2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, February 8, 2014
Syracuse (SYR) at Robert Morris (RMU)

Final Score: Syracuse 3, Robert Morris 1
New Records: Syracuse 16-11-3, Robert Morris 21-6-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Scott Bell, Eric Geller
Linesmen: John Quigley, Mark Bestram
Attendance: 303
Start Time: 3:05 pm  End Time: 5:02 pm  Total Time: 1:57



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Syracuse  1 2 0 3    Syracuse  0 / 2 (.000) 
 Robert Morris  0 0 1 1    Robert Morris  1 / 7 (.143) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Syracuse  7 6 6 19    Syracuse  7 / 14 0 
 Robert Morris  10 18 10 38    Robert Morris  2 / 4 0 



Syracuse Lineup
LW 3 Julie Knerr  2-0-2  3/+3   C 7 Jessica Sibley  1-2-3  1/+3   RW 4 Akane Hosoyamada  0-2-2  3/+3
LW 9 Allie LaCombe  0-0-0  3/E   C 19 Margot Scharfe  0-0-0  3/E   RW 14 Melissa Piacentini  0-0-0  0/E
LW 5 Sadie St. Germain  0-0-0  0/E   C 11 Cara Johnson  0-0-0  2/E   RW 27 Heather Schwarz  0-0-0  1/E
LW 24 Eleanor Haines  0-0-0  0/E   C 10 Morgan Blank  0-0-0  0/E   RW 18 Erin Brand  0-0-0  0/E
LD 2 Nicole Renault  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 8 Brittney Krebs  0-1-1  1/+1   G 1 Amanda Cariddi  DNP
LD 28 Caitlin Roach  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 17 Larissa Martyniuk  0-0-0  0/+1   G 29 Jenesica Drinkwater  0-0-0  0
LD 6 Danielle Leslie  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 16 Kaillie Goodnough  0-0-0  0/+1  
 
Robert Morris Lineup
LW 19 Thea Imbrogno  1-0-1  4/-3   C 24 Rebecca Vint  0-1-1  2/-2   RW 3 Brittany Howard  0-1-1  4/-2
LW 15 Maeve Garvey  0-0-0  0/E   C 11 Kristen Richards  0-0-0  8/-1   RW 7 Tia Kipfer  0-0-0  0/E
LW 10 Rikki Meilleur  0-0-0  0/E   C 27 Katie Fergus  0-0-0  5/-1   RW 22 Ashley Vesci  0-0-0  4/E
LW 21 Maddie Collias  0-0-0  3/E   C 26 Mackenzie Johnston  0-0-0  0/E   RW 4 Katelyn Scott  0-0-0  1/E
LD 5 Anneline Lauziere  0-0-0  1/-2   RD 9 Kylie St. Louis  0-0-0  4/-2   G 1 Jessica Dodds  0-0-0  0
LD 14 Mikaela Lowater  0-0-0  1/E   RD 28 Brandi Pollock  0-0-0  1/E   G 29 Carley Catherine  DNP
LD 6 Kelsey Gunn  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 16 Erin Staniewski  0-0-0  0/-1   G 31 Courtney Vinet  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 SYR  1 - 6x6  Jessica Sibley (10) (Akane Hosoyamada, Brittney Krebs) 0:26 
 SYR (+): 7,8,2,4,3,G29   RMU (-): 3,19,24,5,9,G1
 RMU-1 Rebecca Vint (2-Tripping) SYR 0x1 14:57 
 SYR-1 Julie Knerr (2-Holding) RMU 0x1 18:23 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 SYR-2 Danielle Leslie (2-Hooking) RMU 0x2 1:47 
 SYR  2 - 6x6  GW  Julie Knerr (5) (Jessica Sibley) 5:54 
 SYR (+): 3,7,4,6,16,G29   RMU (-): 19,24,9,5,3,G1
 SYR  3 - 6x6  Julie Knerr (6) (Jessica Sibley, Akane Hosoyamada) 14:11 
 SYR (+): 3,4,28,17,7,G29   RMU (-): 19,11,27,16,6,G1
 SYR-3 Margot Scharfe (2-High-Sticking) RMU 0x3 15:06 
 SYR-4 Brittney Krebs (2-Interference) RMU 0x4 16:47 
 SYR-5 Jessica Sibley (2-Slashing) RMU 0x5 18:06 
 Timeout - Robert Morris 18:06 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 SYR-6 Margot Scharfe (2-Tripping) RMU 1x6 0:49 
 RMU  1 - 6x5 PP  Thea Imbrogno (12) (Rebecca Vint, Brittany Howard) 1:10 
 RMU: 19,24,3,5,11,G1   SYR: 14,9,28,17,G29
 SYR-7 Brittney Krebs (2-Checking) RMU 1x7 6:40 
 RMU-2 Rebecca Vint (2-Elbowing) SYR 0x2 7:36 

 End of Game 



 Syracuse Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jenesica Drinkwater (W, 12-4-1)  10 18 9 37 60:00 1
 
 Robert Morris Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jessica Dodds (L, 18-3-3)  6 4 6 16 58:12 3
 EMPTY NET  0 1:21 0
 Jessica Dodds  0 0 0 0 0:27 0



First Star: Jessica Sibley (Syracuse)
Second Star: Julie Knerr (Syracuse)
Third Star: Jenesica Drinkwater (Syracuse)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  7:56:52 AM  EST 
143959697 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17