2013-14 Box Score


Friday, January 17, 2014
RIT (RIT) at Syracuse (SYR)

Final Score: Syracuse 5, RIT 4 - OT
New Records: Syracuse 12-9-2, RIT 10-12-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Erik Geller, Jodi Price
Linesmen: Laura Johnson, Scott Bell
Attendance: 315
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:08 pm  Total Time: 2:08



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 RIT  2 0 2 0 4    RIT  1 / 6 (.167) 
 Syracuse  1 1 2 1 5    Syracuse  1 / 3 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 RIT  7 7 9 0 23    RIT  3 / 6 0 
 Syracuse  10 18 18 3 49    Syracuse  6 / 12 0 



RIT Lineup
LW 23 Lindsay Grigg  0-1-1  1/-1   C 25 Cassie Clayton  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 24 Celeste Brown  0-0-0  4/-1
LW 15 Kolbee McCrea  1-1-2  2/+1   C 20 Erin Zach  0-1-1  3/+2   RW 19 Marissa Maugeri  1-2-3  1/+1
LW 14 Mackenzie Stone  0-0-0  0/-1   C 17 Carly Payerl  0-0-0  3/-2   RW 27 Jess Paton  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 4 Caitlin Wallace  0-0-0  0/E   C 22 Katie Hubert  0-1-1  2/E   RW 18 Brittany St. James  0-1-1  0/E
LD 9 Lindsey Stenason  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 21 Emilee Bulleid  0-0-0  0/-1   G 34 Brooke Stoddart  DNP
LD 3 Morgan Scoyne  1-0-1  3/-1   RD 2 Taylor Thurston  0-0-0  0/-1   G 35 Jetta Rackleff  0-0-0  0
LD 6 Lauren Klein  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 28 Melissa Bromley  1-0-1  1/+1   G 39 Ali Binnington  DNP
 
Syracuse Lineup
LW 3 Julie Knerr  0-0-0  2/-1   C 7 Jessica Sibley  2-1-3  8/E   RW 4 Akane Hosoyamada  0-1-1  2/-1
LW 9 Allie LaCombe  1-0-1  6/+3   C 19 Margot Scharfe  0-0-0  3/+2   RW 14 Melissa Piacentini  2-1-3  8/+3
LW 5 Sadie St. Germain  0-0-0  4/E   C 11 Cara Johnson  0-0-0  0/E   RW 27 Heather Schwarz  0-0-0  3/E
LW 24 Eleanor Haines  0-0-0  0/-1   C 22 Laurence Porlier  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 10 Morgan Blank  0-0-0  0/E
LD 2 Nicole Renault  0-1-1  1/E   RD 8 Brittney Krebs  0-1-1  4/-2   G 1 Julie Bengis  DNP
LD 28 Caitlin Roach  0-0-0  5/+1   RD 17 Larissa Martyniuk  0-2-2  3/+2   G 29 Jenesica Drinkwater  0-0-0  0
LD 16 Kaillie Goodnough  0-0-0  0/E   RD 6 Danielle Leslie  0-0-0  0/E  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 SYR  1 - 6x6  Melissa Piacentini (8) (Larissa Martyniuk) 2:52 
 SYR (+): 14,28,19,9,17,G29   RIT (-): 17,19,15,3,2,G35
 RIT  1 - 6x6  Kolbee McCrea (12) (Erin Zach, Marissa Maugeri) 9:57 
 RIT (+): 15,20,19,3,2,G35   SYR (-): 24,27,16,8,22,G29
 SYR-1 Nicole Renault (2-Interference) RIT 1x1 12:49 
 RIT  2 - 6x5 PP  Morgan Scoyne (2) (Marissa Maugeri, Lindsay Grigg) 14:34 
 RIT: 3,19,23,17,15,G35   SYR: 8,9,4,7,G29
 SYR-2 Melissa Piacentini (2-Hooking) RIT 1x2 15:02 
 SYR-3 Brittney Krebs (2-Hooking) RIT 1x3 18:52 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 RIT-1 Marissa Maugeri (2-Hooking) SYR 0x1 5:45 
 SYR-4 Jessica Sibley (2-Body Checking) RIT 1x4 7:35 
 RIT-2 Morgan Scoyne (2-Hooking) SYR 0x2 12:30 
 RIT-3 Celeste Brown (2-Tripping) SYR 1x3 17:21 
 SYR  2 - 6x5 PP  Jessica Sibley (8) (Akane Hosoyamada, Larissa Martyniuk) 18:46 
 SYR: 7,4,17,28,3,G29   RIT: 25,22,3,2,G35

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 SYR-5 Julie Knerr (2-Body Checking) RIT 1x5 1:23 
 SYR  3 - 6x6  Allie LaCombe (6) (Melissa Piacentini, Jessica Sibley) 9:19 
 SYR (+): 9,14,7,17,2,G29   RIT (-): 22,6,28,4,18,G35
 SYR-6 Jessica Sibley (2-Tripping) RIT 1x6 10:06 
 SYR  4 - 6x6  Jessica Sibley (9) (unassisted) 13:02 
 SYR (+): 7,16,27,4,3,G29   RIT (-): 24,3,23,2,25,G35
 RIT  3 - 6x6  Melissa Bromley (1) (Katie Hubert, Brittany St. James) 15:21 
 RIT (+): 28,22,4,18,6,G35   SYR (-): 2,3,7,8,4,G29
 RIT  4 - 6x6  Marissa Maugeri (6) (Kolbee McCrea) 17:44 
 RIT (+): 19,15,28,20,6,G35   SYR (-): 2,7,3,4,8,G29

 Overtime (0:58) 
 SYR  5 - 6x6  GW  Melissa Piacentini (9) (Brittney Krebs, Nicole Renault) 0:58 
 SYR (+): 14,8,2,9,19,G29   RIT (-): 9,27,21,14,17,G35

 End of Game 



 RIT Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Jetta Rackleff  9 17 1 0 27 41:17 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:06 0
 Jetta Rackleff (L, 2-2-0)  0 0 15 2 17 19:35 3
 
 Syracuse Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Jenesica Drinkwater  5 5 0 0 10 32:24 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:06 0
 Jenesica Drinkwater (W, 8-2-0)  0 2 7 0 9 28:28 2



First Star: Melissa Piacentini (Syracuse)
Second Star: Jessica Sibley (Syracuse)
Third Star: Marissa Maugeri (RIT)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, February 20 - Men:
 Westfield State0atPlymouth State0 MS 6:00 pm ET Live - 6:00 pm ET
 Worcester StateatFitchburg State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 Framingham State0atSalem State0 MS 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 
 Wednesday, February 21 - Men:
(1) ElmiraatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) NeumannatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) FredoniaatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) PotsdamatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UCHC Quarterfinal
(2) SUNYAC Quarterfinal
 Wednesday, February 21 - Women:
(1) Saint Michael'satFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) PostatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA First Round
 
 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(1) Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) BethelatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) MIAC First Round
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) NCHA First Round
(5) WIAC Semifinals
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) TuftsatTrinity NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(4) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatHamilton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(5) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
(1) WilliamsatConnecticut College NC 4:30 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(6) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) To Be AnnouncedatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) To Be AnnouncedatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(8) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(9) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) ColbyatAmherst NC TBA 
(10) To Be AnnouncedatStevenson NC TBA 
(10) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC TBA 
(3) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC TBA 
(8) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) NCHA Semifinal
(3) MIAC Semifinal
(4) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(5) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(6) NEHC Semifinal
(7) SUNYAC Semifinal
(8) WIAC Semifinals
(9) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(10) UCHC Semifinal
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(6) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(7) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(8) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(8) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(10) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(8) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(11) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(10) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(11) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(11) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(12) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(1) BowdoinatHamilton NC TBA 
(1) WilliamsatAmherst NC TBA 
(13) NeumannatUtica NC TBA 
(13) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC TBA 
(7) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(4) NEHC Semifinal
(5) NEWHL Semifinal
(6) MIAC Semifinal
(7) WIAC Semifinals
(8) WCHA Quarterfinals
(9) NEWHA Semifinal
(10) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(11) NCHA First Round
(12) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(13) UCHC Quarterfinal
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(4) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(5) To Be AnnouncedvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(5) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(4) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship

Tuesday, February 20, 2018  5:59:38 PM  EST 
164801794 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17