2013-14 Box Score


Friday, October 4, 2013
Quinnipiac (QUI) at St. Cloud State (STC)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: St. Cloud State 0, Quinnipiac 0 - OT
New Records: St. Cloud State 0-0-1, Quinnipiac 0-0-1
Quinnipiac Wins Shootout 3-2 (7 Rounds)

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jenilyn Glenn, Shawn Thiele
Linesmen: Duncan Ryhorchuk, Scott Roth
Attendance: 324
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:28 pm  Total Time: 2:21



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Quinnipiac  0 0 0 0 0    Quinnipiac  0 / 6 (.000) 
 St. Cloud State  0 0 0 0 0    St. Cloud State  0 / 5 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Quinnipiac  10 16 12 1 39    Quinnipiac  5 / 10 0 
 St. Cloud State  7 7 4 1 19    St. Cloud State  6 / 12 0 



Quinnipiac Lineup
LW 24 Nicole Connery  0-0-0  2/E   C 8 Kelly Babstock  0-0-0  10/E   RW 18 Emma Woods  0-0-0  3/E
LW 17 Nicole Brown  0-0-0  4/E   C 22 Shiann Darkangelo  0-0-0  3/E   RW 27 Amanda Colin  0-0-0  5/E
LW 20 Anna Borgfeldt  0-0-0  0/E   C 11 Morgan Fritz-Ward  0-0-0  2/E   RW 6 Meghan Turner  0-0-0  0/E
LW 28 Olivia Brackett  0-0-0  0/E   C 26 Mika Nervick  0-0-0  0/E   RW 12 Danielle Marmer  0-0-0  0/E
LD 10 Taryn Baumgardt  0-0-0  2/E   RD 21 Cydney Roesler  0-0-0  4/E   G 34 Sydney Rossman  DNP
LD 25 Emma Greco  0-0-0  1/E   RD 4 Shelby Wignall  0-0-0  2/E   G 35 Ashley Winslow  DNP
LD 16 Lindsey West  0-0-0  0/E   RD 15 Kristen Tamberg  0-0-0  1/E   G 78 Chelsea Laden  0-0-0  0
 
St. Cloud State Lineup
LW 23 Molli Mott  0-0-0  1/E   C 10 Abby Ness  0-0-0  2/E   RW 9 Lauren Hespenheide  0-0-0  0/E
LW 16 Vanessa Spataro  0-0-0  2/E   C 14 Julia Gilbert  0-0-0  1/E   RW 13 Sydney Burghardt  0-0-0  1/E
LW 6 Amanda Arbogast  0-0-0  1/E   C 12 Amy Olson  0-0-0  3/E   RW 22 Kalli Funk  0-0-0  2/E
LW 18 Kelsey Saelens  0-0-0  0/E   C 5 Hanna Brodt  0-0-0  0/E   RW 4 Amanda Monkman  0-0-0  0/E
LD 11 Caroline Markström  0-0-0  1/E   RD 3 Audrey Hanmer  0-0-0  3/E   G 1 Julie Friend  0-0-0  0
LD 24 Alexandra Makaric  0-0-0  0/E   RD 28 Cari Coen  0-0-0  0/E   G 30 Jacqueline Audet  DNP
LD 8 Michelle Burke  0-0-0  1/E   RD 7 Skye Kelly  0-0-0  1/E   G 35 Katie Fitzgerald  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 QUI-1 Nicole Connery (2-Checking) STC 0x1 7:48 
 STC-1 Amanda Arbogast (2-High-Sticking) QUI 0x1 13:12 
 STC-2 Caroline Markström (2-Tripping) QUI 0x2 18:06 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 STC-3 Alexandra Makaric (2-Checking) QUI 0x3 5:15 
 STC-4 Julia Gilbert (2-Cross-Checking) QUI 0x4 7:57 
 STC-5 Molli Mott (2-Hooking) QUI 0x5 10:07 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 QUI-2 Morgan Fritz-Ward (2-Holding) STC 0x2 1:43 
 QUI-3 Nicole Brown (2-Cross-Checking) STC 0x3 7:15 
 QUI-4 Kristen Tamberg (2-Checking) STC 0x4 8:29 
 STC-6 Amanda Arbogast (2-Charging) QUI 0x6 19:00 

 Overtime (5:00) 
 QUI-5 Kristen Tamberg (2-Holding) STC 0x5 2:42 

 End of Game 



 Quinnipiac Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Chelsea Laden (T, 0-0-1)  7 7 4 1 19 65:00 0
 
 St. Cloud State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Julie Friend (T, 0-0-1)  10 16 12 1 39 65:00 0



Shootout SummaryQUISTC
Round 1  Shootout Goal by QUI Kelly Babstock, against STC Goaltender Julie Friend  10
Shootout Goal by STC Audrey Hanmer, against QUI Goaltender Chelsea Laden  11
Round 2  Shootout Attempt by QUI Shiann Darkangelo Saved by STC Goaltender Julie Friend  11
Shootout Attempt by STC Julia Gilbert Saved by QUI Goaltender Chelsea Laden  11
Round 3  Shootout Attempt by QUI Nicole Connery Saved by STC Goaltender Julie Friend  11
Shootout Attempt by STC Molli Mott Missed, against QUI Goaltender Chelsea Laden  11
Round 4  Shootout Goal by QUI Emma Woods, against STC Goaltender Julie Friend  21
Shootout Goal by STC Amanda Monkman, against QUI Goaltender Chelsea Laden  22
Round 5  Shootout Attempt by QUI Shelby Wignall Missed, against STC Goaltender Julie Friend  22
Shootout Attempt by STC Vanessa Spataro Missed, against QUI Goaltender Chelsea Laden  22
Round 6  Shootout Attempt by QUI Nicole Brown Saved by STC Goaltender Julie Friend  22
Shootout Attempt by STC Abby Ness Saved by QUI Goaltender Chelsea Laden  22
Round 7  Shootout Goal by QUI Amanda Colin, against STC Goaltender Julie Friend  32
Shootout Attempt by STC Michelle Burke Missed, against QUI Goaltender Chelsea Laden  32



First Star: Julie Friend (St. Cloud State)
Second Star: Chelsea Laden (Quinnipiac)
Third Star: Skye Kelly (St. Cloud State)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(1) Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) BethelatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(4) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(5) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) WIAC Semifinals
(5) NCHA First Round
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) TuftsatTrinity NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) NeumannatUtica NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(5) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatHamilton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(6) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(5) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
(1) WilliamsatConnecticut College NC 4:30 pm ET 
(7) Westfield StateatUMass Dartmouth NC 5:30 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatAmherst NC 6:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(7) Salem StateatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) ElmiraatStevenson NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) Buffalo StateatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) FredoniaatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(3) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC 7:00 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:30 pm CT 
(11) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) UCHC Semifinal
(3) NCHA Semifinal
(4) MIAC Semifinal
(5) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(6) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(7) MASCAC Quarterfinal
(8) NEHC Semifinal
(9) SUNYAC Semifinal
(10) WIAC Semifinals
(11) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) Sacred HeartvsHoly Cross NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) BowdoinatHamilton NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WilliamsatAmherst NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(3) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(3) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(7) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(8) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(8) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(9) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(10) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(10) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(11) Franklin PierceatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(12) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(9) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
(10) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(13) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 5:00 pm CT 
(13) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(4) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(12) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(13) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(2) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(3) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(4) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(5) NEHC Semifinal
(6) NEWHL Semifinal
(7) UCHC Quarterfinal
(8) MIAC Semifinal
(9) WIAC Semifinals
(10) WCHA Quarterfinals
(11) NEWHA Semifinal
(12) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(13) NCHA First Round
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) NeumannatUtica NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(4) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(5) Franklin PiercevsSacred Heart NC TBA 
(5) Franklin PiercevsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(6) Sacred HeartvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(6) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) UCHC Quarterfinal
(4) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(6) NEWHA Third Place/Championship
 
 Tuesday, February 27 - Men:
(1) To Be AnnouncedatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatFitchburg State NC TBA 
(1) MASCAC Semifinal

Thursday, February 22, 2018  1:38:56 PM  EST 
164982856 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17