Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Sunday, November 19 - Men:
 ColbyatWilliams NS 3:00 pm ET 
 StevensonatHamilton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 BowdoinatMiddlebury NS 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, November 19 - Women:
 BeckeratJohnson & Wales CC 1:40 pm ET 
 MaineatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatRensselaer NC 2:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatPlattsburgh NW 3:00 pm ET 
 Lebanon ValleyatKing's UC,MA 3:00 pm ET 
 ChathamatWilliam Smith UC 4:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, November 21 - Men:
 PostatWestern New England NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satAmherst NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatBrown NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatBowdoin NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Worcester StateatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BabsonatTufts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salem StateatSouthern Maine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Army West PointatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatChatham NC 7:20 pm ET 
 NazarethatTrinity NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatAssumption NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Tuesday, November 21 - Women:
 MorrisvilleatHamilton NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
 AmherstatManhattanville NC 3:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatSacred Heart NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatCastleton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatColby NC 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSalem State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWesleyan NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (MN)atWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
 
 Wednesday, November 22 - Men:
 Bemidji StateatPrinceton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 AdrianatUSA Under-18 Team EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Wednesday, November 22 - Women:
 New HampshireatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatHarvard NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatSt. Cloud State NC 6:07 pm CT 
 
 Friday, November 24 - Men:
(1) ClarksonvsRensselaer NC 3:00 pm GT (TV-NESN)
(1) MainevsProvidence HE 7:00 pm GT (TV-NESN)
 NiagaraatAmerican International AH 2:05 pm ET 
(2) BrockportvsTufts NC 3:45 pm ET 
 HarvardatBoston College NC 4:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(3) NorwichvsPlattsburgh NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) AuroravsWisconsin-Stout NC 4:00 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatMichigan B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Michigan StateatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatPrinceton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatQuinnipiac NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(5) Salve ReginavsMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatStevenson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) LawrenceatMiddlebury NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) King'satCastleton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CanisiusatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 ColgateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSN)
 MiamiatBowling Green NC 7:37 pm ET 
 BethelatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Saint John'satMarian NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 ManhattanvilleatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-Superior NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Northern MichiganatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 UnionatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
(4) Milwaukee School of EngineeringatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 8:00 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Friendship Four (Belfast, Northern Ireland)
(2) WSYB/Catamount Radio Invitational at Castleton
(3) Primelink Great Northern ShootOut at Middlebury
(4) UW-Stevens Point Holiday Tournament
(5) Utica, NY
(6) Primelink Great Northern ShootOut
(7) WSYB/Catamount Radio Invitational
 Friday, November 24 - Women:
(1) Boston UniversityvsMinnesota State NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacvsYale NC 3:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) NortheasternvsWisconsin NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) ColgatevsMinnesota Duluth NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atMorrisville NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatDartmouth NC 6:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratMercyhurst NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MaineatUnion NC 6:00 pm ET 
(4) Penn StateatUConn NC 6:00 pm ET 
(5) RITatVermont NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
(1) D.C. Tournament (Kettler Capitals Iceplex; Arlington, VA)
(2) Nutmeg Classic at Connecticut
(3) Windjammer Classic at Vermont
(4) Nutmeg Classic
(5) Windjammer Classic
 
 Saturday, November 25 - Men:
(1) Maine/ProvidencevsClarkson NC 3:00 pm/7:00 pm GT (TV-NESN)
(1) Clarkson/RensselaervsMaine NC 3:00 pm/7:00 pm GT (TV-NESN)
(1) Clarkson/RensselaervsProvidence NC 3:00 pm/7:00 pm GT (TV-NESN)
(1) Maine/ProvidencevsRensselaer NC 3:00 pm/7:00 pm GT (TV-NESN)
(2) NicholsvsAmherst NC 12:15 pm ET 
(2) Framingham StatevsCortland NC 12:15 pm ET 
 BethelatMarian NC 12:00 pm CT 
(3) Saint AnselmvsBowdoin NC 1:00 pm ET 
(4) King's/CastletonvsBrockport NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(5) Brockport/TuftsatCastleton NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(4) Brockport/TuftsvsKing's NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(4) King's/CastletonvsTufts NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(6) Western New EnglandatSouthern New Hampshire NC 1:40 pm ET 
(7) FredoniaatSkidmore NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Saint John'satConcordia (WI) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 BabsonatWilliams NC 3:00 pm ET 
 RITatUConn NC 3:05 pm ET 
 GeneseoatElmira NC 4:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatNew England College NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Lake ForestatSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Plymouth StateatTrinity NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatWesleyan NC 4:00 pm ET 
(8) UMass BostonatColby NC 4:00 pm ET 
(9) Fitchburg StatevsStonehill NC 4:00 pm ET 
(10) Norwich/PlattsburghvsLawrence NC 4:00 pm/7:00 pm ET 
(11) Norwich/PlattsburghatMiddlebury NC 4:00 pm/7:00 pm ET 
(10) Lawrence/MiddleburyvsNorwich NC 4:00 pm/7:00 pm ET 
(10) Lawrence/MiddleburyvsPlattsburgh NC 4:00 pm/7:00 pm ET 
 CanisiusatArmy West Point AH 4:05 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBentley AH 4:05 pm ET 
(12) SuffolkvsUMass Dartmouth NC 4:40 pm ET 
(7) CantonvsHamilton NC 5:00 pm ET 
(13) Wisconsin-Stevens Point/Milwaukee School of EngineeringvsAurora NC 4:00 pm/8:00 pm CT 
(13) Wisconsin-Stout/AuroravsMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm/8:00 pm CT 
(13) Wisconsin-Stout/AuroraatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 4:00 pm/8:00 pm CT 
(13) Wisconsin-Stevens Point/Milwaukee School of EngineeringvsWisconsin-Stout NC 4:00 pm/8:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatSacred Heart AH 5:05 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatStevenson NC 5:30 pm ET 
 ManhattanvilleatSt. Norbert NC 5:00 pm CT 
 Michigan StateatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 VermontatDartmouth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatYale NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
(14) Bryn AthynatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 ColgateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 TrineatAdrian NC 7:05 pm ET 
 MiamiatBowling Green NC 7:07 pm ET 
 USA Under-18 TeamatLake Superior State EX 7:07 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMichigan B1 7:30 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatMassachusetts NC 7:35 pm ET 
(15) Boston UniversityvsCornell NC 8:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 FinlandiaatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Minnesota StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:07 pm CT 
 UnionatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Northern MichiganatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Friendship Four (Belfast, Northern Ireland)
(2) Binghamton Devils Tournament (Binghamton, NY)
(3) Bowdoin/Colby Face-Off Classic at Colby
(4) WSYB/Catamount Radio Invitational Third Place/Championship at Castleton
(5) WSYB/Catamount Radio Invitational Third Place/Championship
(6) Mancester PAL/Stovepipe Tournament
(7) Skidmore Invitational
(8) Bowdoin/Colby Face-Off Classic
(9) Steve Hoar Memorial Invitational at Becker
(10) Primelink Great Northern ShootOut Third Place/Championship at Middlebury
(11) Primelink Great Northern ShootOut Third Place/Championship
(12) Mancester PAL/Stovepipe Tournament at Sourthen New Hampshire
(13) UW-Stevens Point Holiday Tournament Third Place/Championship
(14) Steve Hoar Memorial Invitational
(15) Madison Square Garden (New York, NY)
 Saturday, November 25 - Women:
(1) WisconsinvsBoston University NC 1:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratMercyhurst NC 1:00 pm ET 
 ChathamatBecker NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WesleyanatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 CornellatProvidence NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 2:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatHarvard NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatLindenwood NC 2:00 pm CT 
 MaineatUnion NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) AdrianatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Penn State/UConnvsQuinnipiac NC 3:00 pm/6:00 pm ET 
(4) Penn State/UConnvsYale NC 3:00 pm/6:00 pm ET 
(4) Quinnipiac/YalevsPenn State NC 3:00 pm/6:00 pm ET 
(5) Quinnipiac/YaleatUConn NC 3:00 pm/6:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) NortheasternvsMinnesota State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 TrinityatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
(6) EndicottvsStevenson NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatWilliams NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) ElmiravsMiddlebury NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
(8) RIT/VermontvsColgate NC TBA 
(8) Colgate/UMass DartmouthvsRIT NC TBA 
(8) RIT/VermontvsMinnesota Duluth NC TBA 
(9) Colgate/Minnesota DuluthatVermont NC TBA 
(1) D.C. Tournament (Kettler Capitals Iceplex; Arlington, VA)
(2) Codfish Bowl Invitational
(3) UNO Classic
(4) Nutmeg Classic at Connecticut
(5) Nutmeg Classic
(6) Codfish Bowl Invitational at UMass Boston
(7) UNO Classic at Plattsburgh
(8) Windjammer Classic at Vermont
(9) Windjammer Classic
 
 Sunday, November 26 - Men:
(1) Framingham State/CortlandvsAmherst NC 12:15 pm/3:15 pm ET 
(1) Framingham State/CortlandvsNichols NC 12:15 pm/3:15 pm ET 
(1) Amherst/NicholsvsFramingham State NC 12:15 pm/3:15 pm ET 
(1) Amherst/NicholsvsCortland NC 12:15 pm/3:15 pm ET 
(2) ColbyvsSaint Anselm NC 1:00 pm ET 
(3) Fredonia/SkidmorevsCanton NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(3) Canton/HamiltonvsFredonia NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(3) Fredonia/SkidmorevsHamilton NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(3) Canton/HamiltonatSkidmore NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
 Air ForceatSacred Heart AH 1:05 pm ET 
 EndicottatSalem State NC 2:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatSouthern Maine NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatTrinity NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatWesleyan NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) UMass BostonatBowdoin NC 4:00 pm ET 
 FinlandiaatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 4:00 pm CT 
 MercyhurstatWisconsin NC 5:00 pm CT (TV-BTN)
(5) Western New England/Southern New HampshirevsUMass Dartmouth NC TBA 
(6) UMass Dartmouth/SuffolkatSouthern New Hampshire NC TBA 
(5) Western New England/Southern New HampshirevsSuffolk NC TBA 
(5) UMass Dartmouth/SuffolkvsWestern New England NC TBA 
(7) Fitchburg State/StonehillatBecker NC TBA 
(8) Fitchburg State/StonehillvsBryn Athyn NC TBA 
(8) Bryn Athyn/BeckervsFitchburg State NC TBA 
(8) Bryn Athyn/BeckervsStonehill NC TBA 
(1) Binghamton Devils Tournament (Binghamton, NY)
(2) Bowdoin/Colby Face-Off Classic at Bowdoin
(3) Skidmore Invitational Third Place/Championship
(4) Bowdoin/Colby Face-Off Classic
(5) Mancester PAL/Stovepipe Tournament Third Place/Championship at Sourthen New Hampshire
(6) Mancester PAL/Stovepipe Tournament Third Place/Championship
(7) Steve Hoar Memorial Invitational Third Place/Championship
(8) Steve Hoar Memorial Invitational Third Place/Championship at Becker
 Sunday, November 26 - Women:
 ChathamatBecker NC 1:00 pm ET 
(1) Wesleyan/UMass BostonvsEndicott NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(1) Wesleyan/UMass BostonvsStevenson NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(1) Endicott/StevensonvsWesleyan NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(2) Endicott/StevensonatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
 ColbyatJohnson & Wales NC 1:40 pm ET 
 CornellatProvidence NC 2:00 pm ET 
 TrinityatBuffalo State NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Elmira/MiddleburyvsAdrian NC 2:00 pm/5:00 pm ET 
(3) Adrian/PlattsburghvsElmira NC 2:00 pm/5:00 pm ET 
(3) Adrian/PlattsburghvsMiddlebury NC 2:00 pm/5:00 pm ET 
(4) Elmira/MiddleburyatPlattsburgh NC 2:00 pm/5:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatLindenwood NC 2:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatAmherst NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Salem StateatUniversity of New England NC 3:00 pm ET 
 HamiltonatUtica NC 3:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatWilliams NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) Codfish Bowl Invitational Third Place/Championship at UMass Boston
(2) Codfish Bowl Invitational Third Place/Championship
(3) UNO Classic Third Place/Championship at Plattsburgh
(4) UNO Classic Third Place/Championship

Sunday, November 19, 2017  7:10:27 AM  EST 
151764013 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17

photo logo#35 Scott Greenham
Alaska

Class: Senior
Position: Goaltender
Height: 6-2
Weight: 196
Hometown: Addison, Ontario
Last Team: Oakville (OPJHL)
2011-12 Game by Game Dec / Record Time GA Saves GAA / Save%
10/07 vs St. Cloud State L 1-4 L / 0-1-0 59:57 3 11 3.00 / .786
10/08 vs Clarkson W 3-1 W / 1-1-0 60:00 1 21 1.00 / .955
10/14 Mercyhurst W 5-2 ---- DID NOT PLAY ----
10/15 Nebraska Omaha W 4-1 W / 2-1-0 60:00 1 31 1.00 / .969
10/21 Western Michigan L 1-4 L / 2-2-0 60:00 4 30 4.00 / .882
10/22 Western Michigan T 2-2 OTT / 2-2-1 64:53 2 17 1.85 / .895
10/27 at Ohio State T 2-2 OTT / 2-2-2 65:00 2 20 1.85 / .909
10/28 at Ohio State L 0-6 L / 2-3-2 59:54 6 31 6.01 / .838
11/04 Miami L 1-2 L / 2-4-2 58:35 2 12 2.05 / .857
11/05 Miami L 1-2 L / 2-5-2 58:36 2 21 2.05 / .913
11/11 at Notre Dame L 4-5 L / 2-6-2 59:22 5 23 5.05 / .821
11/12 at Notre Dame L 2-3 OT---- DID NOT PLAY ----
11/18 Ferris State W 2-0 W / 3-6-2 60:00 0 25 0.00 / 1.000
11/19 Ferris State L 2-3 L / 3-7-2 58:21 3 17 3.08 / .850
11/25 at Bowling Green W 3-0 W / 4-7-2 59:54 0 23 0.00 / 1.000
11/26 at Bowling Green W 2-0 W / 5-7-2 59:29 0 16 0.00 / 1.000
12/02 Michigan W 4-3 W / 6-7-2 59:50 3 31 3.01 / .912
12/03 Michigan L 0-1 OTL / 6-8-2 60:57 1 41 0.98 / .976
01/06 at Northern Michigan T 2-2 OTT / 6-8-3 65:00 2 21 1.85 / .913
01/07 at Northern Michigan L 3-7 L / 6-9-3 59:30 6 24 6.05 / .800
01/13 at Ferris State T 4-4 OTT / 6-9-4 65:00 4 31 3.69 / .886
01/14 at Ferris State L 3-4 L / 6-10-4 58:26 4 20 4.11 / .833
01/20 Bowling Green L 1-3 ---- DID NOT PLAY ----
01/21 Bowling Green W 4-1 W / 7-10-4 60:00 1 17 1.00 / .944
01/27 Notre Dame W 6-3 W / 8-10-4 60:00 3 25 3.00 / .893
01/28 Notre Dame L 2-4 L / 8-11-4 59:21 3 19 3.03 / .864
02/03 at Western Michigan L 1-2 L / 8-12-4 59:07 2 24 2.03 / .923
02/04 at Western Michigan W 4-1 W / 9-12-4 60:00 1 37 1.00 / .974
02/10 Lake Superior L 2-4 L / 9-13-4 58:40 4 27 4.09 / .871
02/11 Lake Superior W 3-2 W / 10-13-4 59:49 2 25 2.01 / .926
02/17 at Michigan State L 2-3 OTL / 10-14-4 63:04 3 30 2.85 / .909
02/18 at Michigan State L 0-3 L / 10-15-4 60:00 3 30 3.00 / .909
02/24 at Alaska Anchorage L 2-3 L / 10-16-4 59:13 3 14 3.04 / .824
02/25 Alaska Anchorage W 3-1 W / 11-16-4 60:00 1 14 1.00 / .933
03/02 at Lake Superior L 3-4 L / 11-17-4 58:25 4 26 4.11 / .867
03/03 at Lake Superior L 0-2 L / 11-18-4 58:40 1 23 1.02 / .958
Season Totals: 33 Games Played 11-18-4 1989:03 82 777 2.47 / .905
Record When Scott Greenham
Plays: 33 GMS 11-18-4 Does Not Play: 3 GMS 1-2-0
Starts: 33 GMS 11-18-4 Does Not Start: 3 GMS 1-2-0
Is the Goaltender of Record: 33 GMS 11-18-4 Is Not the Goaltender of Record: 3 GMS 1-2-0