2013-14 Box Score


Friday, February 21, 2014
Union (UNI) at St. Lawrence (STL)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: St. Lawrence 4, Union 0
New Records: St. Lawrence 12-17-3, Union 9-23-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Will Harrop, Scott Prim
Linesmen: Christopher Piti, Tim McGuirk
Attendance: 403
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 8:45 pm  Total Time: 1:45



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Union  0 0 0 0    Union  0 / 3 (.000) 
 St. Lawrence  1 1 2 4    St. Lawrence  1 / 2 (.500) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Union  7 4 12 23    Union  2 / 4 0 
 St. Lawrence  11 13 7 31    St. Lawrence  3 / 6 0 



Union Lineup
LW 26 Stefanie Thomson  0-0-0  2/-2   C 15 Christine Valente  0-0-0  2/-2   RW 27 Kathryn Tomaselli  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 24 Elsa Bruestle  0-0-0  0/E   C 3 Courtney Turner  0-0-0  2/E   RW 17 Jamie Smith  0-0-0  1/E
LW 19 Rebecca Babiak  0-0-0  1/-2   C 18 Taylor Purvis  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 21 Bryanne Panchuk  0-0-0  6/-1
LW 5 Lizzy Otten  0-0-0  0/E   C 9 Alli Devins  0-0-0  0/E  
LD 10 Ashley Johnston  0-0-0  1/E   RD 13 Maddy Norton  0-0-0  2/E   G 1 Shenae Lundberg  0-0-0  0
LD 8 Alex Tancrell-Fontaine  0-0-0  1/-2   RD 11 Kelly McGrath  0-0-0  1/-1   G 33 Madeleine Dahl  DNP
LD 20 Kathryn Davis  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 14 Haley Welch  0-0-0  1/-2   G 35 Emma Pincott  DNP
 
St. Lawrence Lineup
LW 9 Abbey McRae  0-0-0  1/E   C 26 Brooke Webster  0-2-2  2/+1   RW 15 Rylee Smith  0-1-1  4/+1
LW 22 Kailee Heidersbach  2-1-3  5/+3   C 17 Kayla Raniwsky  1-0-1  3/+2   RW 4 Jenna Marks  0-2-2  1/+1
LW 6 Margo Lund  0-0-0  3/E   C 11 Jessica Hon  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 24 Ellie Williams  0-0-0  0/E
LW 23 Carrie Wilder  0-0-0  0/E   C 14 Sydney Bell  0-0-0  2/E  
LD 18 Mel Desrochers  0-1-1  4/+2   RD 2 Dayle Wilkinson  1-0-1  2/+3   G 28 Giulia Mazzocchi  DNP
LD 7 Alex Moore  0-0-0  0/E   RD 5 Kirsten Padalis  0-1-1  3/+1   G 30 Carmen MacDonald  0-0-0  0
LD 25 Victoria Leimgardt  0-0-0  0/E   RD 12 Dominique Korakianitis  0-0-0  0/E   G 33 Mikaela Thompson  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 UNI-1 Jamie Smith (2-Interference) STL 1x1 5:54 
 STL  1 - 6x5 PP  GW  Kayla Raniwsky (5) (Jenna Marks, Kailee Heidersbach) 7:03 
 STL: 17,4,22,26,5,G30   UNI: 15,10,18,11,G1

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 STL  2 - 6x6  Kailee Heidersbach (6) (Rylee Smith, Brooke Webster) 10:27 
 STL (+): 22,15,17,2,18,G30   UNI (-): 18,21,19,20,14,G1
 STL-1 Sydney Bell (2-Tripping) UNI 0x1 11:54 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 UNI-2 Rebecca Babiak (2-Checking) STL 1x2 4:44 
 STL  3 - 6x6  Kailee Heidersbach (7) (Kirsten Padalis, Brooke Webster) 7:06 
 STL (+): 22,26,11,5,2,G30   UNI (-): 8,19,15,14,26,G1
 STL-2 Abbey McRae (2-Slashing) UNI 0x2 8:42 
 STL  4 - 6x6  Dayle Wilkinson (5) (Jenna Marks, Mel Desrochers) 12:22 
 STL (+): 2,17,18,4,22,G30   UNI (-): 15,27,11,8,26,G1
 STL-3 Abbey McRae (2-Tripping) UNI 0x3 16:58 

 End of Game 



 Union Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Shenae Lundberg (L, 9-22-0)  10 12 5 27 60:00 4
 
 St. Lawrence Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Carmen MacDonald (W, 12-11-3)  7 4 12 23 60:00 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  11:42:09 AM  EST 
143973764 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17