2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, January 4, 2014
RIT (RIT) at Union (UNI)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Union 1, RIT 1 - OT
New Records: Union 7-12-1, RIT 9-11-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Andrew Suhovic, Bill Bredin
Linesmen: Heidi Germany-Wald, Jamie Colacino
Attendance: 66
Start Time: 4:00 pm  End Time: 6:15 pm  Total Time: 2:15



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 RIT  0 0 1 0 1    RIT  0 / 7 (.000) 
 Union  1 0 0 0 1    Union  1 / 5 (.200) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 RIT  26 10 10 3 49    RIT  5 / 10 0 
 Union  11 4 7 2 24    Union  7 / 14 0 



RIT Lineup
LW 14 Mackenzie Stone  0-0-0  4/E   C 26 Kourtney Kunichika  0-0-0  3/E   RW 24 Celeste Brown  0-0-0  3/E
LW 15 Kolbee McCrea  0-1-1  9/+1   C 20 Erin Zach  0-0-0  5/+1   RW 19 Marissa Maugeri  1-0-1  6/+1
LW 27 Jess Paton  0-0-0  0/E   C 22 Katie Hubert  0-0-0  0/E   RW 17 Carly Payerl  0-0-0  5/E
LW 4 Caitlin Wallace  0-0-0  3/E     RW 18 Brittany St. James  0-0-0  1/E
LD 9 Lindsey Stenason  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 23 Lindsay Grigg  0-1-1  3/+1   G 34 Brooke Stoddart  DNP
LD 2 Taylor Thurston  0-0-0  0/E   RD 3 Morgan Scoyne  0-0-0  6/E   G 35 Jetta Rackleff  DNP
LD 6 Lauren Klein  0-0-0  1/E   RD 28 Melissa Bromley  0-0-0  0/E   G 39 Ali Binnington  0-0-0  0
 
Union Lineup
LW 7 Jessica Kaminsky  1-0-1  3/E   C 15 Christine Valente  0-0-0  2/E   RW 26 Stefanie Thomson  0-0-0  2/E
LW 24 Elsa Bruestle  0-0-0  1/E   C 3 Courtney Turner  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 27 Kathryn Tomaselli  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 17 Jamie Smith  0-0-0  1/-1   C 18 Taylor Purvis  0-0-0  1/E   RW 21 Bryanne Panchuk  0-0-0  2/E
LW 22 Emily Erickson  0-0-0  0/E   C 19 Rebecca Babiak  0-0-0  0/E   RW 9 Alli Devins  0-0-0  0/E
LD 10 Ashley Johnston  0-0-0  4/-1   RD 13 Maddy Norton  0-1-1  1/E   G 1 Shenae Lundberg  DNP
LD 11 Kelly McGrath  0-0-0  0/E   RD 8 Alex Tancrell-Fontaine  0-1-1  0/E   G 33 Madeleine Dahl  0-0-0  0
LD 14 Haley Welch  0-0-0  1/E   RD 20 Kathryn Davis  0-0-0  0/-1   G 35 Emma Pincott  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 RIT-1 Melissa Bromley (2-Checking) UNI 1x1 11:10 
 UNI  1 - 6x5 PP  Jessica Kaminsky (6) (Alex Tancrell-Fontaine, Maddy Norton) 11:47 
 UNI: 7,8,13,15,26,G33   RIT: 9,20,23,19,G39
 UNI-1 Taylor Purvis (2-Roughing) RIT 0x1 13:06 
 UNI-2 Madeleine Dahl (2-Roughing) (Served by Kelly McGrath) RIT 0x2 16:40 
 UNI-3 Maddy Norton (2-Tripping) RIT 0x3 17:09 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 UNI-4 Christine Valente (2-Slashing) RIT 0x4 3:12 
 UNI-5 Kathryn Davis (2-Tripping) RIT 0x5 11:41 
 RIT-2 Mackenzie Stone (2-Tripping) UNI 1x2 15:16 
 UNI-6 Taylor Purvis (2-Checking) RIT 0x6 18:00 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 RIT-3 Marissa Maugeri (2-Interference) UNI 1x3 7:52 
 RIT  1 - 6x6  GT  Marissa Maugeri (5) (Kolbee McCrea, Lindsay Grigg) 10:12 
 RIT (+): 19,15,23,20,9,G39   UNI (-): 3,10,17,20,27,G33
 RIT-4 Lauren Klein (2-Hooking) UNI 1x4 10:39 
 RIT-5 Kolbee McCrea (2-Interference) UNI 1x5 12:44 
 Timeout - Union 19:10.1 

 Overtime (5:00) 
 UNI-7 Taylor Purvis (2-Checking) RIT 0x7 2:07 
 Timeout - RIT 2:07 

 End of Game 



 RIT Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Ali Binnington (T, 8-8-2)  10 4 7 2 23 61:59 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:08 0
 Ali Binnington  0 0 0 0 0 2:53 0
 
 Union Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Madeleine Dahl (T, 0-0-1)  26 10 9 3 48 65:00 1

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team China0atPrinceton1 EX 7:00 pm ET Live - 17:39  2nd
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Monday, October 16, 2017  6:46:28 PM  EST 
143923300 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17