2013-14 Box Score


Friday, February 14, 2014
Yale (YAL) at Quinnipiac (QUI)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Quinnipiac 3, Yale 3 - OT
New Records: Quinnipiac 17-5-9, Yale 7-13-6

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Nate Turner, Stephen Drain
Linesmen: Joshua Wang, Tim McGuirk
Attendance: 392
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:06 pm  Total Time: 2:06



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Yale  0 1 2 0 3    Yale  1 / 3 (.333) 
 Quinnipiac  1 1 1 0 3    Quinnipiac  0 / 3 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Yale  7 4 11 1 23    Yale  3 / 6 0 
 Quinnipiac  13 6 7 4 30    Quinnipiac  3 / 6 0 



Yale Lineup
LW 12 Janelle Ferrara  0-0-0  4/-1   C 95 Krista Yip-Chuck  1-0-1  3/-2   RW 5 Jackie Raines  0-1-1  6/-2
LW 18 Hanna Åström  1-0-1  5/E   C 6 Stephanie Mock  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 9 Gretchen Tarrant  0-1-1  1/+1
LW 7 Abby Gahm  0-0-0  0/E   C 21 Patricia McGauley  0-0-0  0/E   RW 3 Ali Austin  0-0-0  0/E
   
LD 4 Tara Tomimoto  0-0-0  1/-2   RD 44 Taylor Marchin  0-0-0  0/E   G 29 Hanna Mandl  DNP
LD 23 Aurora Kennedy  0-2-2  1/-1   RD 25 Kate Martini  1-0-1  1/+1   G 32 Jaimie Leonoff  0-0-0  0
LD 22 Madi Murray  0-0-0  0/E     G 35 Rachelle Graham  DNP
 
Quinnipiac Lineup
LW 22 Shiann Darkangelo  1-1-2  4/+2   C 8 Kelly Babstock  1-0-1  6/+2   RW 18 Emma Woods  0-0-0  1/+2
LW 28 Olivia Brackett  0-0-0  1/-1   C 11 Morgan Fritz-Ward  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 17 Nicole Brown  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 6 Meghan Turner  0-1-1  3/E   C 24 Nicole Connery  1-0-1  3/E   RW 27 Amanda Colin  0-1-1  1/E
LW 14 Elena Orlando  0-0-0  0/E   C 26 Mika Nervick  DNP   RW 12 Danielle Marmer  0-0-0  1/E
LD 10 Taryn Baumgardt  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 21 Cydney Roesler  0-1-1  4/+3   G 34 Sydney Rossman  DNP
LD 16 Lindsey West  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 15 Kristen Tamberg  0-1-1  1/E   G 35 Ashley Winslow  DNP
LD 25 Emma Greco  0-1-1  2/E   RD 4 Shelby Wignall  0-0-0  1/-1   G 78 Chelsea Laden  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 QUI-1 Shiann Darkangelo (2-Interference) YAL 0x1 9:18 
 YAL-1 Aurora Kennedy (2-Tripping) QUI 0x1 12:03 
 QUI  1 - 6x6  Shiann Darkangelo (19) (Cydney Roesler, Emma Greco) 19:49 
 QUI (+): 22,21,8,18,25,G78   YAL (-): 12,5,4,23,95,G32

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 YAL-2 Taylor Marchin (2-Interference) QUI 0x2 3:48 
 QUI  2 - 6x6  Nicole Connery (6) (Meghan Turner, Amanda Colin) 11:06 
 QUI (+): 24,6,27,21,10,G78   YAL (-): 12,5,95,4,23,G32
 QUI-2 Kelly Babstock (2-Interference) YAL 1x2 17:51 
 YAL  1 - 6x5 PP  Krista Yip-Chuck (8) (Jackie Raines, Aurora Kennedy) 18:47 
 YAL: 95,23,5,25,12,G32   QUI: 24,27,4,25,G78

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 YAL  2 - 6x6  Kate Martini (6) (Aurora Kennedy, Gretchen Tarrant) 3:11 
 YAL (+): 25,23,9,12,6,G32   QUI (-): 17,28,16,11,15,G78
 YAL-3 Stephanie Mock (2-Tripping) QUI 0x3 6:06 
 QUI-3 Emma Greco (2-Tripping) YAL 1x3 12:38 
 YAL  3 - 6x6  Hanna Åström (6) (Stephanie Mock) 16:21 
 YAL (+): 18,4,44,9,6,G32   QUI (-): 27,24,4,6,25,G78
 Timeout - Quinnipiac 18:37 
 QUI  3 - 6x6  GT  Kelly Babstock (16) (Shiann Darkangelo, Kristen Tamberg) 18:55 
 QUI (+): 8,22,15,18,21,G78   YAL (-): 18,4,9,44,6,G32

 Overtime (5:00) 
 Timeout - Yale 4:34 

 End of Game 



 Yale Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Jaimie Leonoff (T, 7-13-6)  12 5 6 4 27 65:00 3
 
 Quinnipiac Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Chelsea Laden  7 0 0 0 7 23:33 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:15 0
 Chelsea Laden (T, 15-5-9)  0 3 9 1 13 41:12 3



First Star: Shiann Darkangelo (Quinnipiac)
Second Star: Aurora Kennedy (Yale)
Third Star: Cydney Roesler (Quinnipiac)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American International5atPenn State7 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Sacred Heart6atNotre Dame4 NC 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)

Friday, October 20, 2017  3:40:08 AM  EST 
144184638 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17