2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, January 4, 2014
Wisconsin (WIS) at St. Cloud State (STC)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Wisconsin 4, St. Cloud State 0
New Records: Wisconsin 16-2-2, St. Cloud State 3-16-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Dave Spivey, Dave Lick
Linesmen: Kevin Capacasa, Candy Kirchner
Attendance: 166
Start Time: 3:07 pm  End Time: 5:03 pm  Total Time: 1:56



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Wisconsin  3 1 0 4    Wisconsin  0 / 3 (.000) 
 St. Cloud State  0 0 0 0    St. Cloud State  0 / 2 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Wisconsin  17 15 13 45    Wisconsin  2 / 4 0 
 St. Cloud State  10 9 9 28    St. Cloud State  3 / 6 0 



Wisconsin Lineup
LW 24 Karley Sylvester  0-0-0  3/E   C 8 Kaitlyn Harding  0-0-0  1/E   RW 14 Madison Packer  0-0-0  3/E
LW 10 Brittany Ammerman  1-1-2  6/+2   C 17 Blayre Turnbull  0-2-2  5/+2   RW 12 Katy Josephs  1-0-1  4/+2
LW 16 Sarah Nurse  1-0-1  6/+1   C 11 Sydney McKibbon  0-0-0  2/+1   RW 27 Rachel Jones  0-0-0  1/+1
LW 20 Mikayla Johnson  0-1-1  0/+1   C 25 Erika Sowchuk  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 9 Molly Doner  0-0-0  2/+1
LD 6 Courtney Burke  0-0-0  6/E   RD 28 Natalie Berg  0-0-0  0/E   G 1 Jorie Walters  DNP
LD 7 Kelly Jaminski  1-0-1  1/+2   RD 13 Katarina Zgraja  0-0-0  1/+2   G 30 Ann-Renée Desbiens  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Mellissa Channell  0-0-0  1/+2   RD 3 Jenny Ryan  0-1-1  3/+2   G 31 Ilana Friedman  DNP
 
St. Cloud State Lineup
LW 23 Molli Mott  0-0-0  6/-1   C 14 Julia Gilbert  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 10 Abby Ness  0-0-0  5/-1
LW 16 Vanessa Spataro  0-0-0  1/-2   C 22 Kalli Funk  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 12 Amy Olson  0-0-0  0/-2
LW 18 Kelsey Saelens  0-0-0  0/-1   C 9 Lauren Hespenheide  0-0-0  2/-2   RW 19 Payge Pena  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 4 Amanda Monkman  0-0-0  0/E   C 5 Hanna Brodt  0-0-0  1/E   RW 13 Sydney Burghardt  0-0-0  1/E
LD 8 Michelle Burke  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 7 Skye Kelly  0-0-0  2/-1   G 1 Julie Friend  DNP
LD 3 Audrey Hanmer  0-0-0  6/-1   RD 21 Christa Moody  0-0-0  0/-2   G 30 Jacqueline Audet  DNP
LD 24 Alexandra Makaric  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 28 Cari Coen  0-0-0  0/-2   G 35 Katie Fitzgerald  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 WIS  1 - 6x6  GW  Sarah Nurse (7) (Jenny Ryan) 1:42 
 WIS (+): 16,27,11,3,2,G30   STC (-): 21,3,19,9,18,G35
 WIS  2 - 6x6  Brittany Ammerman (13) (Blayre Turnbull) 4:17 
 WIS (+): 10,17,12,13,3,G30   STC (-): 28,22,12,24,16,G35
 WIS  3 - 6x6  Kelly Jaminski (2) (Erika Sowchuk, Mikayla Johnson) 9:43 
 WIS (+): 7,25,20,13,9,G30   STC (-): 16,12,14,21,28,G35
 WIS-1 Kaitlyn Harding (2-Tripping) STC 0x1 12:03 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 STC-1 Payge Pena (2-Tripping) WIS 0x1 1:52 
 STC-2 Lauren Hespenheide (2-Slashing) WIS 0x2 9:25 
 WIS  4 - 6x6  Katy Josephs (7) (Blayre Turnbull, Brittany Ammerman) 16:27 
 WIS (+): 12,17,10,2,7,G30   STC (-): 9,23,7,8,10,G35

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 STC-3 Vanessa Spataro (2-High-Sticking) WIS 0x3 3:07 
 WIS-2 Katy Josephs (2-Interference) STC 0x2 8:37 

 End of Game 



 Wisconsin Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ann-Renée Desbiens (W, 8-0-0)  10 9 9 28 60:00 0
 
 St. Cloud State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Katie Fitzgerald (L, 1-7-1)  14 14 13 41 60:00 4



First Star: Brittany Ammerman (Wisconsin)
Second Star: Blayre Turnbull (Wisconsin)
Third Star: Ann-Renée Desbiens (Wisconsin)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  11:51:03 AM  EST 
143974549 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17