2013-14 Box Score


Sunday, February 16, 2014
Vermont (VER) at New Hampshire (UNH)
Hockey East Conference Game

Final Score: Vermont 5, New Hampshire 1
New Records: Vermont 15-13-4, New Hampshire 9-20-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Thomas Quinn, Patrick Silva
Linesmen: John Bucko, Shawn Sullivan
Attendance: 231
Start Time: 2:00 pm  End Time: 3:55 pm  Total Time: 1:55



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Vermont  2 0 3 5    Vermont  1 / 3 (.333) 
 New Hampshire  1 0 0 1    New Hampshire  1 / 6 (.167) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Vermont  9 6 8 23    Vermont  6 / 12 1 
 New Hampshire  13 14 12 39    New Hampshire  3 / 6 0 



Vermont Lineup
LW 19 Brittany Zuback  1-2-3  4/+2   C 6 Dayna Colang  1-0-1  1/+3   RW 21 Amanda Pelkey  1-1-2  4/+3
LW 22 Sarah Kelly  0-1-1  0/+1   C 5 Casey Leveillee  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 44 Victoria Andreakos  1-0-1  1/+1
LW 15 Kellie Dineen  0-0-0  1/E   C 17 Delia McNally  0-0-0  2/E   RW 33 Klara Myrén  0-0-0  1/E
LW 18 Cassidy Campeau  0-0-0  0/E   C 16 Bridget Baker  0-0-0  1/E   RW 9 Danielle Rancourt  0-0-0  1/E
LD 13 Gina Repaci  0-0-0  1/+2   RD 11 Ashley Salerno  0-0-0  0/E   G 30 Madison Litchfield  DNP
LD 26 Sarah Campbell  0-1-1  2/+2   RD 7 Rachael Ade  0-0-0  0/+1   G 34 Roxanne Douville  0-0-0  0
LD 25 Megan Dalbec  0-0-0  1/+2   RD 4 Greer Vogl  1-0-1  2/+1  
 
New Hampshire Lineup
LW 20 Jessica Hitchcock  0-0-0  1/-2   C 16 Nicole Gifford  1-0-1  3/-2   RW 27 Hannah Armstrong  0-0-0  6/-2
LW 7 Sara Carlson  0-0-0  1/-1   C 4 Heather Kashman  0-0-0  0/-2   RW 17 Jenna Lascelle  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 24 Kayla Mork  0-0-0  4/E   C 8 Arielle O'Neill  0-1-1  6/E   RW 19 Cassandra Vilgrain  0-0-0  4/-2
LW 9 Brenna Boulanger  0-0-0  0/E    
LD 25 Alexis Crossley  0-1-1  3/-1   RD 14 Megan Armstrong  0-0-0  3/-1   G 1 Marie-Ève Jean  0-0-0  0
LD 21 Jess Ryan  0-0-0  4/-3   RD 22 Caroline Broderick  0-0-0  1/-2   G 2 Ashley Wilkes  DNP
LD 3 Haley Breedlove  0-0-0  0/-1     G 35 Vilma Vaattovaara  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 VER-1 Klara Myrén (2-Checking) UNH 0x1 4:28 
 VER-2 Amanda Pelkey (2-Holding) UNH 1x2 9:10 
 UNH  1 - 6x5 PP  Nicole Gifford (11) (Alexis Crossley, Arielle O'Neill) 9:28 
 UNH: 16,27,25,20,8,G1   VER: 19,26,33,7,G34
 VER  1 - 6x6  Amanda Pelkey (19) (Brittany Zuback, Sarah Campbell) 11:01 
 VER (+): 21,19,26,6,13,G34   UNH (-): 20,16,27,14,25,G1
 UNH-1 Kayla Mork (2-Slashing) VER 1x1 18:04 
 VER  2 - 6x5 PP  GW  Victoria Andreakos (10) (Brittany Zuback, Amanda Pelkey) 19:54 
 VER: 44,21,19,6,11,G34   UNH: 27,22,8,21,G1

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 UNH-2 Megan Armstrong (2-Tripping) VER 1x2 7:16 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 VER-3 Sarah Kelly (2-Checking) UNH 1x3 0:59 
 UNH-3 Hannah Armstrong (2-Cross-Checking) VER 1x3 5:31 
 VER-4 Klara Myrén (2-Holding) UNH 1x4 6:03 
 VER  3 - 6x6  Greer Vogl (2) (Sarah Kelly, Casey Leveillee) 11:08 
 VER (+): 4,22,5,44,25,G34   UNH (-): 16,27,22,21,20,G1
 VER  4 - 6x6  Brittany Zuback (10) (unassisted) 12:04 
 VER (+): 19,21,6,13,26,G34   UNH (-): 17,21,4,19,7,G1
 VER-5 Delia McNally (2-Tripping) UNH 1x5 14:05 
 VER-6 Greer Vogl (2-High-Sticking) UNH 1x6 16:11 
 VER  5 - 5x6 SH  Dayna Colang (10) (unassisted) 18:02 
 VER (+): 6,25,7,21,G34   UNH (-): 22,19,3,21,4,G1

 End of Game 



 Vermont Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Roxanne Douville (W, 11-9-3)  12 14 12 38 60:00 1
 
 New Hampshire Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Marie-Ève Jean (L, 0-3-0)  7 6 5 18 60:00 5



First Star: Brittany Zuback (Vermont)
Second Star: Roxanne Douville (Vermont)
Third Star: Nicole Gifford (New Hampshire)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Saturday, February 17 - Men:
 Holy Cross0atAmerican International1 AH 2:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint Anselm4atSouthern New Hampshire1 N1 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Augsburg2atConcordia (MN)4 MI 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Bowdoin3atConnecticut College7 NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Trinity3atWesleyan1 NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Amherst5atWilliams6 NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Suffolk2atEndicott10 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Milwaukee School of Engineering3atAdrian6 NC 3:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Franklin Pierce3atSaint Michael's6 N1 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Hamilton1atMiddlebury0 NS 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Colby3atTufts0 NS 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 King's2atNazareth6 UC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Western New England1atSalve Regina8 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Plymouth State7atFramingham State1 MS 4:50 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Nichols4atCurry3 NC 4:50 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Penn State3atMichigan State2 B1 5:00 pm ET Live - Final (TV-BTN)
 Ohio State1atMinnesota1 OT B1 4:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Elmira1atLebanon Valley4 UC 5:00 pm ET Live - Final
 Fitchburg StateatWestfield State MS 5:35 pm ET 
(2) St. Scholastica1atMarian3 NC 5:30 pm CT Live - 3:02  3rd
 Brown0atColgate2 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 15:49  2nd
 Yale1atCornell0 EC,IV 7:00 pm ET Live - 14:31  2nd
 St. Lawrence1atDartmouth0 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 17:31  2nd
 Clarkson1atHarvard3 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 12:59  2nd
 Union3atPrinceton1 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 10:15  2nd
 Rensselaer0atQuinnipiac1 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 12:39  2nd (TV-ESPN3)
 Boston University0atMerrimack0 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 14:40  2nd
 Providence1atUMass Lowell0 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 11:24  2nd (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass DartmouthatWorcester State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatCortland SU 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatFredonia SU 7:00 pm ET 
 Brockport0atGeneseo1 SU 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:35  2nd
 Plattsburgh0atOswego0 SU 7:00 pm ET Live - 15:30  2nd
 ManhattanvilleatUtica UC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) Wentworth0atUniversity of New England4 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 6:30  2nd
(3) New England College2atUMass Boston1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 10:07  2nd
(3) Skidmore1atBabson1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 8:00  2nd
(3) Southern MaineatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(3) Castleton1atNorwich0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 5:48  2nd
 Canisius0atAir Force0 AH 5:05 pm MT Live - 14:47  2nd
 Army West Point1atBentley2 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - Start  2nd
 Robert Morris0atMercyhurst0 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - End  1st
 RIT2atSacred Heart0 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - End  1st
 Northeastern1atVermont1 HE 7:05 pm ET Live - 15:45  2nd
 St. Cloud State1atWestern Michigan1 NH 7:05 pm ET Live - 12:15  2nd
 Arizona State1atMichigan Tech1 NC 7:07 pm ET Live - 15:44  2nd
 Bryn Athyn1atChatham1 NC 7:20 pm ET Live - 18:24  2nd
 Boston College2atMaine0 HE 7:30 pm ET Live - 6:35  1st (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 St. ThomasatHamline MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatSaint John's MI 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatSaint Mary's MI 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Lake Forest0atConcordia (WI)0 NC 7:00 pm CT Live - 17:03  1st
(2) LawrenceatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Post2atAssumption3 NC 8:05 pm ET Live - 15:38  3rd
(4) Wisconsin-River Falls0atWisconsin-Superior0 NC 7:05 pm CT Live - 7:05 pm CT
 Miami0atMinnesota Duluth0 NH 7:07 pm CT Live - 7:07 pm CT
 North Dakota0atOmaha0 NH 7:07 pm CT Live - 7:07 pm CT
 Ferris State0atMinnesota State0 WC 7:07 pm CT Live - 7:07 pm CT
 Colorado CollegeatDenver NH 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(1) Commonwealth Coast Quarterfinal
(2) NCHA Quarterfinals
(3) NEHC Quarterfinal
(4) WIAC First Round
 Saturday, February 17 - Women:
 Syracuse5atLindenwood4 CH 1:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Robert Morris3atMercyhurst2 CH 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Boston College3atMaine1 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Merrimack1atUConn3 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Boston University2atNew Hampshire1 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Nichols0atMorrisville1 CC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Becker0atSalem State2 CC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Aurora0atFinlandia4 NA 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Potsdam2atOswego4 NW 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Chatham2atLebanon Valley1 UC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 William Smith3atCortland1 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 King's0atUtica6 UC 2:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 RIT0atPenn State2 CH 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Princeton5atBrown2 EC,IV 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Harvard1atClarkson3 EC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Cornell2atRensselaer1 EC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Dartmouth0atSt. Lawrence5 EC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Colgate6atUnion1 EC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Quinnipiac0atYale2 EC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Post1atFranklin Pierce10 NH 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Holy Cross2atSaint Anselm0 NH 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Johnson & Wales3atCanton3 OT CC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Concordia (MN)2atAugsburg2 OT MI 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint Benedict1atGustavus Adolphus7 MI 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Hamline0atSt. Thomas3 MI 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Scholastica1atLake Forest4 NA 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Adrian1atMarian0 NA 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Wesleyan2atAmherst3 NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Trinity1atBowdoin4 NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Connecticut College1atHamilton2 NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Buffalo State1atPlattsburgh9 NW 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Neumann1atElmira7 UC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Stevenson3atManhattanville1 UC,MA 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Endicott1atColby2 OT NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Southern Maine2atCastleton5 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Salve Regina2atUMass Boston5 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) New England College0atNorwich10 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota Duluth3atMinnesota State2 WC 2:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Bemidji State2atOhio State1 WC 3:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint Michael's0atSacred Heart8 NH 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Catherine0atBethel1 OT MI 3:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint Mary's3atSt. Olaf7 MI 3:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Trine1atConcordia (WI)9 NA 3:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota0atWisconsin1 WC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Norbert3atNorthland0 NA 4:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 WilliamsatMiddlebury NS 7:00 pm ET 
(1) University of New England2atPlymouth State2 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 4:55  2nd
 Wisconsin-River Falls0atWisconsin-Eau Claire3 WI 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) NEHC Quarterfinal
 
 Sunday, February 18 - Men:
 HamiltonatWilliams NS 3:00 pm ET 
(1) RITatSacred Heart AH 3:05 pm ET 
 AmherstatMiddlebury NS 4:00 pm ET 
 Notre DameatMichigan B1 5:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
(1) Ingalls Rink (New Haven, CT)
 Sunday, February 18 - Women:
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 ChathamatLebanon Valley UC 2:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatPlattsburgh NW 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, February 20 - Men:
 Westfield StateatPlymouth State MS 6:00 pm ET 
 Worcester StateatFitchburg State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSalem State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Wisconsin-River Falls/Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Stevens Point NC TBA 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC TBA 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC TBA 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC TBA 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC TBA 
(1) WCHA Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(2) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(2) Wisconsin-River Falls/Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Stevens Point NC TBA 
(1) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(2) WIAC Semifinals
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(1) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(1) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC TBA 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC TBA 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC TBA 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC TBA 
(1) WCHA Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals

Saturday, February 17, 2018  8:06:02 PM  EST 
164272453 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17