2013-14 Box Score


Friday, February 28, 2014
St. Lawrence (STL) at Quinnipiac (QUI)
Non-Conference Game
ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals

Final Score: Quinnipiac 5, St. Lawrence 0
New Records: Quinnipiac 21-5-9, St. Lawrence 13-18-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Derek Zuckerman, Bryan Hicks
Linesmen: Joshua Wang, Jeremy Lemoine
Attendance: 407
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 8:47 pm  Total Time: 1:47



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 St. Lawrence  0 0 0 0    St. Lawrence  0 / 2 (.000) 
 Quinnipiac  2 1 2 5    Quinnipiac  0 / 1 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 St. Lawrence  11 6 11 28    St. Lawrence  1 / 2 0 
 Quinnipiac  12 7 10 29    Quinnipiac  2 / 4 0 



St. Lawrence Lineup
LW 9 Abbey McRae  0-0-0  2/-3   C 26 Brooke Webster  0-0-0  0/-3   RW 15 Rylee Smith  0-0-0  2/-2
LW 22 Kailee Heidersbach  0-0-0  2/-1   C 17 Kayla Raniwsky  0-0-0  3/-2   RW 4 Jenna Marks  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 6 Margo Lund  0-0-0  1/E   C 11 Jessica Hon  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 24 Ellie Williams  0-0-0  0/E
LW 23 Carrie Wilder  0-0-0  0/E   C 14 Sydney Bell  0-0-0  0/-2  
LD 18 Mel Desrochers  0-0-0  6/-2   RD 2 Dayle Wilkinson  0-0-0  0/-2   G 28 Giulia Mazzocchi  DNP
LD 7 Alex Moore  0-0-0  7/-3   RD 5 Kirsten Padalis  0-0-0  0/-2   G 30 Carmen MacDonald  0-0-0  0
LD 25 Victoria Leimgardt  0-0-0  0/E   RD 12 Dominique Korakianitis  0-0-0  1/-1   G 33 Mikaela Thompson  DNP
 
Quinnipiac Lineup
LW 22 Shiann Darkangelo  2-1-3  8/+2   C 8 Kelly Babstock  0-2-2  4/+2   RW 18 Emma Woods  1-0-1  3/+2
LW 28 Olivia Brackett  0-0-0  1/+1   C 11 Morgan Fritz-Ward  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 17 Nicole Brown  0-0-0  1/E
LW 6 Meghan Turner  1-0-1  1/+2   C 24 Nicole Connery  0-1-1  0/+2   RW 27 Amanda Colin  1-1-2  3/+3
LW 14 Elena Orlando  0-0-0  0/E   C 26 Mika Nervick  0-0-0  0/E   RW 12 Danielle Marmer  0-0-0  0/E
LD 10 Taryn Baumgardt  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 21 Cydney Roesler  0-1-1  3/+2   G 34 Sydney Rossman  DNP
LD 16 Lindsey West  0-0-0  1/+3   RD 15 Kristen Tamberg  0-0-0  0/+2   G 35 Ashley Winslow  DNP
LD 25 Emma Greco  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 4 Shelby Wignall  0-0-0  1/+1   G 78 Chelsea Laden  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 QUI  1 - 6x6  GW  Shiann Darkangelo (21) (Kelly Babstock) 4:17 
 QUI (+): 8,22,15,16,27,G78   STL (-): 14,11,12,7,17,G30
 QUI  2 - 6x6  Shiann Darkangelo (22) (Kelly Babstock) 7:26 
 QUI (+): 22,8,10,21,18,G78   STL (-): 4,22,17,5,7,G30
 STL-1 Kirsten Padalis (2-Tripping) QUI 0x1 19:00 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 QUI-1 Kelly Babstock (2-Checking) STL 0x1 2:05 
 QUI  3 - 6x6  Meghan Turner (5) (Cydney Roesler, Amanda Colin) 17:57 
 QUI (+): 27,6,21,16,24,G78   STL (-): 2,9,14,26,18,G30

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 QUI-2 Nicole Connery (2-Hooking) STL 0x2 2:36 
 QUI  4 - 6x6  Amanda Colin (8) (Nicole Connery) 6:30 
 QUI (+): 27,24,25,4,6,G78   STL (-): 5,9,26,15,7,G30
 QUI  5 - 6x6  Emma Woods (13) (Shiann Darkangelo, Morgan Fritz-Ward) 17:42 
 QUI (+): 18,11,16,28,15,G78   STL (-): 9,18,26,2,15,G30

 End of Game 



 St. Lawrence Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Carmen MacDonald (L, 13-12-3)  10 6 8 24 60:00 5
 
 Quinnipiac Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Chelsea Laden (W, 18-5-9)  11 6 11 28 60:00 0



First Star: Shiann Darkangelo (Quinnipiac)
Second Star: Chelsea Laden (Quinnipiac)
Third Star: Kelly Babstock (Quinnipiac)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American International5atPenn State7 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - Final (TV-BTN)
 Sacred Heart5atNotre Dame4 NC 7:35 pm ET Live - 2:22  3rd (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)

Thursday, October 19, 2017  8:45:01 PM  EST 
144161675 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17