2013-14 Box Score


Friday, January 10, 2014
Syracuse (SYR) at RIT (RIT)

Final Score: RIT 4, Syracuse 3
New Records: RIT 10-11-2, Syracuse 10-9-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Rich Jebo, Adam Bell
Linesmen: Laura Johnson, Jason Leisten
Attendance: 426
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:21 pm  Total Time: 2:16



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Syracuse  1 2 0 3    Syracuse  2 / 7 (.286) 
 RIT  0 3 1 4    RIT  3 / 8 (.375) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Syracuse  9 11 14 34    Syracuse  8 / 16 0 
 RIT  5 12 7 24    RIT  7 / 14 1 



Syracuse Lineup
LW 9 Allie LaCombe  0-0-0  2/E   C 19 Margot Scharfe  0-0-0  3/E   RW 14 Melissa Piacentini  1-0-1  4/E
LW 3 Julie Knerr  1-0-1  3/E   C 7 Jessica Sibley  0-2-2  2/E   RW 4 Akane Hosoyamada  1-0-1  5/E
LW 5 Sadie St. Germain  0-0-0  1/E   C 11 Cara Johnson  0-0-0  0/E   RW 27 Heather Schwarz  0-0-0  2/E
LW 25 Elizabeth Scala  0-0-0  0/E   C 22 Laurence Porlier  0-0-0  0/E   RW 10 Morgan Blank  0-0-0  0/E
LD 28 Caitlin Roach  0-1-1  1/E   RD 2 Nicole Renault  0-1-1  4/E   G 1 Julie Bengis  DNP
LD 17 Larissa Martyniuk  0-1-1  1/E   RD 8 Brittney Krebs  0-0-0  2/E   G 29 Jenesica Drinkwater  0-0-0  0
LD 6 Danielle Leslie  0-0-0  2/E   RD 16 Kaillie Goodnough  0-0-0  2/E  
 
RIT Lineup
LW 23 Lindsay Grigg  0-1-1  3/-1   C 26 Kourtney Kunichika  1-0-1  4/-1   RW 24 Celeste Brown  0-2-2  2/E
LW 15 Kolbee McCrea  1-0-1  4/E   C 20 Erin Zach  1-0-1  2/E   RW 19 Marissa Maugeri  0-1-1  1/E
LW 27 Jess Paton  0-1-1  1/E   C 17 Carly Payerl  0-0-0  1/E   RW 14 Mackenzie Stone  0-0-0  0/E
LW 4 Caitlin Wallace  0-0-0  0/E   C 25 Cassie Clayton  1-0-1  1/+1   RW 18 Brittany St. James  0-0-0  0/E
LD 9 Lindsey Stenason  0-0-0  0/E   RD 21 Emilee Bulleid  0-0-0  0/E   G 34 Brooke Stoddart  DNP
LD 3 Morgan Scoyne  0-1-1  4/+1   RD 2 Taylor Thurston  0-2-2  0/+1   G 35 Jetta Rackleff  0-0-0  0
LD 6 Lauren Klein  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 28 Melissa Bromley  0-0-0  1/-1  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 SYR  1 - 6x6  Julie Knerr (4) (Jessica Sibley) 8:35 
 SYR (+): 3,7,8,4,17,G29   RIT (-): 26,28,23,6,24,G35
 RIT-1 Kourtney Kunichika (2-Hooking) SYR 0x1 11:03 
 SYR-1 Kaillie Goodnough (2-Tripping) RIT 0x1 13:51 
 RIT-2 Mackenzie Stone (2-Hooking) SYR 0x2 16:05 
 SYR-2 Larissa Martyniuk (2-Checking) RIT 1x2 19:45 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 RIT  1 - 6x5 PP  Kourtney Kunichika (6) (Jess Paton, Marissa Maugeri) 1:05 
 RIT: 26,27,19,20,2,G35   SYR: 5,2,28,3,G29
 RIT-3 Marissa Maugeri (2-Tripping) SYR 1x3 7:08 
 SYR  2 - 6x5 PP  Akane Hosoyamada (4) (Larissa Martyniuk, Jessica Sibley) 8:04 
 SYR: 17,28,3,7,4,G29   RIT: 21,23,26,27,G35
 SYR-3 Melissa Piacentini (2-Checking) RIT 1x3 8:15 
 RIT-4 Kourtney Kunichika (2-Tripping) SYR 1x4 8:40 
 SYR-4 Danielle Leslie (2-Hooking) RIT 2x4 13:46 
 RIT  2 - 6x5 PP  Erin Zach (4) (Celeste Brown, Taylor Thurston) 14:03 
 RIT: 20,24,2,19,27,G35   SYR: 14,19,8,16,G29
 SYR-5 Margot Scharfe (2-Checking) RIT 2x5 14:31 
 SYR-6 Nicole Renault (2-Boarding) RIT 3x6 15:35 
 RIT  3 - 6x5 PP  Kolbee McCrea (11) (Lindsay Grigg, Morgan Scoyne) 16:36 
 RIT: 15,23,3,17,26,G35   SYR: 19,8,28,14,G29
 RIT-5 Marissa Maugeri (2-Tripping) SYR 2x5 17:57 
 RIT-6 Morgan Scoyne (2-Slashing) SYR 2x6 18:33 
 SYR  3 - 6x4 PP  Melissa Piacentini (6) (Nicole Renault, Caitlin Roach) 19:43 
 SYR: 2,28,14,7,19,G29   RIT: 20,21,23,G35

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 SYR-7 Nicole Renault (2-Hooking) RIT 3x7 6:26 
 RIT-7 Erin Zach (2-Hooking) SYR 2x7 17:04 
 RIT  4 - 5x6 SH  GW  Cassie Clayton (3) (Taylor Thurston, Celeste Brown) 18:43 
 RIT (+): 25,24,2,3,G35   SYR (-): 7,3,4,17,8,G29
 Timeout - Syracuse 19:51.6 
 SYR-8 Jessica Sibley (2-Hooking) RIT 3x8 19:52 

 End of Game 



 Syracuse Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jenesica Drinkwater (L, 6-2-0)  5 9 6 20 59:05 4
 EMPTY NET  0 0:47 0
 Jenesica Drinkwater  0 0 0 0 0:08 0
 
 RIT Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jetta Rackleff (W, 2-1-0)  8 9 14 31 60:00 3



First Star: Cassie Clayton (RIT)
Second Star: Melissa Piacentini (Syracuse)
Third Star: Jetta Rackleff (RIT)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) Tufts0atTrinity2 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Neumann2atUtica5 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Lake Forest0atAdrian9 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(4) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(5) University of New England1atEndicott1 NC 3:00 pm ET Live - 18:28  3rd
(1) WesleyanatHamilton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(6) Assumption3atSaint Michael's1 NC 4:00 pm ET Live - Start  2nd
(5) Nichols2atSalve Regina0 NC 4:00 pm ET Live - Start  2nd
 Bowling Green2atAlabama Huntsville0 WC 3:07 pm CT Live - 4:25  1st
(1) WilliamsatConnecticut College NC 4:30 pm ET 
(7) Westfield StateatUMass Dartmouth NC 5:30 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatAmherst NC 6:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 Quinnipiac0atClarkson0 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 Colgate0atRensselaer0 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Vermont0atBoston University0 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 Providence5atMassachusetts2 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - Final
 Merrimack0atUMass Lowell0 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(7) Salem StateatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) ElmiraatStevenson NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) Buffalo StateatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) Fredonia0atOswego0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Mercyhurst0atRIT0 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(3) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC 7:00 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:30 pm CT 
(11) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) UCHC Semifinal
(3) NCHA Semifinal
(4) MIAC Semifinal
(5) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(6) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(7) MASCAC Quarterfinal
(8) NEHC Semifinal
(9) SUNYAC Semifinal
(10) WIAC Semifinals
(11) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 Mercyhurst3atRIT0 CH 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Sacred Heart3vsHoly Cross1 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Bowdoin3atHamilton1 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Williams2atAmherst5 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Colby1atConnecticut College3 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Wesleyan0atMiddlebury5 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Lindenwood0atPenn State6 CH 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Quinnipiac1atSt. Lawrence2 NC 2:00 pm ET Live - Final
(4) New Hampshire1atNortheastern2 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(4) Boston University4atMaine1 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(4) Vermont1atBoston College6 NC 2:00 pm ET Live - Final
 Robert Morris4atSyracuse0 CH 3:00 pm ET Live - 15:09  3rd
(3) Princeton3atCornell4 NC 3:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd
(3) Harvard1atColgate3 NC 3:00 pm ET Live - Start  3rd
(3) Yale1atClarkson2 NC 3:00 pm ET Live - 13:26  3rd
(5) Castleton1atUMass Boston2 NC 3:00 pm ET Live - 4:37  3rd
(5) Plymouth State1atNorwich3 NC 3:00 pm ET Live - 8:34  3rd
(6) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) Potsdam1atPlattsburgh4 NC 3:00 pm ET Live - 16:32  3rd
(7) Manhattanville3atStevenson4 NC 3:00 pm ET Live - 6:58  3rd
(8) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(8) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(9) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(10) Bemidji State1atMinnesota Duluth3 NC 2:07 pm CT Live - Start  3rd
(10) Minnesota State1atOhio State3 NC 3:07 pm ET Live - End  2nd
(11) Franklin Pierce0atSaint Anselm4 NC 4:00 pm ET Live - End  1st
(12) Becker0atCanton0 NC 4:00 pm ET Live - End  1st
(9) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
(13) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 4:00 pm CT 
(10) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(13) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 5:00 pm CT 
(13) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(4) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(12) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(2) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(3) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(4) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(5) NEHC Semifinal
(6) NEWHL Semifinal
(7) UCHC Quarterfinal
(8) MIAC Semifinal
(9) WIAC Semifinals
(10) WCHA Quarterfinals
(11) NEWHA Semifinal
(12) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(13) NCHA First Round
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) NeumannatUtica NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(4) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(5) Franklin PiercevsSacred Heart NC TBA 
(5) Franklin PiercevsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(6) Sacred HeartvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(6) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) UCHC Quarterfinal
(4) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(6) NEWHA Third Place/Championship
 
 Tuesday, February 27 - Men:
(1) To Be AnnouncedatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatFitchburg State NC TBA 
(1) MASCAC Semifinal
 
 Friday, March 2 - Men:
 OmahaatMinnesota Duluth NH 7:07 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatNorth Dakota NH 7:37 pm CT 
 MiamiatDenver NH 7:05 pm MT (TV-CBSSN)
 Western MichiganatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) BrownatTo Be Announced NC TBA 
(1) RensselaeratTo Be Announced NC TBA 
(1) St. LawrenceatDartmouth NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatBowling Green NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatNorthern Michigan NC TBA 
(2) Michigan TechatBemidji State NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatMinnesota State NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey First Round
(2) WCHA Quarterfinals
 
 Saturday, March 3 - Men:
 Western MichiganatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 OmahaatMinnesota Duluth NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN)
 St. Cloud StateatNorth Dakota NH 7:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatDenver NH 7:05 pm MT 
(1) BrownatTo Be Announced NC TBA 
(1) RensselaeratTo Be Announced NC TBA 
(1) St. LawrenceatDartmouth NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatBowling Green NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatNorthern Michigan NC TBA 
(2) Michigan TechatBemidji State NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatMinnesota State NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey First Round
(2) WCHA Quarterfinals
 Saturday, March 3 - Women:
(1) To Be AnnouncedvsWisconsin NC 2:07 pm CT 
(2) To Be AnnouncedvsEndicott NC TBA 
(3) To Be AnnouncedatMorrisville NC TBA 
(4) To Be AnnouncedvsWilliam Smith NC TBA 
(5) To Be AnnouncedatElmira NC TBA 
(1) WCHA Final Face-Off Semifinal at Minnesota
(2) Colonial Hockey Semifinal at Morrisville
(3) Colonial Hockey Semifinal
(4) UCHC Semifinal at Elmira
(5) UCHC Semifinal

Saturday, February 24, 2018  4:40:06 PM  EST 
165371478 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17