2013-14 Box Score


Friday, January 31, 2014
RIT (RIT) at Penn State (PSU)

Final Score: Penn State 2, RIT 2 - OT
New Records: Penn State 4-20-3, RIT 12-12-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Tim Holtz, Chris Katyl
Linesmen: Kyler Spiece, Jason Leisten
Attendance: 563
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:04 pm  Total Time: 2:04



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 RIT  1 0 1 0 2    RIT  1 / 3 (.333) 
 Penn State  1 0 1 0 2    Penn State  0 / 3 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 RIT  11 18 5 2 36    RIT  3 / 6 0 
 Penn State  7 6 8 0 21    Penn State  3 / 6 0 



RIT Lineup
LW 15 Kolbee McCrea  0-0-0  3/-1   C 20 Erin Zach  1-0-1  8/-1   RW 19 Marissa Maugeri  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 26 Kourtney Kunichika  0-0-0  1/+1   C 17 Carly Payerl  0-0-0  1/E   RW 24 Celeste Brown  1-1-2  2/+1
LW 23 Lindsay Grigg  0-1-1  1/E   C 25 Cassie Clayton  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 14 Mackenzie Stone  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 27 Jess Paton  0-0-0  1/E   C 7 Dakota Waites  0-0-0  1/E   RW 22 Katie Hubert  0-0-0  1/E
LD 2 Taylor Thurston  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 3 Morgan Scoyne  0-1-1  4/-2   G 34 Brooke Stoddart  0-0-0  0
LD 9 Lindsey Stenason  0-0-0  1/E   RD 21 Emilee Bulleid  0-1-1  1/+1   G 35 Jetta Rackleff  DNP
LD 6 Lauren Klein  0-0-0  2/E   RD 28 Melissa Bromley  0-0-0  1/E   G 39 Ali Binnington  0-0-0  0
 
Penn State Lineup
LW 40 Shannon Yoxheimer  1-0-1  5/+1   C 20 Emily Laurenzi  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 24 Taylor Gross  0-1-1  1/+1
LW 9 Amy Petersen  1-0-1  3/E   C 18 Laura Bowman  0-1-1  1/E   RW 16 Hannah Hoenshell  0-0-0  1/+1
LW 19 Jill Holdcroft  0-0-0  0/E   C 12 Sarah Nielsen  0-0-0  1/E   RW 22 Jenna Welch  0-0-0  4/E
LW 15 Jess Desorcie  0-0-0  0/E   XD 5 Stephanie Walkom  0-0-0  0/E  
LD 4 Jordin Pardoski  0-1-1  1/+1   RD 13 Kendra Rasmussen  0-0-0  0/E   G 30 Celine Whitlinger  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Jeanette Bateman  0-0-0  0/E   RD 17 Paige Jahnke  0-0-0  0/+1   G 37 Nicole Paniccia  DNP
LD 27 Kelly Seward  0-0-0  0/E   RD 6 Lindsay Reihl  0-0-0  3/-1  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 RIT-1 Emilee Bulleid (2-Interference) PSU 0x1 6:38 
 PSU-1 Emily Laurenzi (2-Body Checking) RIT 1x1 11:40 
 RIT  1 - 6x5 PP  Erin Zach (5) (Morgan Scoyne, Celeste Brown) 13:17 
 RIT: 20,3,24,27,19,G39   PSU: 13,18,24,4,G30
 RIT-2 Mackenzie Stone (2-Hooking) PSU 0x2 14:15 
 PSU  1 - 6x6  Amy Petersen (3) (Laura Bowman, Jordin Pardoski) 18:15 
 PSU (+): 9,18,13,16,4,G30   RIT (-): 23,3,25,14,9,G39

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 PSU-2 Jordin Pardoski (2-Interference) RIT 1x2 4:56 
 PSU-3 Jeanette Bateman (2-Interference) RIT 1x3 17:58 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 PSU  2 - 6x6  Shannon Yoxheimer (6) (Taylor Gross) 2:41 
 PSU (+): 40,24,17,2,20,G30   RIT (-): 19,15,20,2,3,G34
 RIT  2 - 6x6  GT  Celeste Brown (8) (Emilee Bulleid, Lindsay Grigg) 9:42 
 RIT (+): 24,21,23,9,26,G34   PSU (-): 18,9,6,13,2,G30
 RIT-3 Kolbee McCrea (2-Tripping) PSU 0x3 12:31 

 Overtime (5:00) 

 End of Game 



 RIT Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Ali Binnington  6 0 0 0 6 20:00 1
 Brooke Stoddart (T, 0-2-1)  0 6 7 0 13 45:00 1
 
 Penn State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Celine Whitlinger (T, 3-9-1)  10 18 4 2 34 65:00 2



First Star: Celine Whitlinger (Penn State)
Second Star: Celeste Brown (RIT)
Third Star: Laura Bowman (Penn State)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team China0atPrinceton3 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Monday, October 16, 2017  8:57:49 PM  EST 
143930518 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17