2013-14 Box Score


Friday, November 15, 2013
Yale (YAL) at Rensselaer (REN)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Yale 2, Rensselaer 1
New Records: Yale 1-5-1, Rensselaer 3-8-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Drew White, Tory Mazzola
Linesmen: John Kilmer, Michael Cook
Attendance: 74
Start Time: 4:00 pm  End Time: 6:00 pm  Total Time: 2:00



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Yale  1 1 0 2    Yale  1 / 5 (.200) 
 Rensselaer  0 1 0 1    Rensselaer  0 / 6 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Yale  2 5 5 12    Yale  7 / 14 0 
 Rensselaer  12 16 12 40    Rensselaer  7 / 22 0 



Yale Lineup
LW 12 Janelle Ferrara  0-1-1  0/+1   C 95 Krista Yip-Chuck  1-0-1  1/+1   RW 10 Jamie Haddad  0-1-1  0/+1
LW 18 Hanna Åström  0-0-0  0/E   C 6 Stephanie Mock  0-1-1  2/E   RW 88 Phoebe Staenz  0-1-1  4/-1
LW 2 Ashley Dunbar  0-0-0  0/-1   C 21 Patricia McGauley  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 14 Paige Decker  0-0-0  0/E
LW 9 Gretchen Tarrant  0-0-0  0/E   XD 3 Ali Austin  0-0-0  0/E  
LD 4 Tara Tomimoto  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 44 Taylor Marchin  1-0-1  3/E   G 29 Hanna Mandl  DNP
LD 23 Aurora Kennedy  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 22 Madi Murray  0-0-0  0/+1   G 32 Jaimie Leonoff  0-0-0  0
LD 7 Abby Gahm  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 25 Kate Martini  0-0-0  0/E   G 35 Rachelle Graham  DNP
 
Rensselaer Lineup
LW 15 Laura Horwood  0-0-0  3/E   C 11 Alexa Gruschow  0-0-0  3/E   RW 19 Jordan Smelker  0-0-0  2/E
LW 8 Taylor Mahoney  0-0-0  3/E   C 10 Lauren Wash  0-0-0  1/E   RW 21 Katie Rooney  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 14 Toni Sanders  1-0-1  5/E   C 16 Mari Mankey  0-1-1  2/E   RW 4 Ali Svoboda  0-0-0  4/+1
LW 9 Missy Mankey  0-0-0  0/E   C 13 Mariana Walsh  0-0-0  0/E   RW 26 Lindsey Hylwa  0-0-0  2/E
LD 24 Brandi Banks  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 3 Kathryn Schilter  0-0-0  2/-1   G 1 Sara Till  DNP
LD 2 Heidi Niskanen  0-0-0  4/E   RD 6 Madison Marzario  0-0-0  2/E   G 31 Kelly O'Brien  0-0-0  0
LD 17 Hannah Behounek  0-0-0  3/+1   RD 12 Jenn Godin  0-1-1  1/+1  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 REN-1 Kelly O'Brien (2-Tripping) (Served by Katie Rooney) YAL 0x1 1:59 
 YAL-1 Jamie Haddad (2-Roughing) REN 0x1 2:13 
 REN-2 Jordan Smelker (2-Elbowing) YAL 1x2 2:55 
 YAL  1 - 5x4 PP  Taylor Marchin (1) (Phoebe Staenz, Stephanie Mock) 3:14 
 YAL: 44,88,6,95,G32   REN: 24,12,4,G31
 YAL-2 Jamie Haddad (2-Hooking) REN 0x2 6:48 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 REN  1 - 6x6  Toni Sanders (2) (Jenn Godin, Mari Mankey) 2:39 
 REN (+): 14,12,16,17,4,G31   YAL (-): 88,7,2,21,4,G32
 YAL-3 Patricia McGauley (2-Tripping) REN 0x3 3:16 
 YAL-4 Phoebe Staenz (2-Slashing) REN 0x4 11:44 
 YAL  2 - 6x6  GW  Krista Yip-Chuck (3) (Janelle Ferrara, Jamie Haddad) 14:16 
 YAL (+): 95,12,22,10,23,G32   REN (-): 3,16,24,21,14,G31
 YAL-5 Stephanie Mock (2-Tripping) REN 0x5 14:33 
 REN-3 Jenn Godin (2-Interference) YAL 1x3 16:40 
 REN-4 Jenn Godin (2-Body Checking) YAL 1x4 19:52 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 YAL-6 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Abby Gahm) 10:36 
 REN-5 Madison Marzario (2-Hooking) 10:36 
 YAL-7 Janelle Ferrara (2-Interference) REN 0x6 11:35 
 REN-6 Ali Svoboda (2-SHOOTING THE PUCK ATW) (Served by Katie Rooney) YAL 1x5 17:30 
 REN-7 Ali Svoboda (10-Misconduct) 17:30 

 End of Game 



 Yale Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jaimie Leonoff (W, 1-5-1)  12 15 12 39 60:00 1
 
 Rensselaer Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Kelly O'Brien (L, 3-7-1)  1 4 5 10 58:50 2
 EMPTY NET  0 1:10 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team China3atHoly Cross2 EX 7:05 pm ET Live - End  3rd
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  8:48:28 PM  EST 
144088447 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17