2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, November 23, 2013
Robert Morris (RMU) at Syracuse (SYR)

Final Score: Robert Morris 2, Syracuse 1
New Records: Robert Morris 12-3-1, Syracuse 6-6-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Dina Allen, John Quigley
Linesmen: Justin Loomis, Jason Ellis
Attendance: 327
Start Time: 2:00 pm  End Time: 3:55 pm  Total Time: 1:55



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Robert Morris  0 1 1 2    Robert Morris  0 / 6 (.000) 
 Syracuse  0 1 0 1    Syracuse  0 / 6 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Robert Morris  10 7 11 28    Robert Morris  6 / 12 0 
 Syracuse  5 7 6 18    Syracuse  6 / 12 0 



Robert Morris Lineup
LW 15 Maeve Garvey  0-0-0  0/-1   C 11 Kristen Richards  0-0-0  3/E   RW 3 Brittany Howard  0-1-1  2/+1
LW 19 Thea Imbrogno  1-0-1  2/+2   C 24 Rebecca Vint  1-1-2  2/+2   RW 26 Mackenzie Johnston  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 17 Anissa Gamble  0-0-0  3/E   C 27 Katie Fergus  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 22 Ashley Vesci  0-0-0  3/E
LW 2 Leah Carlson  0-0-0  0/+1   C 10 Rikki Meilleur  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 4 Katelyn Scott  0-0-0  1/E
LD 5 Anneline Lauziere  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 9 Kylie St. Louis  0-0-0  4/-1   G 1 Jessica Dodds  0-0-0  0
LD 28 Brandi Pollock  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 14 Mikaela Lowater  0-0-0  2/+1   G 29 Carley Catherine  DNP
LD 6 Kelsey Gunn  0-0-0  0/E   RD 16 Erin Staniewski  0-0-0  0/+1   G 31 Courtney Vinet  DNP
 
Syracuse Lineup
LW 14 Melissa Piacentini  0-0-0  1/E   C 7 Jessica Sibley  0-0-0  2/E   RW 4 Akane Hosoyamada  0-1-1  3/+1
LW 12 Nicole Ferrara  1-0-1  3/-1   C 19 Margot Scharfe  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 9 Allie LaCombe  0-0-0  1/-2
LW 5 Sadie St. Germain  0-0-0  0/E   C 11 Cara Johnson  0-0-0  0/E   RW 3 Julie Knerr  0-0-0  0/E
LW 24 Eleanor Haines  0-0-0  0/E   C 22 Laurence Porlier  0-0-0  0/E   RW 27 Heather Schwarz  0-0-0  0/E
LD 17 Larissa Martyniuk  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 8 Brittney Krebs  0-0-0  0/-1   G 1 Julie Bengis  DNP
LD 28 Caitlin Roach  0-0-0  3/E   RD 2 Nicole Renault  0-0-0  2/-1   G 29 Jenesica Drinkwater  DNP
LD 6 Danielle Leslie  0-1-1  1/E   RD 16 Kaillie Goodnough  0-0-0  0/+1   G 32 Kallie Billadeau  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 RMU-1 Katie Fergus (2-Tripping) SYR 0x1 2:03 
 RMU-2 Katelyn Scott (2-Hooking) SYR 0x2 8:16 
 SYR-1 Jessica Sibley (2-Hooking) RMU 0x1 9:41 
 RMU-3 Kristen Richards (2-Tripping) SYR 0x3 18:13 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 SYR-2 Heather Schwarz (2-Hooking) RMU 0x2 9:11 
 SYR  1 - 6x6  Nicole Ferrara (6) (Akane Hosoyamada, Danielle Leslie) 13:12 
 SYR (+): 12,7,4,16,6,G32   RMU (-): 9,5,15,10,26,G1
 RMU  1 - 6x6  Thea Imbrogno (6) (Brittany Howard, Rebecca Vint) 13:40 
 RMU (+): 2,24,16,3,19,G1   SYR (-): 19,12,8,17,9,G32
 SYR-3 Margot Scharfe (2-Slashing) RMU 0x3 18:47 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 SYR-4 Melissa Piacentini (2-Cross-Checking) RMU 0x4 0:30 
 RMU-4 Maeve Garvey (2-Roughing) SYR 0x4 5:11 
 SYR-5 Danielle Leslie (2-Boarding) RMU 0x5 8:07 
 RMU-5 Kylie St. Louis (2-Slashing) SYR 0x5 10:28 
 SYR-6 Akane Hosoyamada (2-Roughing) RMU 0x6 11:24 
 RMU-6 Thea Imbrogno (2-Slashing) SYR 0x6 15:30 
 RMU  2 - 6x6  GW  Rebecca Vint (8) (Katie Fergus) 18:47 
 RMU (+): 24,27,19,14,28,G1   SYR (-): 12,9,6,7,2,G32

 End of Game 



 Robert Morris Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jessica Dodds (W, 9-0-1)  5 6 6 17 60:00 1
 
 Syracuse Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Kallie Billadeau (L, 3-6-2)  10 6 10 26 59:43 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:17 0



First Star: Jessica Dodds (Robert Morris)
Second Star: Rebecca Vint (Robert Morris)
Third Star: Nicole Ferrara (Syracuse)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  11:41:47 AM  EST 
143973721 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17