2013-14 Box Score


Friday, October 18, 2013
St. Cloud State (STC) at Wisconsin (WIS)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Wisconsin 4, St. Cloud State 1
New Records: Wisconsin 3-2-0, St. Cloud State 0-3-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Dan Lisk, Brenda Reinen
Linesmen: William Conybear, Ceci Morris
Attendance: 1491
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:12 pm  Total Time: 2:12



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 St. Cloud State  0 0 1 1    St. Cloud State  0 / 4 (.000) 
 Wisconsin  1 3 0 4    Wisconsin  1 / 9 (.111) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 St. Cloud State  3 1 13 17    St. Cloud State  10 / 31 0 
 Wisconsin  16 32 8 56    Wisconsin  5 / 10 0 



St. Cloud State Lineup
LW 13 Sydney Burghardt  0-0-0  0/E   C 12 Amy Olson  0-0-0  0/E   RW 22 Kalli Funk  0-0-0  1/E
LW 18 Kelsey Saelens  0-0-0  0/-1   C 9 Lauren Hespenheide  0-0-0  0/E   RW 16 Vanessa Spataro  0-0-0  1/E
LW 23 Molli Mott  1-0-1  2/E   C 14 Julia Gilbert  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 10 Abby Ness  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 6 Amanda Arbogast  0-0-0  1/-1   C 5 Hanna Brodt  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 4 Amanda Monkman  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 11 Caroline Markström  0-0-0  1/E   RD 3 Audrey Hanmer  0-0-0  5/-1   G 1 Julie Friend  0-0-0  0
LD 24 Alexandra Makaric  0-0-0  0/E   RD 28 Cari Coen  0-0-0  2/+1   G 30 Jacqueline Audet  DNP
LD 8 Michelle Burke  0-0-0  0/-3   RD 7 Skye Kelly  0-0-0  0/-1   G 35 Katie Fitzgerald  DNP
 
Wisconsin Lineup
LW 16 Sarah Nurse  0-0-0  8/E   C 11 Sydney McKibbon  0-0-0  6/+1   RW 9 Molly Doner  0-0-0  4/E
LW 10 Brittany Ammerman  1-1-2  3/+1   C 17 Blayre Turnbull  0-1-1  5/+2   RW 12 Katy Josephs  2-2-4  4/+3
LW 24 Karley Sylvester  0-0-0  4/E   C 25 Erika Sowchuk  0-0-0  2/+1   RW 14 Madison Packer  0-0-0  5/E
LW 27 Rachel Jones  0-0-0  2/E   C 8 Kaitlyn Harding  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 20 Mikayla Johnson  0-0-0  0/E
LD 7 Kelly Jaminski  0-1-1  4/+3   RD 13 Katarina Zgraja  0-0-0  0/-1   G 1 Jorie Walters  DNP
LD 6 Courtney Burke  0-0-0  7/-1   RD 28 Natalie Berg  1-0-1  1/+2   G 30 Ann-Renée Desbiens  DNP
LD 2 Mellissa Channell  0-1-1  1/E   XF 23 Kim Drake  0-0-0  0/E   G 33 Alex Rigsby  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 STC-1 Molli Mott (2-Hooking) WIS 0x1 12:18 
 WIS  1 - 6x6  Natalie Berg (1) (Katy Josephs, Brittany Ammerman) 17:17 
 WIS (+): 28,12,10,7,17,G33   STC (-): 4,5,7,6,8,G1
 WIS-1 Mellissa Channell (2-Hooking) STC 0x1 18:09 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 STC-2 Caroline Markström (2-Checking) WIS 0x2 0:18 
 STC-3 Sydney Burghardt (2-Holding the Stick) WIS 0x3 4:09 
 WIS  2 - 6x6  GW  Katy Josephs (1) (unassisted) 6:14 
 WIS (+): 12,25,16,7,11,G33   STC (-): 13,12,8,7,18,G1
 STC-4 Molli Mott (2-Roughing) WIS 0x4 7:23 
 WIS  3 - 6x6  Brittany Ammerman (4) (Blayre Turnbull, Katy Josephs) 11:33 
 WIS (+): 10,17,12,28,7,G33   STC (-): 8,10,23,14,3,G1
 STC-5 Lauren Hespenheide (5-Checking from Behind) (Served by Amanda Arbogast) WIS 1x6 15:09 
 STC-6 Lauren Hespenheide (10-Disqualification) 15:09 
 WIS  4 - 6x5 PP  Katy Josephs (2) (Kelly Jaminski, Mellissa Channell) 18:51 
 WIS: 12,7,2,16,25,G33   STC: 14,23,3,8,G1

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 STC-7 Hanna Brodt (2-Tripping) WIS 1x7 2:07 
 STC-8 Cari Coen (2-Hooking) WIS 1x8 3:57 
 WIS-2 Brittany Ammerman (2-Slashing) STC 0x2 6:24 
 STC  1 - 6x6  Molli Mott (2) (unassisted) 8:24 
 STC (+): 23,7,12,13,28,G1   WIS (-): 6,16,8,10,13,G33
 WIS-3 Rachel Jones (2-Checking) STC 0x3 10:02 
 STC-9 Caroline Markström (2-Interference) WIS 1x9 10:59 
 STC-10 Vanessa Spataro (2-Roughing) 15:19 
 WIS-4 Courtney Burke (2-Cross-Checking) 15:19 
 WIS-5 Madison Packer (2-Interference) STC 0x4 15:46 

 End of Game 



 St. Cloud State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Julie Friend (L, 0-2-2)  15 29 6 50 49:53 4
 EMPTY NET  0 0:09 0
 Julie Friend  0 0 2 2 9:58 0
 
 Wisconsin Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Alex Rigsby (W, 3-2-0)  3 1 12 16 60:00 1

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Monday, October 23, 2017  10:25:13 AM  EST 
145848949 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17