2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, January 18, 2014
St. Lawrence (STL) at Yale (YAL)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Yale 1, St. Lawrence 1 - OT
New Records: Yale 6-10-3, St. Lawrence 6-14-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Matthew McNulty, Derek Martin
Linesmen: Brandon Vigorito, Kyle Richetelle
Attendance: 419
Start Time: 4:00 pm  End Time: 6:04 pm  Total Time: 2:04



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 St. Lawrence  1 0 0 0 1    St. Lawrence  0 / 2 (.000) 
 Yale  0 0 1 0 1    Yale  0 / 3 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 St. Lawrence  5 7 13 6 31    St. Lawrence  3 / 6 0 
 Yale  9 16 7 2 34    Yale  2 / 4 0 



St. Lawrence Lineup
LW 9 Abbey McRae  0-0-0  5/E   C 26 Brooke Webster  0-0-0  6/-1   RW 15 Rylee Smith  1-0-1  4/E
LW 22 Kailee Heidersbach  0-0-0  2/E   C 17 Kayla Raniwsky  0-0-0  2/E   RW 4 Jenna Marks  0-0-0  5/E
LW 24 Ellie Williams  0-0-0  1/E   C 11 Jessica Hon  0-0-0  2/E   RW 20 Jacqueline Wand  0-0-0  0/E
LW 6 Margo Lund  0-0-0  1/E   C 23 Carrie Wilder  DNP   RW 14 Sydney Bell  0-0-0  0/E
LD 18 Mel Desrochers  0-0-0  2/E   RD 2 Dayle Wilkinson  0-0-0  0/E   G 28 Giulia Mazzocchi  DNP
LD 7 Alex Moore  0-1-1  1/E   RD 5 Kirsten Padalis  0-1-1  0/E   G 30 Carmen MacDonald  0-0-0  0
  RD 12 Dominique Korakianitis  0-0-0  0/+1   G 33 Mikaela Thompson  DNP
 
Yale Lineup
LW 18 Hanna Åström  0-1-1  3/+1   C 88 Phoebe Staenz  0-1-1  9/E   RW 6 Stephanie Mock  0-0-0  4/E
LW 12 Janelle Ferrara  0-0-0  2/E   C 95 Krista Yip-Chuck  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 10 Jamie Haddad  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 7 Abby Gahm  0-0-0  2/E   C 21 Patricia McGauley  0-0-0  1/E   RW 9 Gretchen Tarrant  0-0-0  2/+1
   
LD 4 Tara Tomimoto  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 44 Taylor Marchin  1-0-1  1/+1   G 29 Hanna Mandl  DNP
LD 23 Aurora Kennedy  0-0-0  1/E   RD 25 Kate Martini  0-0-0  3/E   G 32 Jaimie Leonoff  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Ali Austin  DNP   RD 22 Madi Murray  0-0-0  0/E   G 35 Rachelle Graham  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 STL-1 Abbey McRae (2-Tripping) YAL 0x1 4:31 
 YAL-1 Stephanie Mock (2-High-Sticking) STL 0x1 13:44 
 YAL-2 Phoebe Staenz (2-Interference) STL 0x2 14:52 
 STL  1 - 6x6  Rylee Smith (7) (Kirsten Padalis, Alex Moore) 16:56 
 STL (+): 15,5,7,12,9,G30   YAL (-): 4,95,25,88,10,G32

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 STL-2 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Jacqueline Wand) YAL 0x2 1:38 
 STL-3 Abbey McRae (2-Tripping) YAL 0x3 7:17 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 Timeout - St. Lawrence 10:15 
 YAL  1 - 6x6  GT  Taylor Marchin (4) (Phoebe Staenz, Hanna Åström) 13:00 
 YAL (+): 44,88,18,25,9,G32   STL (-): 9,26,5,7,15,G30

 Overtime (5:00) 

 End of Game 



 St. Lawrence Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Carmen MacDonald (T, 6-9-2)  9 16 6 2 33 65:00 1
 
 Yale Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Jaimie Leonoff (T, 6-10-3)  4 7 13 6 30 65:00 1



First Star: Jaimie Leonoff (Yale)
Second Star: Carmen MacDonald (St. Lawrence)
Third Star: Phoebe Staenz (Yale)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team China0atPrinceton3 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  3:06:58 AM  EST 
143947762 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17