2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, February 22, 2014
RIT (RIT) at Syracuse (SYR)

Final Score: RIT 2, Syracuse 1 - OT
New Records: RIT 16-15-3, Syracuse 18-13-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Scott Bell, Todd Plouffe
Linesmen: John Quigley, Rich Jebo
Attendance: 527
Start Time: 4:00 pm  End Time: 6:20 pm  Total Time: 2:20



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 RIT  1 0 0 1 2    RIT  0 / 3 (.000) 
 Syracuse  0 0 1 0 1    Syracuse  1 / 6 (.167) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 RIT  9 8 8 1 26    RIT  6 / 12 1 
 Syracuse  10 13 14 1 38    Syracuse  4 / 8 0 



RIT Lineup
LW 15 Kolbee McCrea  0-0-0  0/+1   C 20 Erin Zach  0-0-0  2/+1   RW 19 Marissa Maugeri  0-1-1  5/+1
LW 7 Dakota Waites  0-0-0  0/E   C 26 Kourtney Kunichika  1-0-1  7/+1   RW 24 Celeste Brown  0-0-0  2/E
LW 14 Mackenzie Stone  0-0-0  2/E   C 25 Cassie Clayton  0-0-0  1/E   RW 27 Jess Paton  0-0-0  2/E
LW 22 Katie Hubert  0-0-0  0/E   C 17 Carly Payerl  0-0-0  0/E   RW 28 Melissa Bromley  1-0-1  1/+1
LD 2 Taylor Thurston  0-0-0  0/+2   RD 3 Morgan Scoyne  0-0-0  1/+1   G 34 Brooke Stoddart  DNP
LD 9 Lindsey Stenason  0-0-0  0/E   RD 23 Lindsay Grigg  0-1-1  1/E   G 35 Jetta Rackleff  DNP
LD 6 Lauren Klein  0-0-0  1/E   RD 21 Emilee Bulleid  0-1-1  1/+1   G 39 Ali Binnington  0-0-0  0
 
Syracuse Lineup
LW 11 Cara Johnson  0-0-0  3/-1   C 19 Margot Scharfe  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 5 Sadie St. Germain  0-0-0  4/-1
LW 9 Allie LaCombe  0-0-0  4/-1   C 27 Heather Schwarz  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 14 Melissa Piacentini  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 3 Julie Knerr  0-0-0  2/E   C 7 Jessica Sibley  0-1-1  3/E   RW 4 Akane Hosoyamada  0-1-1  4/E
LW 24 Eleanor Haines  0-0-0  0/E   C 22 Laurence Porlier  0-0-0  0/E   RW 10 Morgan Blank  0-0-0  0/E
LD 28 Caitlin Roach  0-0-0  3/E   RD 8 Brittney Krebs  0-0-0  1/-1   G 1 Amanda Cariddi  DNP
LD 2 Nicole Renault  1-0-1  3/-1   RD 17 Larissa Martyniuk  0-0-0  0/E   G 29 Jenesica Drinkwater  0-0-0  0
LD 6 Danielle Leslie  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 16 Kaillie Goodnough  0-0-0  4/-1  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 RIT-1 Mackenzie Stone (2-Cross-Checking) SYR 0x1 5:56 
 RIT  1 - 5x6 SH  Kourtney Kunichika (9) (Emilee Bulleid) 6:25 
 RIT (+): 26,2,21,15,G39   SYR (-): 9,19,8,14,2,G29
 SYR-1 Jessica Sibley (2-Elbowing) RIT 0x1 17:58 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 RIT-2 BENCH (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) (Served by Katie Hubert) SYR 0x2 5:14 
 SYR-2 Kaillie Goodnough (2-Roughing) RIT 0x2 8:26 
 RIT-3 Jess Paton (2-Hooking) SYR 0x3 17:27 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 SYR-3 Akane Hosoyamada (2-Hooking) RIT 0x3 3:16 
 RIT-4 Marissa Maugeri (2-Tripping) SYR 0x4 5:56 
 RIT-5 Cassie Clayton (2-Interference) SYR 1x5 10:01 
 SYR-4 Larissa Martyniuk (2-Tripping) 10:32 
 RIT-6 Lindsay Grigg (2-Tripping) SYR 1x6 11:33 
 SYR  1 - 5x4 PP  Nicole Renault (6) (Akane Hosoyamada, Jessica Sibley) 11:53 
 SYR: 2,4,7,28,G29   RIT: 3,20,19,G39

 Overtime (2:31) 
 RIT  2 - 6x6  GW  Melissa Bromley (3) (Marissa Maugeri, Lindsay Grigg) 2:31 
 RIT (+): 28,19,2,3,20,G39   SYR (-): 5,11,27,6,16,G29

 End of Game 



 RIT Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Ali Binnington (W, 12-9-2)  10 13 13 1 37 62:31 1
 
 Syracuse Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Jenesica Drinkwater  8 8 5 0 21 45:34 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:22 0
 Jenesica Drinkwater (L, 14-6-1)  0 0 3 0 3 16:35 1



First Star: Melissa Bromley (RIT)
Second Star: Ali Binnington (RIT)
Third Star: Jenesica Drinkwater (Syracuse)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  5:07:47 PM  EST 
144076809 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17