NCAA Hockey TV Schedule

TV Broadcasts: Below are games available nationwide via DirecTV or DISH Network with those carriers' sports packages. Other games may be available in your local area. Some game coverage and times may change; check your local listings.

(C) Denotes games available in Canada.
Full Canadian TV Schedule

Online Streaming: Most games, including those not listed below, are available via online streaming services. For more information visit: AtlanticHockey.tv | BTN2Go | Ivy League DigitalNCHC.tv | Patriot League NetworkWCHA.tv or individual school web sites.

All times Eastern. Will be updated as additional schedules are released.

Day Date Game Network Time (ET) DirecTV/Dish
Fri. Dec. 5 Ohio State at Michigan BTN 7 p.m. 610 / 405 (C)
Fri. Dec. 5 Minnesota at Michigan State FSDet. 7 p.m. 663 / 430
Fri. Dec. 5 Boston University at Merrimack FOX College 7 p.m. TBD
Fri. Dec. 5 Nebraska Omaha at Miami FOX College 7:30 p.m. TBD
Fri. Dec. 5 Boston College at New Hampshire NBCSN 8 p.m. 220 / 159
Fri. Dec. 5 Penn State at Wisconsin ESPNEWS 9 p.m. 207 / 142
Sat. Dec. 6 Minnesota at Michigan State FS North+ 5 p.m. 668 / TBD
Sat. Dec. 6 Maine at UMass Lowell NBCSN 8 p.m. 220 / 159 (C)
Sat. Dec. 6 Colorado College at Minnesota Duluth FSNorth 8 p.m. 668 / 412
Fri. Dec. 12 St. Cloud State at Nebraska Omaha FOX College 8:30 p.m. TBD
Fri. Dec. 12 North Dakota at Denver ROOT 9:30 p.m. 683 / 414
Sun. Dec. 14 Clarkson at Michigan State FSDet. 5 p.m. 663 / 430
Sun. Dec. 28 Michigan Tech vs. Michigan (GLI) FSDet.+ 3:30/7 p.m. 663 / TBD
Sun. Dec. 28 Ferris State vs. Michigan State (GLI) FSDet.+ 3:30/7 p.m. 663 / TBD
Sun. Dec. 28 Quinnipiac at Princeton ESPNU 4 p.m. 208 / 141 (C)
Mon. Dec. 29 GLI Third-Place Game FSDet.+ 3:30 p.m. 663 / TBD
Mon. Dec. 29 GLI Championship FSDet.+ 7 p.m. 663 / TBD
Fri. Jan. 2 Merrimack at Minnesota FSNorth+ 8 p.m. 668 / TBD
Sat. Jan. 3 Union at Boston University NBCSN 7 p.m. 220 / 159 (C)
Fri. Jan. 9 Minnesota at Michigan BTN 6:30 p.m. 610 / 405 (C)
Fri. Jan. 9 US NTDP at Michigan State FSDet.+ 7 p.m. 663 / TBD
Fri. Jan. 9 Notre Dame at Western Michigan CBSSN 7:30 p.m. 221 / 158 (C)
Fri. Jan. 9 Dartmouth at New Hampshire NBCSN 7:30 p.m. 220 / 159
Fri. Jan. 9 Miami at St. Cloud State FSNorth 8:30 p.m. 668 / 412
Sat. Jan. 10 Northeastern at Boston College NESN 4 p.m. 628 / 434 (C)
Sat. Jan. 10 Minnesota at Michigan FSDet.
FSNorth+
4 p.m. 663 / 430
668 / TBD
Sat. Jan. 10 Western Michigan at Notre Dame NBCSN 6 p.m. 220 / 159
Sat. Jan. 10 Union at Quinnipiac NESN 7 p.m. 628 / 434
Sat. Jan. 10 Minnesota Duluth at North Dakota CBSSN 8 p.m. 221 / 158 (C)
Fri. Jan. 16 Michigan at Ohio State FSDet.+ 7 p.m. 663 / TBD
Fri. Jan. 16 Boston College at Boston University NESN 7 p.m. 628 / 434
Fri. Jan. 16 Connecticut at Notre Dame NBCSN 7:30 p.m. 220 / 159
Fri. Jan. 16 Wisconsin at Minnesota BTN 9 p.m. 610 / 405 (C)
Fri. Jan. 16 St. Cloud State at Denver ROOT 9:30 p.m. 683 / 414
Sat. Jan. 17 Michigan State at Penn State ESPNU 5 p.m. 208 / 141 (C)
Sat. Jan. 17 Wisconsin at Minnesota FSNorth
FSWisc.
6 p.m. 668 / 412
669 / 443
Sat. Jan. 17 Massachusetts at New Hampshire NBCSN 6:30 p.m. 220 / 159
Wed. Jan. 21 Merrimack at Boston College NESN 7 p.m. 628 / 434 (C)
Fri. Jan. 23 Providence at UMass Lowell NESN 7 p.m. 628 / 434
Fri. Jan. 23 Ohio State at Michigan State FSDet. 7 p.m. 663 / 430
Fri. Jan. 23 Colorado College at North Dakota CBSSN 8 p.m. 221 / 158 (C)
Fri. Jan. 23 Minnesota State vs. Minnesota FSNorth+ 8 p.m. 668 / TBD
Fri. Jan. 23 Michigan at Wisconsin BTN 9 p.m. 610 / 405 (C)
Sat. Jan. 24 UMD/BSU vs. Minnesota FSNorth+ 5/8 p.m. 668 / TBD
Sat. Jan. 24 Ohio State at Michigan State BTN 7 p.m. 610 / 405 (C)
Sat. Jan. 24 Denver at Miami FOX College 7 p.m. TBD
Sat. Jan. 24 Colorado College at North Dakota FOX College 8 p.m. TBD
Fri. Jan. 30 Michigan State vs. Michigan FSDet. 7:30 p.m. 663 / 430
Fri. Jan. 30 North Dakota at Omaha CBSSN 8:30 p.m. 221 / 158 (C)
Fri. Jan. 30 Minnesota at Wisconsin BTN 9 p.m. 610 / 405 (C)
Fri. Jan. 30 Minnesota Duluth at Denver ROOT 9:30 p.m. 683 / 414
Sat. Jan. 31 New Hampshire at Notre Dame NBCSN 6:30 p.m. 220 / 159 (C)
Sat. Jan. 31 Minnesota at Wisconsin BTN 8 p.m. 610 / 405 (C)
Sat. Jan. 31 North Dakota at Nebraska Omaha FOX College 8 p.m. TBD
Mon. Feb. 2 Beanpot: Harvard vs. Boston University NESN 5 p.m. 628 / 434 (C)
Mon. Feb. 2 Beanpot: Northeastern vs. Boston College NESN 8 p.m. 628 / 434 (C)
Fri. Feb. 6 Wisconsin at Penn State BTN 6:30 p.m. 610 / 405 (C)
Fri. Feb. 6 Notre Dame at Maine NESN 7 p.m. 628 / 434 (C)
Fri. Feb. 6 Ohio State at Minnesota BTN 9 p.m. 610 / 405 (C)
Fri. Feb. 6 Denver at Colorado College CBSSN 8:30 p.m. 221 / 158 (C)
Sat. Feb. 7 Western Michigan vs. Miami CSN Chi. 4 p.m. TBD
Sat. Feb. 7 Michigan vs. Michigan State BTN 8 p.m. 610 / 405 (C)
Sat. Feb. 7 Ohio State at Minnesota FSNorth+ 8 p.m. 668 / TBD
Mon. Feb. 9 Beanpot Championship NESN 7:30 p.m. 628 / 434 (C)
Fri. Feb. 13 Wisconsin at Ohio State BTN 6:30 p.m. 610 / 405 (C)
Fri. Feb. 13 Penn State at Michigan State FSDet. 7 p.m. 663 / 430
Fri. Feb. 13 New Hampshire at Boston University NESN 7 p.m. 628 / 434 (C)
Fri. Feb. 13 Providence at Notre Dame NBCSN 7:30 p.m. 220 / 159
Fri. Feb. 13 St. Cloud State at Minnesota Duluth CBSSN 8 p.m. 221 / 158 (C)
Fri. Feb. 13 Michigan at Minnesota BTN 9 p.m. 610 / 405 (C)
Sat. Feb. 14 Penn State at Michigan State BTN 6 p.m. 610 / 405 (C)
Sat. Feb. 14 Michigan at Minnesota FSNorth+
FSDet.+
8 p.m. 668 / TBD
663 / TBD
Sat. Feb. 14 Providence at Notre Dame NBCSN 8 p.m. 220 / 159
Sat. Feb. 14 Denver at North Dakota FOX College 8 p.m. TBD
Fri. Feb. 20 Minnesota at Penn State BTN 6:30 p.m. 610 / 405 (C)
Fri. Feb. 20 North Dakota at Western Michigan CBSSN 7 p.m. 221 / 158 (C)
Fri. Feb. 20 Yale at Quinnipiac SNY 7 p.m. 639 / N/A
Fri. Feb. 20 Michigan State at Wisconsin BTN 9 p.m. 610 / 405 (C)
Fri. Feb. 20 Denver at Colorado College CBSSN 9:30 p.m. 221 / 158 (C)
Sat. Feb. 21 Minnesota at Penn State ESPNU 5 p.m. 208 / 141 (C)
Sat. Feb. 21 Connecticut at New Hampshire NESN 7 p.m. 628 / 434 (C)
Sat. Feb. 21 Minnesota Duluth at Miami FOX College 7 p.m. TBD
Sat. Feb. 21 Omaha at St. Cloud State FSNorth 8 p.m. 668 / 412
Sun. Feb. 22 Ohio State at Michigan FSDet.+ TBD 663 / TBD
Thu. Feb. 26 Michigan State at Minnesota BTN 9 p.m. 610 / 405 (C)
Fri. Feb. 27 Penn State at Ohio State BTN 6:30 p.m. 610 / 405 (C)
Fri. Feb. 27 Boston College at Notre Dame NBCSN 7:30 p.m. 220 / 159 (C)
Fri. Feb. 27 Wisconsin at Michigan FSDet.+
FSWisc.
7:30 p.m. 663 / TBD
669 / TBD
Fri. Feb. 27 Michigan State at Minnesota BTN 9 p.m. 610 / 405 (C)
Fri. Feb. 27 St. Cloud State at North Dakota CBSSN 8:30 p.m. 221 / 158 (C)
Fri. Feb. 27 Miami at Denver ROOT 9:30 p.m. 683 / 414
Sat. Feb. 28 Wisconsin at Michigan BTN 4 p.m. 610 / 405 (C)
Sat. Feb. 28 Boston College at Notre Dame NBCSN 6 p.m. 220 / 159
Sat. Feb. 28 Omaha at Minnesota Duluth FSNorth 7 p.m. 668 / 412
Sat. Feb. 28 Hockey East Flex Game NESN 8 p.m. 628 / 434
Sat. Feb. 28 St. Cloud State at North Dakota FOX College 8 p.m. TBD
Fri. Mar. 6 Minnesota at Ohio State ESPNU 5 p.m. 208 / 141 (C)
Fri. Mar. 6 North Dakota at Miami CBSSN 6:30 p.m. 221 / 158 (C)
Fri. Mar. 6 Denver at St. Cloud State CBSSN 9 p.m. 221 / 158 (C)
Sat. Mar. 7 Hockey East First Round NESN 4 p.m. 628 / 434
Sat. Mar. 7 Minnesota at Ohio State ESPNEWS 6 p.m. 207 / 142
Sat. Mar. 7 North Dakota at Miami FOX College 7 p.m. TBD
Sat. Mar. 7 Wisconsin at Michigan State FSDet.
FSWisc.+
7 p.m. 663 / 430
669 / TBD
Sun.  Mar. 8 Hockey East First Round NESN 4:30 p.m. 628 / 434
Fri. Mar. 13 Michigan at Michigan State FSDet. 7 p.m. 663 / 430
Sat.  Mar. 14 Hockey East Quarterfinal NESN 4 p.m. 628 / 434 (C)
Sat. Mar. 14 Michigan State at Michigan FSDet. 5 p.m. 663 / 430
Sat.  Mar. 14 Ohio State at Wisconsin BTN 7 p.m. 610 / 405 (C)
Sat. Mar. 14 Penn State at Minnesota FSNorth+ 8 p.m. 668 / TBD
Sun. Mar. 15 Hockey East Quarterfinal NESN 4:30 p.m. 628 / 434 (C)
Thu. Mar. 19 Big Ten Quarterfinal BTN 4:30 p.m. 610 / 405 (C)
Thu. Mar. 19 Big Ten Quarterfinal BTN 8 p.m. 610 / 405 (C)
Fri. Mar. 20 Big Ten Semifinal BTN 4:30 p.m. 610 / 405 (C)
Fri. Mar. 20 NCHC Semifinal CBSSN 5 p.m. 221 / 158 (C)
Fri. Mar. 20 Hockey East Semifinal NESN 5 p.m. 628 / 434 (C)
Fri. Mar. 20 WCHA Semifinal FSNorth 5 p.m. 668 / 412
Fri. Mar. 20 Hockey East Semifinal NESN 8 p.m. 628 / 434 (C)
Fri. Mar. 20 Big Ten Semifinal BTN 8 p.m. 610 / 405 (C)
Fri. Mar. 20 NCHC Semifinal CBSSN 8:30 p.m. 221 / 158 (C)
Fri. Mar. 20 WCHA Semifinal FSNorth 8:30 p.m. 668 / 412
Sat. Mar. 21 Hockey East Championship NESNplus 7 p.m. 628-1 / TBD (C)
Sat. Mar. 21 WCHA Championship FSNorth 7 p.m. 668 / 412
Sat. Mar. 21 Big Ten Championship BTN 8 p.m. 610 / 405
Sat. Mar. 21 NCHC Championship CBSSN 8:30 p.m. 221 / 158 (C)
Sun. Mar. 22 NCAA Selection Show ESPN
Networks
TBD  
F-S Mar. 27-29 NCAA Regionals ESPN
Networks
TBD (Select C)
Thu. Apr. 9 NCAA Semifinals ESPN
Networks
TBD (C)
Sat. Apr. 11 NCAA Championship ESPN
Networks
TBD (C)

 

© 2014 College Hockey, Inc. All Rights Reserved