/E   RW 14 Madison Packer  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 16 Sarah Nurse  0-0-0  1/-1   C 11 Sydney McKibbon  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 27 Rachel Jones  0-0-0  0/E
LW 23 Kim Drake  0-0-0  0/E   C 25 Erika Sowchuk  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 9 Molly Doner  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 6 Courtney Burke  0-0-0  2/-2   RD 28 Natalie Berg  0-0-0  0/-1   G 1 Jorie Walters  DNP
LD 7 Kelly Jaminski  1-0-1  1/-2   RD 13 Katarina Zgraja  0-0-0  1/-1   G 30 Ann-Renée Desbiens  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Mellissa Channell  0-0-0  0/E   RD 3 Jenny Ryan  0-0-0  0/E   G 33 Alex Rigsby  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 NDK  1 - 6x6  Michelle Karvinen (10) (Tanja Eisenschmid) 11:55 
 NDK (+): 3,22,18,11,77,G29   WIS (-): 11,9,6,7,16,G30
 WIS  1 - 6x6  Kelly Jaminski (3) (unassisted) 14:23 
 WIS (+): 7,11,13,16,27,G30   NDK (-): 3,18,6,77,21,G29
 Timeout - Wisconsin 17:39 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 NDK-1 Halli Krzyzaniak (2-Cross-Checking) WIS 0x1 4:13 
 Timeout - North Dakota 14:47 
 NDK  2 - 6x6  GW  Susanna Tapani (7) (Michelle Karvinen, Tanja Eisenschmid) 19:07 
 NDK (+): 77,3,21,5,22,G29   WIS (-): 7,11,13,16,27,G30

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 NDK  3 - 6x6  Layla Marvin (2) (Kayla Gardner, Becca Kohler) 3:53 
 NDK (+): 13,15,51,18,22,G29   WIS (-): 7,10,12,13,17,G30
 NDK  4 - 6x6  Shannon Kaiser (1) (Samantha Hanson, Josefine Jakobsen) 7:59 
 NDK (+): 11,8,63,4,19,G29   WIS (-): 6,14,24,25,28,G30
 WIS-1 Madison Packer (2-Checking) NDK 0x1 13:03 
 NDK-2 Shannon Kaiser (2-Hooking) WIS 0x2 19:19 

 End of Game 



 North Dakota Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Lexie Shaw (W, 5-2-0)  7 10 3 20 60:00 1
 
 Wisconsin Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ann-Renée Desbiens (L, 8-1-0)  11 7 14 32 60:00 4

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American International5atPenn State7 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - Final (TV-BTN)
 Sacred Heart6atNotre Dame4 NC 7:35 pm ET Live - 0:01  3rd (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)

Thursday, October 19, 2017  8:51:07 PM  EST 
144162137 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17