2013-14 Box Score


Friday, February 7, 2014
Syracuse (SYR) at Robert Morris (RMU)

Final Score: Robert Morris 3, Syracuse 3 - OT
New Records: Robert Morris 21-5-3, Syracuse 15-11-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Scott Bell, Eric Geller
Linesmen: John Quigley, Mark Bestram
Attendance: 532
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:16 pm  Total Time: 2:11



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Syracuse  0 2 1 0 3    Syracuse  0 / 5 (.000) 
 Robert Morris  2 1 0 0 3    Robert Morris  2 / 5 (.400) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Syracuse  9 22 13 2 46    Syracuse  5 / 10 0 
 Robert Morris  13 10 2 1 26    Robert Morris  5 / 10 0 



Syracuse Lineup
LW 9 Allie LaCombe  0-3-3  7/+2   C 19 Margot Scharfe  0-3-3  7/+2   RW 14 Melissa Piacentini  2-0-2  7/+1
LW 3 Julie Knerr  0-0-0  0/E   C 7 Jessica Sibley  0-0-0  5/E   RW 4 Akane Hosoyamada  0-0-0  2/E
LW 5 Sadie St. Germain  0-0-0  2/E   C 11 Cara Johnson  0-0-0  2/E   RW 27 Heather Schwarz  0-0-0  1/E
LW 24 Eleanor Haines  0-0-0  0/E   C 25 Elizabeth Scala  0-0-0  0/E   RW 18 Erin Brand  0-0-0  0/E
LD 28 Caitlin Roach  0-0-0  3/+1   RD 17 Larissa Martyniuk  0-0-0  1/+1   G 1 Amanda Cariddi  DNP
LD 2 Nicole Renault  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 8 Brittney Krebs  1-0-1  4/+1   G 29 Jenesica Drinkwater  0-0-0  0
LD 6 Danielle Leslie  0-0-0  0/E   RD 16 Kaillie Goodnough  0-0-0  3/+1  
 
Robert Morris Lineup
LW 21 Maddie Collias  0-0-0  1/E   C 27 Katie Fergus  1-0-1  1/E   RW 4 Katelyn Scott  0-1-1  2/E
LW 19 Thea Imbrogno  0-2-2  3/-2   C 24 Rebecca Vint  0-0-0  5/-2   RW 3 Brittany Howard  2-0-2  5/-2
LW 10 Rikki Meilleur  0-0-0  2/E   C 11 Kristen Richards  0-1-1  2/E   RW 22 Ashley Vesci  0-0-0  0/E
LW 15 Maeve Garvey  0-0-0  0/E   C 26 Mackenzie Johnston  0-0-0  0/E   RW 7 Tia Kipfer  0-0-0  0/E
LD 5 Anneline Lauziere  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 9 Kylie St. Louis  0-2-2  1/-2   G 1 Jessica Dodds  0-0-0  0
LD 14 Mikaela Lowater  0-0-0  0/E   RD 28 Brandi Pollock  0-0-0  2/+1   G 29 Carley Catherine  DNP
LD 6 Kelsey Gunn  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 16 Erin Staniewski  0-0-0  0/-1   G 31 Courtney Vinet  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 SYR-1 Nicole Renault (2-Cross-Checking) RMU 0x1 2:25 
 RMU-1 Kristen Richards (2-Hooking) SYR 0x1 7:50 
 SYR-2 Jessica Sibley (2-Hooking) RMU 1x2 16:08 
 RMU  1 - 6x5 PP  Katie Fergus (5) (Katelyn Scott, Kylie St. Louis) 17:43 
 RMU: 21,4,9,28,27,G1   SYR: 4,8,9,2,G29
 RMU  2 - 6x6  Brittany Howard (14) (Thea Imbrogno, Kylie St. Louis) 18:46 
 RMU (+): 3,19,5,24,28,G1   SYR (-): 8,2,19,14,9,G29
 RMU-2 Maddie Collias (2-Holding) SYR 0x2 19:16 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 SYR  1 - 6x6  Melissa Piacentini (14) (Margot Scharfe, Allie LaCombe) 2:44 
 SYR (+): 14,19,9,8,2,G29   RMU (-): 3,5,19,24,9,G1
 SYR  2 - 6x6  Melissa Piacentini (15) (Margot Scharfe, Allie LaCombe) 6:55 
 SYR (+): 14,19,9,28,17,G29   RMU (-): 24,3,19,9,5,G1
 SYR-3 Nicole Renault (2-Roughing) RMU 2x3 10:42 
 SYR-4 Jessica Sibley (2-Checking) RMU 2x4 11:38 
 RMU  3 - 6x4 PP  Brittany Howard (15) (Kristen Richards, Thea Imbrogno) 12:19 
 RMU: 3,11,19,5,24,G1   SYR: 19,28,8,G29
 RMU-3 Brittany Howard (2-Tripping) SYR 0x3 15:00 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 SYR-5 Brittney Krebs (2-High-Sticking) RMU 2x5 3:36 
 RMU-4 Rebecca Vint (2-Tripping) SYR 0x4 7:25 
 SYR  3 - 6x6  GT  Brittney Krebs (3) (Margot Scharfe, Allie LaCombe) 11:28 
 SYR (+): 8,19,16,2,9,G29   RMU (-): 3,16,24,6,19,G1
 RMU-5 Mackenzie Johnston (2-Tripping) SYR 0x5 11:44 

 Overtime (5:00) 
 Timeout - Syracuse 4:37.6 

 End of Game 



 Syracuse Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Jenesica Drinkwater (T, 11-4-1)  11 9 2 1 23 65:00 3
 
 Robert Morris Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Jessica Dodds  7 0 0 0 7 16:03 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:05 0
 Jessica Dodds (T, 18-2-3)  2 20 12 2 36 48:52 3



First Star: Margot Scharfe (Syracuse)
Second Star: Brittany Howard (Robert Morris)
Third Star: Thea Imbrogno (Robert Morris)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Union0atRIT0 NC 7:05 pm ET Live - 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Yale0atRIT0 NC 2:00 pm ET Live - 2:00 pm ET
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 EHL All-StarsatUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 GOJHL Select TeamatChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl

Friday, October 20, 2017  10:57:35 AM  EST 
144208573 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17