2013-14 Box Score


Friday, November 1, 2013
Yale (YAL) at St. Lawrence (STL)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: St. Lawrence 4, Yale 1
New Records: St. Lawrence 3-6-0, Yale 0-3-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Ryan Monahan, Kate Connolly
Linesmen: Jamie Colacino, Michael Cook
Attendance: 239
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:02 pm  Total Time: 2:02



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Yale  0 0 1 1    Yale  0 / 4 (.000) 
 St. Lawrence  1 0 3 4    St. Lawrence  1 / 6 (.167) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Yale  7 8 10 25    Yale  6 / 12 0 
 St. Lawrence  16 11 13 40    St. Lawrence  4 / 8 0 



Yale Lineup
LW 18 Hanna Åström  0-1-1  3/E   C 6 Stephanie Mock  0-0-0  3/E   RW 10 Jamie Haddad  0-1-1  1/E
LW 88 Phoebe Staenz  0-0-0  6/-1   C 95 Krista Yip-Chuck  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 12 Janelle Ferrara  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 2 Ashley Dunbar  0-0-0  0/-1   C 9 Gretchen Tarrant  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 14 Paige Decker  0-0-0  1/-1
   
LD 4 Tara Tomimoto  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 25 Kate Martini  1-0-1  3/E   G 29 Hanna Mandl  DNP
LD 23 Aurora Kennedy  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 44 Taylor Marchin  0-0-0  2/-2   G 32 Jaimie Leonoff  0-0-0  0
LD 22 Madi Murray  0-0-0  0/E   RD 7 Abby Gahm  0-0-0  0/-1   G 35 Rachelle Graham  DNP
 
St. Lawrence Lineup
LW 15 Rylee Smith  1-0-1  3/+1   C 17 Kayla Raniwsky  0-1-1  4/+1   RW 11 Jessica Hon  1-0-1  5/+1
LW 7 Alex Moore  0-0-0  1/E   C 26 Brooke Webster  0-0-0  6/+1   RW 9 Abbey McRae  0-0-0  4/E
LW 24 Ellie Williams  1-0-1  3/+1   C 22 Kailee Heidersbach  0-0-0  2/+1   RW 20 Jacqueline Wand  0-0-0  1/+1
LW 25 Victoria Leimgardt  0-0-0  0/E   C 23 Carrie Wilder  0-0-0  0/E   RW 14 Sydney Bell  0-0-0  1/E
LD 2 Dayle Wilkinson  0-1-1  2/+1   RD 18 Mel Desrochers  0-1-1  4/+1   G 28 Giulia Mazzocchi  DNP
LD 5 Kirsten Padalis  1-0-1  3/+1   RD 4 Jenna Marks  0-0-0  1/E   G 30 Carmen MacDonald  0-0-0  0
LD 6 Margo Lund  0-1-1  0/E   RD 12 Dominique Korakianitis  0-1-1  0/E   G 33 Mikaela Thompson  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 YAL-1 Tara Tomimoto (2-Roughing) STL 1x1 4:14 
 STL  1 - 6x5 PP  Rylee Smith (4) (Dayle Wilkinson) 5:55 
 STL: 15,2,9,7,18,G30   YAL: 6,10,25,7,G32
 STL-1 Jenna Marks (2-Tripping) YAL 0x1 7:43 
 YAL-2 Tara Tomimoto (2-Checking) STL 1x2 14:01 
 YAL-3 Stephanie Mock (2-Checking) STL 1x3 17:26 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 YAL-4 Kate Martini (2-Hooking) STL 1x4 6:37 
 STL-2 Alex Moore (2-Checking) YAL 0x2 12:27 
 YAL-5 Taylor Marchin (2-Checking) STL 1x5 15:56 
 STL-3 Mel Desrochers (2-Tripping) YAL 0x3 17:00 
 YAL-6 Phoebe Staenz (2-Checking) STL 1x6 19:24.1 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 STL  2 - 6x6  GW  Jessica Hon (2) (Kayla Raniwsky, Mel Desrochers) 4:42 
 STL (+): 11,17,18,15,2,G30   YAL (-): 44,14,9,7,2,G32
 Timeout - St. Lawrence 15:41 
 STL  3 - 6x6  Kirsten Padalis (1) (unassisted) 16:20 
 STL (+): 5,15,11,17,4,G30   YAL (-): 23,88,95,25,12,G32
 YAL  1 - 6x6  Kate Martini (1) (Hanna Åström, Jamie Haddad) 18:38 
 YAL (+): 25,18,10,6,4,G32   STL (-): 15,11,17,4,12,G30
 Timeout - Yale 18:38 
 STL  4 - 6x6  Ellie Williams (1) (Dominique Korakianitis, Margo Lund) 19:39.7 
 STL (+): 24,26,22,20,12,G30   YAL (-): 44,18,10,23,6,G32
 STL-4 Kailee Heidersbach (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) YAL 0x4 19:39.7 

 End of Game 



 Yale Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jaimie Leonoff (L, 0-3-0)  15 11 6 32 55:41 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:22 0
 Jaimie Leonoff  0 0 4 4 3:57 2
 
 St. Lawrence Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Carmen MacDonald  6 0 0 6 13:50 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:11 0
 Carmen MacDonald  1 7 0 8 21:49 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:06 0
 Carmen MacDonald (W, 3-1-0)  0 1 9 10 24:04 1

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  4:48:54 PM  EST 
144075636 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17