2013-14 Box Score


Friday, December 6, 2013
RIT (RIT) at Robert Morris (RMU)

Final Score: Robert Morris 2, RIT 1
New Records: Robert Morris 15-3-1, RIT 9-8-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jeff Pickering, Jeff Sheran
Linesmen: Tim Katrinak, Kyler Speice
Attendance: 195
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:01 pm  Total Time: 1:56



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 RIT  0 1 0 1    RIT  0 / 4 (.000) 
 Robert Morris  1 1 0 2    Robert Morris  2 / 6 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 RIT  6 4 9 19    RIT  6 / 12 0 
 Robert Morris  9 17 6 32    Robert Morris  4 / 8 0 



RIT Lineup
LW 25 Cassie Clayton  0-0-0  1/E   C 20 Erin Zach  0-0-0  1/E   RW 19 Marissa Maugeri  0-0-0  3/E
LW 17 Carly Payerl  0-0-0  0/E   C 7 Dakota Waites  0-0-0  0/E   RW 27 Jess Paton  0-0-0  3/E
LW 14 Mackenzie Stone  0-1-1  0/+1   C 26 Kourtney Kunichika  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 24 Celeste Brown  1-0-1  4/+1
LW 4 Caitlin Wallace  0-0-0  1/E   C 22 Katie Hubert  0-0-0  0/E   RW 18 Brittany St. James  0-0-0  1/E
LD 3 Morgan Scoyne  0-0-0  1/E   RD 23 Lindsay Grigg  0-0-0  1/E   G 34 Brooke Stoddart  DNP
LD 2 Taylor Thurston  0-0-0  0/E   RD 21 Emilee Bulleid  0-0-0  1/E   G 35 Jetta Rackleff  DNP
LD 6 Lauren Klein  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 28 Melissa Bromley  0-0-0  0/+1   G 39 Ali Binnington  0-0-0  0
 
Robert Morris Lineup
LW 15 Maeve Garvey  0-0-0  2/E   C 11 Kristen Richards  0-1-1  4/E   RW 21 Maddie Collias  0-0-0  0/E
LW 19 Thea Imbrogno  1-1-2  2/E   C 24 Rebecca Vint  0-1-1  6/E   RW 3 Brittany Howard  1-1-2  2/E
LW 10 Rikki Meilleur  0-0-0  2/E   C 27 Katie Fergus  0-0-0  2/E   RW 22 Ashley Vesci  0-0-0  2/E
LW 17 Anissa Gamble  0-0-0  4/-1   C 26 Mackenzie Johnston  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 4 Katelyn Scott  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 5 Anneline Lauziere  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 9 Kylie St. Louis  0-0-0  2/-1   G 1 Jessica Dodds  0-0-0  0
LD 28 Brandi Pollock  0-0-0  1/E   RD 14 Mikaela Lowater  0-0-0  1/E   G 29 Carley Catherine  DNP
LD 6 Kelsey Gunn  0-0-0  1/E   RD 16 Erin Staniewski  0-0-0  0/E   G 31 Courtney Vinet  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 RIT-1 Lauren Klein (2-Tripping) RMU 1x1 6:27 
 RMU  1 - 6x5 PP  Thea Imbrogno (7) (Brittany Howard, Kristen Richards) 7:12 
 RMU: 19,3,11,24,5,G1   RIT: 3,26,23,24,G39

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 RMU-1 Kristen Richards (2-Hooking) RIT 0x1 0:40 
 RIT-2 Emilee Bulleid (2-Hooking) RMU 1x2 2:43 
 RIT  1 - 6x6  Celeste Brown (6) (Kourtney Kunichika, Mackenzie Stone) 5:22 
 RIT (+): 24,26,6,14,28,G39   RMU (-): 4,9,5,26,17,G1
 RIT-3 Brittany St. James (2-Checking) RMU 2x3 13:04 
 RIT-4 Brittany St. James (2-Checking) RMU 2x4 13:04 
 RIT-5 Lindsay Grigg (2-Checking) RMU 2x5 14:50 
 RMU  2 - 6x4 PP  EA GW  Brittany Howard (11) (Thea Imbrogno, Rebecca Vint) 14:57 
 RIT: 20,3,19,G39

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 RMU-2 Kylie St. Louis (2-Elbowing) RIT 0x2 0:15 
 RMU-3 Mikaela Lowater (2-Holding) RIT 0x3 8:26 
 RMU-4 Kylie St. Louis (2-Interference) RIT 0x4 14:04 
 RIT-6 Morgan Scoyne (2-Hooking) RMU 2x6 14:55 
 Timeout - RIT 18:25 

 End of Game 



 RIT Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ali Binnington (L, 8-5-1)  8 16 6 30 58:19 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:06 0
 Ali Binnington  0 0 0 0 1:00 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:35 0
 
 Robert Morris Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jessica Dodds  6 2 0 8 32:58 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:06 0
 Jessica Dodds (W, 12-0-1)  0 0 0 0 1:33 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:20 0
 Jessica Dodds  0 1 9 10 25:03 0



First Star: Brittany Howard (Robert Morris)
Second Star: Thea Imbrogno (Robert Morris)
Third Star: Celeste Brown (RIT)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass Lowell1atClarkson0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 5:03  1st
 Miami2atMaine0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 13:01  1st
 Quinnipiac1atNortheastern0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 9:04  1st
 American International0atPenn State1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 11:02  1st
 Providence3atSt. Lawrence1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:22  1st
 Ohio State0atMassachusetts1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 6:19  1st
 Colorado College0atNew Hampshire1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 10:15  1st (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 Team0atDartmouth0 EX 7:00 pm ET Live - 3:33  1st
 Bentley1atHoly Cross0 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 11:29  1st
 Army West Point0atRobert Morris2 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 10:50  1st
 Ferris State0atMercyhurst1 NC 7:05 pm ET Live - 11:57  1st
 Western Michigan1atMichigan State2 NC 7:05 pm ET Live - 12:58  1st
 Rensselaer0atNiagara1 NC 7:05 pm ET Live - 7:04  1st
 Union1atRIT0 NC 7:05 pm ET Live - 9:04  1st (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama Huntsville2atMichigan Tech1 WC 7:07 pm ET Live - 13:15  1st
 UConn0atBoston University0 HE 7:30 pm ET Live - 7:30 pm ET
 Vermont0atMichigan0 NC 7:30 pm ET Live - 7:30 pm ET
 Sacred Heart0atNotre Dame0 NC 7:35 pm ET Live - 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota State0atBowling Green0 WC 7:37 pm ET Live - 7:37 pm ET
 Air Force0atBemidji State0 NC 7:07 pm CT Live - 7:07 pm CT
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston College0atSt. Cloud State0 NC 7:37 pm CT Live - 7:37 pm CT
 Merrimack0atMinnesota Duluth0 NC 7:37 pm CT Live - 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston University2atMaine4 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Yale3atRIT1 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Clarkson4atSt. Lawrence2 NC 3:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Ohio State4atSt. Cloud State0 WC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota4atMinnesota Duluth1 WC 3:37 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Dartmouth0atHarvard2 EC 6:00 pm ET Live - 3:16  2nd
 Boston College2atUConn2 HE 6:00 pm ET Live - Start  3rd
 Robert Morris7atBrown0 NC 6:00 pm ET Live - Start  3rd
 Mercyhurst3atColgate3 NC 6:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 Providence1atPrinceton2 NC 6:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 New Hampshire1atVermont2 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 6:24  1st
 Penn State0atMerrimack1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 11:43  1st
 Post0atSaint Michael's2 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 11:59  1st
 Northeastern3atSyracuse0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 4:43  1st
 Holy Cross1atFranklin Pierce0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 1:25  1st
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji State0atWisconsin0 WC 7:07 pm CT Live - 7:07 pm CT
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 EHL All-StarsatUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 GOJHL Select TeamatChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl

Friday, October 20, 2017  6:22:54 PM  EST 
144233947 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17