2013-14 Box Score


Friday, November 8, 2013
Princeton (PRN) at Yale (YAL)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game
Ivy League Conference Game

Final Score: Princeton 3, Yale 2
New Records: Princeton 3-2-0, Yale 0-5-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Will Harrop, Peter Torgerson
Linesmen: Kyle Richetelle, Christopher Piti
Attendance: 294
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 8:55 pm  Total Time: 1:55



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Princeton  0 1 2 3    Princeton  0 / 3 (.000) 
 Yale  0 1 1 2    Yale  1 / 3 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Princeton  8 15 9 32    Princeton  3 / 6 0 
 Yale  11 15 10 36    Yale  3 / 6 0 



Princeton Lineup
LW 22 Olivia Mucha  1-0-1  3/+2   C 14 Denna Laing  0-1-1  4/+2   RW 10 Sally Butler  1-0-1  6/+2
LW 19 Cristin Shanahan  0-0-0  0/E   C 7 Jaimie McDonell  1-0-1  4/+1   RW 18 Hilary Lloyd  0-1-1  2/+1
LW 8 Audrey Potts  0-0-0  1/-1   C 5 Cassidy Tucker  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 11 Kelsey Koelzer  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 6 Maddie Peake  0-0-0  1/E   C 15 Brianna Leahy  0-0-0  2/+1   RW 12 Morgan Sly  0-0-0  0/E
LD 21 Gabie Figueroa  0-0-0  3/E   RD 2 Molly Strabley  0-0-0  1/+1   G 30 Ashley Holt  DNP
LD 3 Ali Pankowski  0-1-1  2/+1   RD 17 Brianne Mahoney  0-0-0  0/-1   G 33 Kimberly Newell  0-0-0  0
LD 16 Karen MacDonald  DNP   RD 25 Rose Alleva  0-3-3  0/+3  
 
Yale Lineup
LW 12 Janelle Ferrara  0-1-1  4/E   C 95 Krista Yip-Chuck  1-0-1  2/E   RW 10 Jamie Haddad  0-2-2  6/E
LW 14 Paige Decker  0-0-0  2/-2   C 6 Stephanie Mock  0-0-0  3/-2   RW 18 Hanna Åström  0-0-0  5/-1
LW 2 Ashley Dunbar  0-0-0  3/E   C 21 Patricia McGauley  0-0-0  0/E   RW 9 Gretchen Tarrant  0-0-0  0/-1
    RW 3 Ali Austin  DNP
LD 4 Tara Tomimoto  1-0-1  4/-1   RD 44 Taylor Marchin  0-1-1  4/-2   G 29 Hanna Mandl  DNP
LD 7 Abby Gahm  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 25 Kate Martini  0-0-0  2/+1   G 32 Jaimie Leonoff  0-0-0  0
LD 23 Aurora Kennedy  0-0-0  1/E   RD 22 Madi Murray  0-0-0  0/-1   G 35 Rachelle Graham  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 YAL-1 Kate Martini (2-Boarding) PRN 0x1 3:38 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 PRN  1 - 6x6  Sally Butler (1) (Ali Pankowski, Rose Alleva) 6:30 
 PRN (+): 10,3,25,22,14,G33   YAL (-): 10,22,95,12,23,G32
 PRN-1 Jaimie McDonell (2-Tripping) YAL 1x1 6:47 
 YAL  1 - 6x5 PP  Tara Tomimoto (1) (Jamie Haddad, Taylor Marchin) 7:18 
 YAL: 4,10,44,12,95,G32   PRN: 7,8,21,5,G33
 PRN-2 Brianna Leahy (2-Tripping) YAL 1x2 19:04 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 YAL-2 Stephanie Mock (2-Interference) PRN 0x2 1:22 
 PRN  2 - 6x6  Olivia Mucha (3) (Denna Laing, Rose Alleva) 5:26 
 PRN (+): 22,10,14,25,3,G33   YAL (-): 14,44,18,6,7,G32
 YAL  2 - 6x6  Krista Yip-Chuck (2) (Jamie Haddad, Janelle Ferrara) 7:56 
 YAL (+): 95,10,12,23,25,G32   PRN (-): 8,17,11,5,3,G33
 PRN  3 - 6x6  GW  Jaimie McDonell (3) (Hilary Lloyd, Rose Alleva) 9:18 
 PRN (+): 7,18,15,2,25,G33   YAL (-): 6,4,9,44,14,G32
 PRN-3 Ali Pankowski (2-Hooking) YAL 1x3 9:58 
 YAL-3 Paige Decker (2-Slashing) PRN 0x3 12:01 
 Timeout - Yale 19:00 

 End of Game 



 Princeton Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Kimberly Newell  11 14 0 25 39:59 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:01 0
 Kimberly Newell (W, 2-2-0)  0 0 9 9 20:00 1
 
 Yale Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jaimie Leonoff (L, 0-5-0)  8 14 7 29 59:00 3
 EMPTY NET  0 1:00 0



First Star: Sally Butler (Princeton)
Second Star: Krista Yip-Chuck (Yale)
Third Star: Rose Alleva (Princeton)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 

Thursday, October 19, 2017  4:35:55 PM  EST 
144148667 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17