2013-14 Box Score


Tuesday, February 4, 2014
St. Lawrence (STL) at Syracuse (SYR)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Syracuse 3, St. Lawrence 0
New Records: Syracuse 15-11-2, St. Lawrence 9-15-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jason Brown, Rob Sauda
Linesmen: John Quigley, Rich Jebo
Attendance: 284
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 8:54 pm  Total Time: 1:54



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 St. Lawrence  0 0 0 0    St. Lawrence  0 / 6 (.000) 
 Syracuse  1 0 2 3    Syracuse  0 / 1 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 St. Lawrence  10 12 15 37    St. Lawrence  1 / 2 0 
 Syracuse  9 7 4 20    Syracuse  6 / 12 0 



St. Lawrence Lineup
LW 9 Abbey McRae  0-0-0  3/-1   C 26 Brooke Webster  0-0-0  8/-1   RW 15 Rylee Smith  0-0-0  4/-1
LW 22 Kailee Heidersbach  0-0-0  5/-1   C 17 Kayla Raniwsky  0-0-0  4/-1   RW 4 Jenna Marks  0-0-0  4/-2
LW 6 Margo Lund  0-0-0  0/E   C 11 Jessica Hon  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 24 Ellie Williams  0-0-0  0/E
LW 23 Carrie Wilder  0-0-0  0/E   C 14 Sydney Bell  0-0-0  0/-1  
LD 18 Mel Desrochers  0-0-0  3/-2   RD 2 Dayle Wilkinson  0-0-0  1/-2   G 28 Giulia Mazzocchi  0-0-0  0
LD 7 Alex Moore  0-0-0  2/-3   RD 5 Kirsten Padalis  0-0-0  1/E   G 30 Carmen MacDonald  DNP
LD 25 Victoria Leimgardt  0-0-0  0/E   RD 12 Dominique Korakianitis  0-0-0  2/E   G 33 Mikaela Thompson  0-0-0  0
 
Syracuse Lineup
LW 9 Allie LaCombe  1-0-1  3/+2   C 19 Margot Scharfe  0-0-0  1/E   RW 14 Melissa Piacentini  0-1-1  0/+1
LW 3 Julie Knerr  0-0-0  3/+1   C 7 Jessica Sibley  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 4 Akane Hosoyamada  0-0-0  1/+1
LW 5 Sadie St. Germain  0-0-0  0/E   C 11 Cara Johnson  2-0-2  2/+2   RW 27 Heather Schwarz  0-1-1  1/+1
LW 24 Eleanor Haines  0-0-0  1/E   C 22 Laurence Porlier  0-0-0  0/E   RW 10 Morgan Blank  0-0-0  1/E
LD 28 Caitlin Roach  0-0-0  2/E   RD 17 Larissa Martyniuk  0-0-0  1/E   G 1 Amanda Cariddi  DNP
LD 2 Nicole Renault  0-1-1  1/+1   RD 8 Brittney Krebs  0-1-1  1/+2   G 29 Jenesica Drinkwater  0-0-0  0
LD 6 Danielle Leslie  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 16 Kaillie Goodnough  0-0-0  1/+2  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 SYR  1 - 6x6  GW  Allie LaCombe (8) (Brittney Krebs, Melissa Piacentini) 7:07 
 SYR (+): 9,8,14,16,7,G29   STL (-): 2,4,17,22,7,G28

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 SYR-1 Kaillie Goodnough (2-Cross-Checking) STL 0x1 2:27 
 SYR-2 Larissa Martyniuk (2-Tripping) STL 0x2 6:30 
 SYR-3 Allie LaCombe (2-Holding the Stick) STL 0x3 10:24 
 STL-1 Jenna Marks (2-Roughing) SYR 0x1 17:50 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 SYR-4 Heather Schwarz (2-Hooking) STL 0x4 2:00 
 SYR  2 - 6x6  Cara Johnson (1) (unassisted) 7:18 
 SYR (+): 11,3,16,6,4,G29   STL (-): 4,14,7,11,18,G33
 SYR-5 Laurence Porlier (2-Hooking) STL 0x5 11:41 
 SYR-6 Jessica Sibley (2-Slashing) STL 0x6 12:54 
 SYR  3 - 6x6  EN  Cara Johnson (2) (Nicole Renault, Heather Schwarz) 18:35 
 SYR (+): 11,2,8,9,27,G29   STL (-): 26,15,9,7,18,2

 End of Game 



 St. Lawrence Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Giulia Mazzocchi (L, 0-6-0)  8 1 0 9 30:24 1
 Mikaela Thompson  0 6 2 8 22:30 1
 EMPTY NET  0 3:33 0
 Mikaela Thompson  0 0 0 0 0:59 0
 EMPTY NET  0 1:09 1
 Mikaela Thompson  0 0 0 0 1:25 0
 
 Syracuse Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jenesica Drinkwater (W, 11-4-0)  10 12 15 37 60:00 0



First Star: Jenesica Drinkwater (Syracuse)
Second Star: Cara Johnson (Syracuse)
Third Star: Allie LaCombe (Syracuse)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American International5atPenn State7 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Sacred Heart6atNotre Dame4 NC 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)

Friday, October 20, 2017  12:32:37 AM  EST 
144176358 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17