2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, November 23, 2013
Wisconsin (WIS) at North Dakota (NDK)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Wisconsin 3, North Dakota 1
New Records: Wisconsin 11-2-1, North Dakota 9-3-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Krissy Langley, Leah Wrazidlo
Linesmen: Aaron Storey, Ron Laturi
Attendance: 1187
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:07 pm  Total Time: 2:00



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Wisconsin  0 1 2 3    Wisconsin  2 / 4 (.500) 
 North Dakota  0 1 0 1    North Dakota  1 / 2 (.500) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Wisconsin  8 9 8 25    Wisconsin  2 / 4 1 
 North Dakota  5 8 8 21    North Dakota  4 / 8 0 



Wisconsin Lineup
LW 24 Karley Sylvester  1-1-2  3/+1   C 25 Erika Sowchuk  0-0-0  0/E   RW 14 Madison Packer  1-0-1  3/E
LW 10 Brittany Ammerman  1-1-2  5/E   C 17 Blayre Turnbull  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 12 Katy Josephs  0-0-0  2/E
LW 16 Sarah Nurse  0-0-0  2/E   C 11 Sydney McKibbon  0-0-0  3/E   RW 9 Molly Doner  0-0-0  0/E
LW 23 Kim Drake  0-0-0  0/E   C 8 Kaitlyn Harding  0-0-0  0/E   RW 27 Rachel Jones  0-0-0  0/E
LD 6 Courtney Burke  0-2-2  4/+1   RD 28 Natalie Berg  0-0-0  0/+1   G 1 Jorie Walters  DNP
LD 7 Kelly Jaminski  0-0-0  1/E   RD 13 Katarina Zgraja  0-0-0  0/E   G 30 Ann-Renée Desbiens  DNP
LD 2 Mellissa Channell  0-0-0  1/E   RD 3 Jenny Ryan  0-0-0  0/E   G 33 Alex Rigsby  0-0-0  0
 
North Dakota Lineup
LW 3 Michelle Karvinen  1-0-1  3/-1   C 51 Becca Kohler  0-0-0  1/E   RW 10 Andrea Dalen  0-0-0  1/E
LW 11 Shannon Kaiser  0-0-0  0/E   C 63 Josefine Jakobsen  0-0-0  4/-1   RW 19 Meghan Dufault  0-1-1  3/-1
LW 15 Kayla Gardner  0-0-0  1/E   C 77 Susanna Tapani  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 21 Amy Menke  0-1-1  2/E
LW 9 Kayla Berg  0-0-0  0/E   C 55 Lisa Marvin  0-0-0  0/E   RW 13 Layla Marvin  0-0-0  0/E
LD 4 Sam LaShomb  0-0-0  1/E   RD 6 Gracen Hirschy  0-0-0  1/E   G 1 Shelby Amsley-Benzie  DNP
LD 22 Tanja Eisenschmid  0-0-0  1/E   RD 8 Samantha Hanson  0-0-0  0/E   G 29 Lexie Shaw  0-0-0  0
LD 16 Tori Williams  0-0-0  1/E   RD 18 Halli Krzyzaniak  0-0-0  1/-1   G 35 Amanda Koep  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 NDK-1 Michelle Karvinen (2-Tripping) WIS 0x1 15:23 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 WIS-1 Katarina Zgraja (2-Tripping) NDK 1x1 6:19 
 WIS  1 - 5x6 SH  Karley Sylvester (5) (unassisted) 6:43 
 WIS (+): 24,17,28,6,G33   NDK (-): 63,3,77,19,18,G29
 NDK  1 - 6x5 PP  Michelle Karvinen (8) (Meghan Dufault, Amy Menke) 7:54 
 NDK: 3,19,21,22,6,G29   WIS: 10,8,7,6,G33

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 NDK-2 Michelle Karvinen (2-Checking) WIS 1x2 5:28 
 WIS  2 - 6x5 PP  GW  Madison Packer (4) (Brittany Ammerman, Courtney Burke) 5:42 
 WIS: 14,10,6,24,17,G33   NDK: 10,51,18,22,G29
 NDK-3 Halli Krzyzaniak (2-Checking) WIS 1x3 7:22 
 NDK-4 Meghan Dufault (2-High-Sticking) WIS 2x4 8:47 
 Timeout - North Dakota 8:47 
 WIS  3 - 6x5 PP  Brittany Ammerman (10) (Karley Sylvester, Courtney Burke) 9:46 
 WIS: 10,24,6,17,14,G33   NDK: 3,51,18,4,G29
 WIS-2 Madison Packer (2-Hooking) NDK 1x2 15:56 

 End of Game 



 Wisconsin Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Alex Rigsby (W, 8-2-1)  5 7 4 16 48:38 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:09 0
 Alex Rigsby  0 0 4 4 11:13 0
 
 North Dakota Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Lexie Shaw (L, 3-1-0)  8 8 6 22 56:22 3
 EMPTY NET  0 3:38 0



First Star: Alex Rigsby (Wisconsin)
Second Star: Brittany Ammerman (Wisconsin)
Third Star: Meghan Dufault (North Dakota)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 

Thursday, October 19, 2017  5:53:43 AM  EST 
144111416 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17