2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, October 5, 2013
Providence (PRV) at Union (UNI)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Providence 6, Union 2
New Records: Providence 1-1-0, Union 2-1-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Kevin Curtis, Anthony Kenney
Linesmen: John Kilmer, Joel Miller
Attendance: 150
Start Time: 4:00 pm  End Time: 6:00 pm  Total Time: 2:00



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Providence  3 1 2 6    Providence  2 / 5 (.400) 
 Union  1 1 0 2    Union  1 / 4 (.250) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Providence  14 10 9 33    Providence  4 / 8 1 
 Union  7 5 8 20    Union  5 / 10 0 



Providence Lineup
LW 12 Janine Weber  0-0-0  3/E   C 11 Corinne Buie  1-1-2  2/+1   RW 26 Allison Micheletti  0-0-0  2/+1
LW 21 Haley Frade  0-0-0  1/+1   C 10 Molly Illikainen  1-0-1  3/+1   RW 5 Courtney Kukowski  0-0-0  0/E
LW 29 Cassidy Carels  2-0-2  2/E   C 17 Brooke Simpson  0-1-1  6/+1   RW 28 Beth Hanrahan  1-0-1  4/+2
LW 16 Brittney Thunstrom  0-0-0  2/+1   XD 18 Arianna Reid  0-0-0  1/E   RW 9 Stephanie DeMars  0-0-0  0/E
LD 2 Maggie Pendleton  0-2-2  0/+2   RD 7 Rebecca Morse  0-1-1  1/+1   G 1 Nina Riley  DNP
LD 22 Kendra Goodrich  0-1-1  1/+1   RD 4 Liv Halvorson  0-1-1  1/-1   G 27 Sarah Bryant  0-0-0  0
LD 14 Victoria Virtue  1-0-1  3/+1   RD 8 Lexi Romanchuk  0-1-1  1/+2   G 31 Allie Morse  DNP
 
Union Lineup
LW 26 Stefanie Thomson  0-0-0  3/E   C 9 Alli Devins  0-0-0  0/-2   RW 15 Christine Valente  0-0-0  3/E
LW 7 Jessica Kaminsky  0-1-1  1/E   C 3 Courtney Turner  0-2-2  2/-1   RW 27 Kathryn Tomaselli  1-0-1  3/-2
LW 17 Jamie Smith  0-0-0  2/-3   C 19 Rebecca Babiak  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 21 Bryanne Panchuk  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 22 Emily Erickson  0-0-0  0/E   C 18 Taylor Purvis  0-0-0  0/E   RW 24 Elsa Bruestle  0-0-0  0/E
LD 13 Maddy Norton  0-1-1  0/-3   RD 8 Alex Tancrell-Fontaine  0-0-0  1/-1   G 1 Shenae Lundberg  0-0-0  0
LD 10 Ashley Johnston  0-0-0  2/E   RD 14 Haley Welch  0-0-0  1/E   G 33 Madeleine Dahl  0-0-0  0
LD 11 Kelly McGrath  0-0-0  0/E   RD 20 Kathryn Davis  1-0-1  1/-2   G 35 Emma Pincott  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 UNI-1 Bryanne Panchuk (2-Tripping) PRV 0x1 1:31 
 UNI-2 Ashley Johnston (2-Interference) PRV 1x2 14:48 
 PRV  1 - 6x5 PP  Corinne Buie (1) (Maggie Pendleton, Lexi Romanchuk) 15:03 
 PRV: 10,2,11,8,21,G27   UNI: 26,15,8,13,G1
 PRV  2 - 6x6  Victoria Virtue (1) (unassisted) 15:56 
 PRV (+): 14,26,8,28,17,G27   UNI (-): 27,3,7,13,8,G1
 PRV-1 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Brooke Simpson) UNI 1x1 16:35 
 UNI  1 - 6x5 PP  Kathryn Davis (1) (Maddy Norton, Courtney Turner) 17:47 
 UNI: 27,20,3,9,13,G1   PRV: 10,21,22,8,G27
 PRV  3 - 6x6  GW  Cassidy Carels (2) (Brooke Simpson) 18:27 
 PRV (+): 29,28,17,8,2,G27   UNI (-): 21,8,17,19,13,G1
 UNI-3 Alex Tancrell-Fontaine (2-Tripping) PRV 1x3 18:58 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 UNI-4 Haley Welch (2-Holding) PRV 1x4 4:15 
 UNI-5 Ashley Johnston (2-Hooking) PRV 2x5 8:07 
 PRV  4 - 6x5 PP  Cassidy Carels (3) (Rebecca Morse, Liv Halvorson) 8:42 
 PRV: 29,7,4,28,17,G27   UNI: 7,3,8,13,G1
 UNI  2 - 6x6  Kathryn Tomaselli (2) (Courtney Turner, Jessica Kaminsky) 13:40 
 UNI (+): 27,3,7,13,8,G1   PRV (-): 29,28,17,4,14,G27

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 PRV-2 Corinne Buie (2-Tripping) UNI 1x2 0:39 
 PRV-3 Allison Micheletti (2-Tripping) UNI 1x3 5:03 
 PRV  5 - 6x6  Molly Illikainen (1) (Maggie Pendleton, Kendra Goodrich) 10:28 
 PRV (+): 10,2,22,16,21,G27   UNI (-): 17,20,27,9,13,G33
 Timeout - Providence 14:19 
 PRV-4 Janine Weber (2-Hooking) UNI 1x4 17:36 
 Timeout - Union 17:36 
 PRV  6 - 5x6 SH  EN  Beth Hanrahan (1) (Corinne Buie) 19:15 
 PRV (+): 28,11,14,7,G27   UNI (-): 27,17,9,20,3,13

 End of Game 



 Providence Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Sarah Bryant  0 0 0 0 0:58 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:33 0
 Sarah Bryant (W, 1-0-0)  6 1 0 7 22:36 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:08 0
 Sarah Bryant  0 3 8 11 35:45 1
 
 Union Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Shenae Lundberg (L, 2-1-0)  11 9 0 20 40:00 4
 Madeleine Dahl  0 0 7 7 17:36 1
 EMPTY NET  0 2:24 1

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint Anselm0atNorwich4 EX 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston College4atVermont2 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Dartmouth1atNew Hampshire6 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 UConn2atBoston University6 HE 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Monday, October 23, 2017  4:46:52 AM  EST 
145819002 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17