2013-14 Box Score


Friday, January 31, 2014
Ohio State (OSU) at St. Cloud State (STC)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Ohio State 4, St. Cloud State 1
New Records: Ohio State 10-12-5, St. Cloud State 4-22-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jenilyn Glenn, Leah Wrazidlo
Linesmen: Alicia Hanrahan, Sarma Ozmen
Attendance: 192
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:07 pm  Total Time: 2:00



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Ohio State  1 3 0 4    Ohio State  1 / 2 (.500) 
 St. Cloud State  1 0 0 1    St. Cloud State  0 / 1 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Ohio State  10 13 8 31    Ohio State  3 / 6 0 
 St. Cloud State  3 6 15 24    St. Cloud State  4 / 8 0 



Ohio State Lineup
LW 24 Claudia Kepler  1-1-2  4/+2   C 17 Julia McKinnon  1-1-2  2/+2   RW 16 Melani Moylan  0-0-0  1/+1
LW 4 Ally Tarr  1-0-1  4/+1   C 6 Taylor Kuehl  1-1-2  3/+1   RW 19 Danielle Gagne  0-0-0  5/E
LW 7 Kayla Sullivan  0-0-0  2/-1   C 26 Kendall Curtis  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 14 Becky Allis  0-0-0  0/E
LW 13 Madison Marcotte  0-0-0  0/E   C 12 Hayley Studler  0-0-0  0/E   RW 5 Breanne Grant  0-1-1  0/E
LD 20 Kari Schmitt  0-1-1  1/+2   RD 22 Sara Schmitt  0-3-3  2/+2   G 1 Lisa Steffes  0-0-0  0
LD 21 Alexa Ranahan  0-0-0  0/E   RD 2 Cara Zubko  0-0-0  2/-1   G 31 Chelsea Knapp  DNP
LD 27 Annie Svedin  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 10 Kara Gust  0-0-0  2/E  
 
St. Cloud State Lineup
LW 23 Molli Mott  1-0-1  4/-1   C 14 Julia Gilbert  0-1-1  0/E   RW 3 Audrey Hanmer  0-0-0  7/E
LW 6 Amanda Arbogast  0-0-0  0/E   C 12 Amy Olson  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 10 Abby Ness  0-0-0  0/E
LW 18 Kelsey Saelens  0-0-0  0/E   C 9 Lauren Hespenheide  0-0-0  2/E   RW 19 Payge Pena  0-0-0  3/E
LW 13 Sydney Burghardt  0-0-0  1/-2   C 5 Hanna Brodt  0-0-0  0/E   RW 4 Amanda Monkman  0-0-0  0/E
LD 24 Alexandra Makaric  0-1-1  2/E   RD 7 Skye Kelly  0-0-0  0/E   G 1 Julie Friend  0-0-0  0
LD 8 Michelle Burke  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 21 Christa Moody  0-0-0  0/E   G 30 Jacqueline Audet  DNP
LD 11 Caroline Markström  0-0-0  3/-1   RD 28 Cari Coen  0-0-0  0/-3   G 35 Katie Fitzgerald  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 STC-1 Kelsey Saelens (2-Tripping) OSU 1x1 2:06 
 OSU  1 - 6x5 PP  Taylor Kuehl (6) (Breanne Grant, Kari Schmitt) 3:51 
 STC: 28,11,23,13,G1
 OSU-1 Breanne Grant (2-Checking) STC 0x1 12:39 
 STC  1 - 6x6  Molli Mott (11) (Alexandra Makaric, Julia Gilbert) 16:28 
 STC (+): 23,24,14,7,3,G1   OSU (-): 2,26,16,22,7,G1

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 OSU  2 - 6x6  GW  Julia McKinnon (5) (Sara Schmitt, Claudia Kepler) 6:26 
 OSU (+): 17,22,24,20,16,G1   STC (-): 28,7,23,24,3,G1
 Timeout - St. Cloud State 12:35 
 OSU  3 - 6x6  Claudia Kepler (11) (Julia McKinnon, Sara Schmitt) 15:20 
 OSU (+): 24,17,22,20,16,G1   STC (-): 28,11,13,14,23,G1
 OSU-2 Kari Schmitt (2-Roughing) 16:00 
 STC-2 Molli Mott (2-Roughing) 16:00 
 OSU  4 - 5x5  Ally Tarr (7) (Sara Schmitt, Taylor Kuehl) 16:51 
 OSU (+): 4,22,6,27,G1   STC (-): 28,8,12,13,G1
 STC-3 Julia Gilbert (2-Cross-Checking) OSU 1x2 18:16 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 Timeout - Ohio State 16:00 
 OSU-3 Sara Schmitt (2-Roughing) 19:34 
 STC-4 Audrey Hanmer (2-Roughing) 19:34 

 End of Game 



 Ohio State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Lisa Steffes (W, 8-6-4)  2 6 15 23 60:00 1
 
 St. Cloud State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Julie Friend (L, 3-14-2)  9 10 8 27 60:00 4



First Star: Sara Schmitt (Ohio State)
Second Star: Taylor Kuehl (Ohio State)
Third Star: Claudia Kepler (Ohio State)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American International5atPenn State7 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Sacred Heart6atNotre Dame4 NC 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)

Friday, October 20, 2017  3:32:27 AM  EST 
144184344 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17