Brown


Brown 2010-2011 Roster
No. Name (*NHL draftees) Cl Pos Ht Wt Age Hometown / Last Team
2 Marc-Antoine CarrierFr D5-1017030St-Michel-de-Bellechasse, QC / Northwood Prep
3 Matt WahlFr D6-119031Wellington, FL / Omaha Lancers
5 Jeremy RussellSr D6-120035St. Albert, AB / Drayton Valley Thunder
6 Mike WolffJr D6-218533Walpole, MA / Bridgewater Bandits
7 Jake GoldbergFr F5-1119530Langhorne, PA / Berkshire School
8 Jarred SmithJr F6-019534Pepper Pike, OH / Bridgewater Bandits
9 Harry ZolnierczykSr F5-1118334Toronto, ON / Alberni Valley Bulldogs
10Chris ZairesSo F5-1118533Aberdeen, NJ / Cowichan Valley Capitals
11Francis DroletSo F5-1018532Lachine, QC / Salisbury School
12Mark HourihanFr F6-320031Lynnfield, MA / Noble & Greenough
13Jesse FratkinSr F5-1118034Burnaby, BC / Prince George Spruce Kings
14Jeff BuvinowJr D5-917532Turnersville, NJ / Gunnery Prep
15Jeff RyanSo F5-1017532Media, PA / Boston Jr. Bruins
16Jimmy SiersFr F6-121033Mt. Prospect, IL / Waterloo Blackhawks
17Marc SenecalSo F6-118034North Bay, ON / Wellington Dukes
19David BrownschidleSr F6-118533Lawrenceville, NJ / Tri-City Storm
20Dennis RobertsonFr D6-120531Fort St. John, BC / Langley Chiefs
21Richie CrowleySo D6-118831Canton, MA / U.S. NTDP
23Garnet HathawayFr F6-220030Kennebunkport, ME / Phillips Andover Academy
25Trevor SmythSo F5-1120033Calgary, AB / Ft. McMurray Oil Barons
26Michael JuolaFr F5-1018233Lake Forest, CA / Fairbanks Ice Dogs
27Jack MaclellanJr F5-1117533Calgary, AB / Ft. McMurray Oil Barons
28Mike BorgeFr F5-1017031Somerset, MA / Hotchkiss School
30Anthony BorelliSo G5-917033Grand Island, NY / Lincoln Stars
31Marco DeFilippoFr G6-218532Auronzo Di Cadore, Italy / Kent School
33Mike ClementeJr G6-220032Great Falls, VA / U.S. NTDP
46Bobby FarnhamJr F5-1018033North Andover, MA / Phillips Andover Academy

Captain: Harry Zolnierczyk

Assistant Captains: Jeremy Russell, David Brownschidle, Jack Maclellan

Head Coach: Brendan Whittet (Brown '94)
Career Record (Entering 2010-2011): 13-20-4 (.405) (1 Season)
Record at Brown (Entering 2010-2011): 13-20-4 (.405) (1 Season)

Assistant Coach: Jerry Keefe (Providence '00)
Assistant Coach: Mark White (New Hampshire '01)
Strength and Conditioning Coach: Roger Marandino (Kean '93)
Athletic Trainer: Brian Daigneault (Bridgewater State '94)

Brown 2010-2011 Team Roster
No. Name Cl P Hometown /
Last Team
2 Marc-Antoine CarrierFr DSt-Michel-de-Bellechasse, QC / Northwood Prep
3 Matt WahlFr DWellington, FL / Omaha Lancers
5 Jeremy RussellSr DSt. Albert, AB / Drayton Valley Thunder
6 Mike WolffJr DWalpole, MA / Bridgewater Bandits
7 Jake GoldbergFr FLanghorne, PA / Berkshire School
8 Jarred SmithJr FPepper Pike, OH / Bridgewater Bandits
9 Harry ZolnierczykSr FToronto, ON / Alberni Valley Bulldogs
10Chris ZairesSo FAberdeen, NJ / Cowichan Valley Capitals
11Francis DroletSo FLachine, QC / Salisbury School
12Mark HourihanFr FLynnfield, MA / Noble & Greenough
13Jesse FratkinSr FBurnaby, BC / Prince George Spruce Kings
14Jeff BuvinowJr DTurnersville, NJ / Gunnery Prep
15Jeff RyanSo FMedia, PA / Boston Jr. Bruins
16Jimmy SiersFr FMt. Prospect, IL / Waterloo Blackhawks
17Marc SenecalSo FNorth Bay, ON / Wellington Dukes
19David BrownschidleSr FLawrenceville, NJ / Tri-City Storm
20Dennis RobertsonFr DFort St. John, BC / Langley Chiefs
21Richie CrowleySo DCanton, MA / U.S. NTDP
23Garnet HathawayFr FKennebunkport, ME / Phillips Andover Academy
25Trevor SmythSo FCalgary, AB / Ft. McMurray Oil Barons
26Michael JuolaFr FLake Forest, CA / Fairbanks Ice Dogs
27Jack MaclellanJr FCalgary, AB / Ft. McMurray Oil Barons
28Mike BorgeFr FSomerset, MA / Hotchkiss School
30Anthony BorelliSo GGrand Island, NY / Lincoln Stars
31Marco DeFilippoFr GAuronzo Di Cadore, Italy / Kent School
33Mike ClementeJr GGreat Falls, VA / U.S. NTDP
46Bobby FarnhamJr FNorth Andover, MA / Phillips Andover Academy

Captain: Harry ZolnierczykAssistant Captains: Jeremy Russell, David Brownschidle, Jack Maclellan

Head Coach: Brendan Whittet (Brown '94)
Career Record (Entering 2010-2011): 13-20-4 (.405) (1 Season)
Record at Brown (Entering 2010-2011): 13-20-4 (.405) (1 Season)

Assistant Coach: Jerry Keefe (Providence '00)
Assistant Coach: Mark White (New Hampshire '01)
Strength and Conditioning Coach: Roger Marandino (Kean '93)
Athletic Trainer: Brian Daigneault (Bridgewater State '94)