Air Force


Air Force 2019-2020 Team Roster
No. Name (*NHL draftees) Cl Pos Ht Wt YOB Hometown / Last Team
2 Andrew KruseFr D6-018598Delano, MN / Minnesota Magicians (NAHL)
3 Jake LevinJr D6-119097Mequon, WI / Odessa Jackalopes (NAHL)
4 Luke RoweFr D6-119898Succasunna, NJ / Boston Junior Bruins (USPHL)
6 Alex MehnertJr D5-1018097Moorhead, MN / Omaha Lancers (USHL)
8 Marshall BoweryJr F5-1017096Rochester Hills, MI / Topeka Roadrunners (NAHL)
9 Trevor StoneSr F5-918596Pleasant Plains, IL / Springfield Jr. Blues (NAHL)
11Max HarperJr F6-220096Rochester Hills, MI / Topeka Roadrunners (NAHL)
12Blake BrideFr F5-1016598Broomfield, CO / Sioux Falls Stampede (USHL)
13Keenan LundFr F5-1118598Sartell, MN / Minot Minotauros (NAHL)
15Bennett NorlinFr F6-220098Farminton, MN / West Kelowna Warriors (BCHL)
17Joe TyranSr F6-018096Chattaroy, WA / Bismarck Bobcats (NAHL)
18Ty PochipinskiSo F5-917098Colorado Springs, CO / Penticton Vees (BCHL)
19Luke ManningFr F5-1019099Stillwater, MN / Des Moines Buccaneers (USHL)
20Brandon KochFr D6-018599Hastings, MN / Wenatchee Wild (BCHL)
21Matt PulverSr F5-1119097Chippewa Falls, WI / Aberdeen Wings (NAHL)
22Pierce PluemerSr F6-421596Phillips, WI / Odessa Jackalopes (NAHL)
23Willie ReimFr F6-321599North Oaks, MN / West Kelowna Warriors (BCHL)
26Erich JaegerSr F6-219596Couer d'Alena, ID / Wichita Falls Wildcats (NAHL)
28Brady TomlakSr F6-22596Oakland, MI / Springfield Jr. Blues (NAHL)
29Shawn KnowltonJr F5-816596Slingerlands, NY / Aberdeen Wings (NAHL)
30Erik AndersonJr G5-1118096Chanhassen, MN / Pikes Peak Miners (RMJHL)
31Zack LaRocqueJr G6-320597Arvada, CO / Cedar Rapids Roughriders (USHL)
33Alex SchillingSo G6-118097Medina, MN / Austin Bruins (NAHL)
41Austin ParkFr G5-1117098Highlands Ranch, CO / Wenatchee Wild (BCHL)
47Dalton WeigelFr D6-019599Bloomington, MN / Aberdeen Wings (NAHL)
74Zack MirageasJr D5-91897Newburyport, MA / Bloomington Thunder (USHL)

Head Coach: Frank Serratore (Bemidji State '82)
Career Record (Entering 2019-2020): 444-442-95 (.501) (26 Seasons)
Record at Air Force (Entering 2019-2020): 395-350-86 (.527) (22 Seasons)

Assistant Coach: Joe Doyle (USAFA '89)
Assistant Coach: Andy Berg (USAFA '03)
Director of Hockey Operations: Ben Kinne (Bemidji State '13)

Air Force 2019-2020 Team Roster
No. Name Cl P Hometown /
Last Team
2 Andrew KruseFr DDelano, MN / Minnesota Magicians (NAHL)
3 Jake LevinJr DMequon, WI / Odessa Jackalopes (NAHL)
4 Luke RoweFr DSuccasunna, NJ / Boston Junior Bruins (USPHL)
6 Alex MehnertJr DMoorhead, MN / Omaha Lancers (USHL)
8 Marshall BoweryJr FRochester Hills, MI / Topeka Roadrunners (NAHL)
9 Trevor StoneSr FPleasant Plains, IL / Springfield Jr. Blues (NAHL)
11Max HarperJr FRochester Hills, MI / Topeka Roadrunners (NAHL)
12Blake BrideFr FBroomfield, CO / Sioux Falls Stampede (USHL)
13Keenan LundFr FSartell, MN / Minot Minotauros (NAHL)
15Bennett NorlinFr FFarminton, MN / West Kelowna Warriors (BCHL)
17Joe TyranSr FChattaroy, WA / Bismarck Bobcats (NAHL)
18Ty PochipinskiSo FColorado Springs, CO / Penticton Vees (BCHL)
19Luke ManningFr FStillwater, MN / Des Moines Buccaneers (USHL)
20Brandon KochFr DHastings, MN / Wenatchee Wild (BCHL)
21Matt PulverSr FChippewa Falls, WI / Aberdeen Wings (NAHL)
22Pierce PluemerSr FPhillips, WI / Odessa Jackalopes (NAHL)
23Willie ReimFr FNorth Oaks, MN / West Kelowna Warriors (BCHL)
26Erich JaegerSr FCouer d'Alena, ID / Wichita Falls Wildcats (NAHL)
28Brady TomlakSr FOakland, MI / Springfield Jr. Blues (NAHL)
29Shawn KnowltonJr FSlingerlands, NY / Aberdeen Wings (NAHL)
30Erik AndersonJr GChanhassen, MN / Pikes Peak Miners (RMJHL)
31Zack LaRocqueJr GArvada, CO / Cedar Rapids Roughriders (USHL)
33Alex SchillingSo GMedina, MN / Austin Bruins (NAHL)
41Austin ParkFr GHighlands Ranch, CO / Wenatchee Wild (BCHL)
47Dalton WeigelFr DBloomington, MN / Aberdeen Wings (NAHL)
74Zack MirageasJr DNewburyport, MA / Bloomington Thunder (USHL)

Head Coach: Frank Serratore (Bemidji State '82)
Career Record (Entering 2019-2020): 444-442-95 (.501) (26 Seasons)
Record at Air Force (Entering 2019-2020): 395-350-86 (.527) (22 Seasons)

Assistant Coach: Joe Doyle (USAFA '89)
Assistant Coach: Andy Berg (USAFA '03)
Director of Hockey Operations: Ben Kinne (Bemidji State '13)