2021-22 Alums in the NHL


Current as of April 29, 2022

Click on column heading to sort.


Last Name First Name NCAA Team NHL Team Pos. Nationality Draft Years in College
Aston-Reese Zach Northeastern ANA F US FA 4
Grant Derek Michigan State ANA F Canada 4th 2
Lettieri Vinni Minnesota ANA F US FA 4
Mayhew Gerry Ferris State ANA F US FA 4
O'Regan Danny Boston University ANA F Germany 5th 4
Pateryn Greg Michigan ANA D US 5th 4
Robinson Buddy Lake Superior State ANA F US FA 2
Shattenkirk Kevin Boston University ANA D US 1st 3
Sustr Andrej Omaha ANA D Czech Rep. FA 3
Terry Troy Denver ANA F US 5th 3
Zegras Trevor Boston University ANA F US 1st 1
Beagle Jay Alaska Anchorage ARI F Canada FA 2
Boyd Travis Minnesota ARI F US 6th 4
Fasching Hudson Minnesota ARI F US 4th 3
Gostisbehere Shayne Union ARI D US 3rd 3
Keller Clayton Boston University ARI F US 1st 1
Kessel Phil Minnesota ARI F US 1st 1
McBain Jack Boston College ARI F US 3rd 4
Schmaltz Nick North Dakota ARI F US 1st 2
Smith Nathan Minnesota State ARI F US 3rd 3
Ahcan Jack St. Cloud State BOS D US FA 4
Clifton Connor Quinnipiac BOS D US 5th 4
Coyle Charlie Boston University BOS F US 1st 2
Fogarty Steven Notre Dame BOS F US 3rd 4
Forbort Derek North Dakota BOS D US 1st 3
Frederic Trent Wisconsin BOS F US 1st 2
Grzelcyk Matt Boston University BOS D US 3rd 4
Haula Erik Minnesota BOS F Finland 7th 3
McAvoy Charlie Boston University BOS D US 1st 2
McLaughlin Marc Boston College BOS F US FA 4
Reilly Mike Minnesota BOS D US 4th 3
Smith Craig Wisconsin BOS F US 4th 2
Swayman Jeremy Maine BOS G US 4th 3
Biro Brandon Penn State BUF F Canada FA 4
Bjork Anders Notre Dame BUF F US 5th 3
Bryson Jacob Providence BUF D Canada 4th 3
Butcher Will Denver BUF D US 5th 4
Caggiula Drake North Dakota BUF F Canada FA 4
Dell Aaron North Dakota BUF G Canada FA 3
Fitzgerald Casey Boston College BUF F US 3rd 4
Hayden John Yale BUF F US 3rd 4
Hinostroza Vinnie Notre Dame BUF F US 6th 2
Jankowski Mark Providence BUF F Canada 1st 4
Mittelstadt Casey Minnesota BUF F US 1st 1
Murray Brett Penn State BUF F Canada 4th 2
Okposo Kyle Minnesota BUF F US 1st 2
Power Owen Michigan BUF D Canada 1st 2
Prow Ethan St. Cloud State BUF D US FA 4
Samuelsson Mattias Western Michigan BUF D US 2nd 2
Thompson Tage Connecticut BUF F US 1st 2
Tuch Alex Boston College BUF F US 1st 2
Cole Ian Notre Dame CAR D US 1st 3
Drury Jack Harvard CAR F US 2nd 2
LaFontaine Jack Minnesota / Michigan CAR G Canada 3rd 4
Lyon Alex Yale CAR G US FA 3
Pesce Brett New Hampshire CAR D US 3rd 3
Poturalski Andrew New Hampshire CAR F US FA 2
Skjei Brady Minnesota CAR D US 1st 3
Slavin Jaccob Colorado College CAR D US 4th 2
Smith Brendan Wisconsin CAR D Canada 1st 3
Smith C.J. UMass Lowell CAR F US FA 3
Stepan Derek Wisconsin CAR F US 2nd 2
Bayreuther Gavin St. Lawrence CBJ D US FA 4
Blankenburg Nick Michigan CBJ D US FA 4
Danforth Justin Sacred Heart CBJ F Canada FA 4
Johnson Kent Michigan CBJ F Canada 1st 2
Kuraly Sean Miami CBJ F US 5th 4
Meyer Carson Ohio State / Miami CBJ F US 6th 4
Nyquist Gustav Maine CBJ F Sweden 4th 3
Peeke Andrew Notre Dame CBJ D US 2nd 3
Robinson Eric Princeton CBJ F US FA 4
Roslovic Jack Miami CBJ F US 1st 1
Werenski Zach Michigan CBJ D US 1st 2
Carpenter Ryan Bowling Green CGY F US FA 3
Coleman Blake Miami CGY F US 3rd 4
Duehr Walker Minnesota State CGY F US FA 4
Gaudreau Johnny Boston College CGY F US 4th 3
Hanifin Noah Boston College CGY D US 1st 1
Mackey Connor Minnesota State CGY D US FA 3
Tanev Chris RIT CGY D Canada FA 1
Borgstrom Henrik Denver CHI F Finland 1st 2
Delia Collin Merrimack CHI G US FA 3
Gaudette Adam Northeastern CHI F US 5th 3
Hardman Mike Boston College CHI F US FA 2
Kalynuk Wyatt Wisconsin CHI D Canada 7th 3
Khaira Jujhar Michigan Tech CHI F Canada 3rd 1
McCabe Jake Wisconsin CHI D US 2nd 3
Mitchell Ian Denver CHI D Canada 2nd 3
Slavin Josiah Colorado College CHI F US 7th 2
Toews Jonathan North Dakota CHI F Canada 1st 2
Vlasic Alex Boston University CHI D US 2nd 3
Cogliano Andrew Michigan COL F Canada 1st 2
Compher J.T. Michigan COL F US 2nd 3
Gross Jordan Notre Dame COL D US FA 4
Johnson Jack Michigan COL D US 1st 2
Johnson Erik Minnesota COL D US 1st 1
MacDonald Jacob Cornell COL D US FA 4
Makar Cale Massachusetts COL D Canada 1st 2
Manson Josh Northeastern COL D Canada 6th 3
Megna Jayson Omaha COL F US FA 1
Meyers Ben Minnesota COL F US FA 3
Newhook Alex Boston College COL F Canada 1st 2
O'Connor Logan Denver COL F US FA 3
Ranta Sampo Minnesota COL F Finland 3rd 3
Sherwood Kiefer Miami COL F US FA 3
Sikura Dylan Northeastern COL F Canada 6th 4
Sturm Nico Clarkson COL F Germany FA 3
Toews Devon Quinnipiac COL D Canada 4th 3
Gardner Rhett North Dakota DAL F Canada 4th 4
Glendening Luke Michigan DAL F US FA 4
Hanley Joel Massachusetts DAL D Canada FA 4
Kero Tanner Michigan Tech DAL F US FA 4
Oettinger Jake Boston University DAL G US 1st 3
Pavelski Joe Wisconsin DAL F US 7th 2
Suter Ryan Wisconsin DAL D US 1st 1
Tufte Riley Minnesota Duluth DAL F US 1st 3
Barber Riley Miami DET F US 6th 3
Criscuolo Kyle Harvard DET F US FA 4
DeKeyser Danny Western Michigan DET D US FA 3
Hirose Taro Michigan State DET F Canada FA 3
Larkin Dylan Michigan DET F US 1st 1
Oesterle Jordan Western Michigan DET D US FA 3
Pearson Chase Maine DET F Canada 5th 3
Renouf Dan Maine DET D Canada FA 3
Rowney Carter North Dakota DET F Canada FA 4
Walman Jake Providence DET D Canada 3rd 3
Archibald Josh Omaha EDM F Canada 6th 3
Foegele Warren New Hampshire EDM F Canada 3rd 1
Hyman Zach Michigan EDM F Canada 5th 4
Keith Duncan Michigan State EDM D Canada 2nd 2
Malone Brad North Dakota EDM F Canada 4th 4
Marody Cooper Michigan EDM F Canada 6th 3
Shore Devin Maine EDM F Canada 2nd 3
Turris Kyle Wisconsin EDM F Canada 1st 1
Acciari Noel Providence FLA F US FA 3
Dalpe Zac Ohio State FLA F Canada 2nd 2
Kiersted Matt North Dakota FLA D US FA 4
Knight Spencer Boston College FLA G US 1st 2
Lomberg Ryan Maine FLA F Canada FA 2
Montour Brandon Massachusetts FLA D Canada 2nd 1
Priskie Chase Quinnipiac FLA D US 6th 4
Anderson Mikey Minnesota Duluth LAK D US 4th 2
Iafallo Alex Minnesota Duluth LAK F US FA 4
Lizotte Blake St. Cloud State LAK F US FA 2
Moore Trevor Denver LAK F US FA 3
Petersen Cal Notre Dame LAK G US 5th 3
Quick Jonathan Massachusetts LAK G US 3rd 2
Roy Matt Michigan Tech LAK D US 7th 3
Stecher Troy North Dakota LAK D Canada FA 3
Turcotte Alex Wisconsin LAK F US 1st 1
Tynan T.J. Notre Dame LAK F US 3rd 4
Walker Sean Bowling Green LAK D Canada FA 4
Wolanin Christian North Dakota LAK D US 4th 3
Bjugstad Nick Minnesota MIN F US 1st 3
Boldy Matt Boston College MIN F US 1st 2
Chaffee Mitchell Massachusetts MIN F US FA 3
Duhaime Brandon Providence MIN F US 4th 3
Goligoski Alex Minnesota MIN D US 2nd 3
Greenway Jordan Boston University MIN F US 2nd 3
Jost Tyson North Dakota MIN F Canada 1st 1
Lizotte Jon St. Cloud State MIN D US FA 4
Merrill Jon Michigan MIN D US 2nd 3
Pitlick Rem Minnesota MIN F US 3rd 3
Rau Kyle Minnesota MIN F US 3rd 4
Talbot Cam Alabama Huntsville MIN G Canada FA 3
Caufield Cole Wisconsin MTL F US 1st 2
Evans Jake Notre Dame MTL F Canada 7th 4
Harris Jordan Northeastern MTL D US 3rd 4
Lagesson William Massachusetts MTL D Sweden 4th 2
Petry Jeff Michigan State MTL D US 2nd 3
Pitlick Tyler Minnesota State MTL F US 2nd 1
Poehling Ryan St. Cloud State MTL F US 1st 3
Primeau Cayden Northeastern MTL G US 7th 2
Schueneman Corey Western Michigan MTL D US FA 4
Wideman Chris Miami MTL D US 4th 4
Gillies Jon Providence NJD G US 3rd 3
Greer A.J. Boston University NJD F Canada 2nd 1
Hammond Andrew Bowling Green NJD G Canada FA 4
Thompson Tyce Providence NJD F Canada 4th 3
Vesey Jimmy Harvard NJD F US 3rd 4
Walsh Reilly Harvard NJD D US 3rd 3
Wood Miles Boston College NJD F US 4th 1
Benning Matt Northeastern NSH D Canada 6th 3
Biega Alex Harvard NSH D Canada 5th 4
Borowiecki Mark Clarkson NSH D Canada 5th 3
Davies Jeremy Northeastern NSH D Canada 7th 2
Fabbro Dante Boston University NSH D Canada 1st 3
Grimaldi Rocco North Dakota NSH F US 2nd 3
Kunin Luke Wisconsin NSH F US 1st 2
Novak Tommy Minnesota NSH F US 3rd 4
Smith Cole North Dakota NSH F US FA 4
Tennyson Matt Western Michigan NSH D US FA 3
Bellows Kieffer Boston University NYI F US 1st 1
Czarnik Austin Miami NYI F US FA 4
Greene Andy Miami NYI D US FA 4
Hutton Grant Miami NYI D US FA 4
LaDue Paul North Dakota NYI D US 6th 3
Lee Anders Notre Dame NYI F US 6th 3
Mayfield Scott Denver NYI D US 2nd 2
Nelson Brock North Dakota NYI F US 1st 2
Palmieri Kyle Notre Dame NYI F US 1st 1
Parise Zach North Dakota NYI F US 1st 2
Schneider Cory Boston College NYI G US 1st 3
Wahlstrom Oliver Boston College NYI F US 1st 1
Braun Justin Massachusetts NYR D US 7th 4
Brodzinski Jonny St. Cloud State NYR F US 5th 3
Copp Andrew Michigan NYR F US 4th 3
Fox Adam Harvard NYR D US 3rd 3
Greco Anthony Ohio State NYR F US FA 4
Huska Adam Connecticut NYR G Slovakia 7th 3
Jones Zac Massachusetts NYR D US 3rd 2
Kinkaid Keith Union NYR G US FA 2
Kreider Chris Boston College NYR F US 1st 3
Lindgren Ryan Minnesota NYR D US 2nd 2
Miller K'Andre Wisconsin NYR D US 1st 2
Motte Tyler Michigan NYR F US 4th 3
Rooney Kevin Providence NYR F US FA 4
Trouba Jacob Michigan NYR D US 1st 1
Vatrano Frank Massachusetts NYR F US FA 2
Bernard-Docker Jacob North Dakota OTT D Canada 1st 3
Gambrell Dylan Denver OTT F US 2nd 3
Norris Josh Michigan OTT F US 1st 2
Pinto Shane North Dakota OTT F US 2nd 2
Tkachuk Brady Boston University OTT F US 1st 1
White  Colin Boston College OTT F US 1st 2
Allison Wade Western Michigan PHI F Canada 2nd 4
Atkinson Cam Boston College PHI F US 6th 3
Attard Ronnie Western Michigan PHI D US 3rd 3
Brink Bobby Denver PHI F US 2nd 3
Brown Patrick Boston College PHI F US FA 4
Cates Jackson Minnesota Duluth PHI F US FA 3
Cates Noah Minnesota Duluth PHI F US 5th 4
Connauton Kevin Western Michigan PHI D Canada 3rd 1
Farabee Joel Boston University PHI F US 1st 1
Hayes Kevin Boston College PHI F US 1st 4
Laczynski Tanner Ohio State PHI F US 6th 4
Seeler Nick Minnesota / Omaha PHI D US 5th 4
van Riemsdyk James New Hampshire PHI F US 1st 2
Willman Max Boston University / Brown PHI F US 5th 4
York Cam Michigan PHI D US 1st 2
Angello Anthony Cornell PIT F US 5th 3
Bjorkqvist Kasper Providence PIT F Finland 2nd 3
Blueger Teddy Minnesota State PIT F Latvia 2nd 4
Boyle Brian Boston College PIT F US 1st 4
DeSmith Casey New Hampshire PIT G US FA 3
Dumoulin Brian Boston College PIT D US 2nd 3
Friedman Mark Bowling Green PIT D Canada 3rd 3
Guentzel Jake Omaha PIT F US 3rd 3
Heinen Danton Denver PIT F Canada 4th 3
Lafferty Sam Brown PIT F US 4th 4
Marino John Harvard PIT D US 6th 3
Matheson Mike Boston College PIT D Canada 1st 3
O'Connor Drew Dartmouth PIT F US FA 2
Rodrigues Evan Boston University PIT F Canada FA 4
Ruhwedel Chad UMass Lowell PIT D US FA 3
Rust Bryan Notre Dame PIT F US 3rd 4
Zucker Jason Denver PIT F US 2nd 2
Beniers Matty Michigan SEA F US 1st 2
Borgen Will St. Cloud State SEA D US 4th 3
Daccord Joey Arizona State SEA G US 7th 3
Donato Ryan Harvard SEA F US 2nd 3
Kuhlman Karson Minnesota Duluth SEA F US FA 4
McCormick Max Ohio State SEA F US 6th 3
Oleksiak Jamie Northeastern SEA D Canada 1st 1
Schwartz Jaden Colorado College SEA F Canada 1st 2
Sheahan Riley Notre Dame SEA F Canada 1st 3
Soucy Carson Minnesota Duluth SEA D Canada 5th 4
Tanev Brandon Providence SEA F US FA 4
Bonino Nick Boston University SJS F US 6th 3
Bordeleau Thomas Michigan SJS F US 2nd 2
Dzingel Ryan Ohio State SJS F US 7th 3
Ferraro Mario Massachusetts SJS D Canada 2nd 2
Leonard John Massachusetts SJS F US 6th 3
Megna Jaycob Omaha SJS D US 7th 3
Nieto Matt Boston University SJS F US 2nd 3
Reedy Scott Minnesota SJS F US 4th 4
Stalock Alex Minnesota Duluth SJS G US 4th 3
Weatherby Jasper North Dakota SJS F US 4th 3
Bozak Tyler Denver STL F Canada FA 2
Faulk Justin Minnesota Duluth STL D US 1st 1
Joshua Dakota Ohio State STL F US 5th 4
Krug Torey Michigan State STL D US FA 3
Leddy Nick Minnesota STL D US 1st 1
Lindgren Charlie St. Cloud State STL G US FA 3
MacEachern Mackenzie Michigan State STL F US 3rd 3
Parayko Colton Alaska STL D Canada 3rd 3
Peca Matthew Quinnipiac STL F Canada 7th 4
Perunovich Scott Minnesota Duluth STL D US 2nd 3
Witkowski Luke Western Michigan STL D US 6th 4
Colton Ross Vermont TBL F US 4th 2
Elliott Brian Wisconsin TBL G Canada 9th 4
Killorn Alex Harvard TBL F Canada 3rd 4
McDonagh Ryan Wisconsin TBL D US 1st 3
Nash Riley Cornell TBL F Canada 1st 3
Abruzzese Nick Harvard TOR F US 4th 2
Anderson Joey Minnesota Duluth TOR F US 3rd 2
Blackwell Colin Harvard TOR F US 7th 4
Holl Justin Minnesota TOR D US 2nd 4
Hutton Carter UMass Lowell TOR G Canada FA 4
Kerfoot Alexander Harvard TOR F Canada 5th 4
Seney Brett Merrimack TOR F Canada 6th 4
Steeves Alex Notre Dame TOR F US FA 3
Woll Joseph Boston College TOR G US 3rd 3
Boeser Brock North Dakota VAN F US 1st 2
Chiasson Alex Boston University VAN F Canada 2nd 3
Demko Thatcher Boston College VAN G US 2nd 3
Dries Sheldon Western Michigan VAN F US FA 4
Hughes Quinn Michigan VAN D US 1st 2
Hunt Brad Bemidji State VAN D Canada FA 4
Lockwood William Michigan VAN F US 3rd 4
Poolman Tucker North Dakota VAN D US 5th 3
Rathbone Jack Harvard VAN D US 4th 2
Eichel Jack Boston University VGK F US 1st 1
Hutton Ben Maine VGK D Canada 5th 3
Martinez Alec Miami VGK D US 4th 3
Pacioretty Max Michigan VGK F US 1st 1
Smith Reilly Miami VGK F Canada 3rd 3
Whitecloud Zach Bemidji State VGK D Canada FA 2
Appleton Mason Michigan State WPG F US 6th 2
Barron Morgan Cornell WPG F Canada 6th 3
Connor Kyle Michigan WPG F US 1st 1
Eyssimont Mikey St. Cloud State WPG F US 5th 3
Hellebuyck Connor UMass Lowell WPG G US 5th 2
Kovacevic Johnathan Merrimack WPG D Canada 3rd 3
Malott Jeff Cornell WPG F Canada FA 4
Pionk Neal Minnesota Duluth WPG D US FA 2
Poganski Austin North Dakota WPG F US 4th 4
Samberg Dylan Minnesota Duluth WPG D US 2nd 3
Sanford Zach Boston College WPG F US 2nd 2
Schmidt Nate Minnesota WPG D US FA 3
Stastny Paul Denver WPG F US 2nd 2
Suess C.J. Minnesota State WPG F US 5th 4
Toninato Dominic Minnesota Duluth WPG F US 5th 4
Wheeler Blake Minnesota WPG F US 1st 3
Cholowski Dennis St. Cloud State WSH D Canada 1st 1
Copley Pheonix Michigan Tech WSH G US FA 2
Dowd Nic St. Cloud State WSH F US 7th 4
Hagelin Carl Michigan WSH F Sweden 6th 4
Hathaway Garnet Brown WSH F US FA 4
Irwin Matt Massachusetts WSH D Canada FA 2
Jensen Nick St. Cloud State WSH D US 5th 3
Oshie T.J. North Dakota WSH F US 1st 3
Schultz Justin Wisconsin WSH D Canada 2nd 3
Sheary Conor Massachusetts WSH F US FA 4
Snively Joe Yale WSH F US FA 4
van Riemsdyk Trevor New Hampshire WSH D US FA 3
Vecchione Mike Union WSH F US FA 4