Robert Morris


Robert Morris 2020-21 Team Roster
No. Name (*NHL draftees) Cl Pos Ht Wt YOB Hometown / Last Team
2 Brendon MichaelianJr D6-017297Wixom, MI / Amarillo Bulls (NAHL)
3 Nolan SchaefferJr D6-322097Marshall, MN / Fairbanks Ice Dogs (NAHL)
4 Tyler LoveSo D5-111750Moon Township, Pa., PA / Corpus Christi IceRays (NAHL)
5 David LafranceFr D6-11Ottawa, ON / Rockland Nationals (CCHL)
6 Darcy WalshSo F5-1116599Gloucester, ON / Ottawa Jr. Senators (CCHL)
7 Nick JennySr D5-1018596Strongsville, OH / Aberdeen Wings (NAHL)
8 Aidan SpellacyJr F5-1117598Lakewood, OH / Lone Star Brahmas (NAHL)
9 Jordan TimmonsJr F6-098Bridgeville, PA / Cedar Rapids Roughriders (USHL)
Previous College: UConn (2019-20)
10Nick LalondeJr F5-917598Brooklin, ON / Ottawa Jr. Senators (CCHL)
11Brian KramerFr D5-110Wexford, PA / Fargo Force (USHL)
12Garrett CleggSo F5-111850St. Albert, AB / Sherwood Park Crusaders (AJHL)
14Grant HebertJr F6-319097St. Andrews West, ON / Fargo Force (USHL)
15Roman KraemerSo F5-1019598Pittsburgh, PA / Johnstown Tomahawks (NAHL)
16Nick PrkusicSr F6-320596St. Albert, AB / Brooks Bandits (AJHL)
18Gavin GulashFr F6-299Red Bank, NJ / New Jersey Junior Titans (NAHL)
19Randy HernandezFr F6-099Miami, FL / Brooks Bandits (AJHL)
20Cameron HebertSo F6-117599St. Andrews West, ON / Johnstown Tomahawks (NAHL)
21Justin AddamoJr F6-622598Clermont-Ferrand, France / Lone Star Brahmas (NAHL)
22Matthew GuerraFr F5-1099Sanford, FL / Lone Star Brahmas (NAHL)
23Geoff LawsonJr D6-020097Metcalfe, ON / Wellington Dukes (OJHL)
24Kyler HeadFr F6-499Malone, NY / New Jersey Junior Titans (NAHL)
25Bradley StonnellSo D5-1117598Surrey, BC / Drumheller Dragons (AJHL)
26Santeri HartikainenSo F6-219099Helsinki, Finland / Corpus Christi Ice Rays (NAHL)
27Matt HuttonFr F6-199Carmel, IN / Shreveport Mudbugs (NAHL)
30Reid CooperJr G6-218598Corman Park, SK / Salmon Arm Silverbacks (BCHL)
31Noah WestFr G6-20Pittsboro, IN / Jamestown Rebels (NAHL)
35Dyllan LubbesmeyerSr G6-019596Burnsville, MN / Shreveport Mudbugs (NAHL)
44Quinn WarmuthSo D6-420599Olmstead Falls, OH / Johnstown Tomahawks (NAHL)

Head Coach: Derek Schooley (Western Michigan '94)
Career Record (Entering 2020-2021): 260-266-68 (.495) (16 Seasons)
Record at Robert Morris (Entering 2020-2021): 260-266-68 (.495) (16 Seasons)

Assistant Coach: Mike Corbett (Denver '97)
Assistant Coach: Ryan Durocher (SUNY Cortland '12)
Director of Hockey Operations: Chris Kostick
Volunteer Assistant Coach: Brianne McLaughlin-Bittle (Robert Morris '12)
Athletic Trainer: Tim Goldinger

Robert Morris 2020-21 Team Roster
No. Name Cl P Hometown /
Last Team
2 Brendon MichaelianJr DWixom, MI / Amarillo Bulls (NAHL)
3 Nolan SchaefferJr DMarshall, MN / Fairbanks Ice Dogs (NAHL)
4 Tyler LoveSo DMoon Township, Pa., PA / Corpus Christi IceRays (NAHL)
5 David LafranceFr DOttawa, ON / Rockland Nationals (CCHL)
6 Darcy WalshSo FGloucester, ON / Ottawa Jr. Senators (CCHL)
7 Nick JennySr DStrongsville, OH / Aberdeen Wings (NAHL)
8 Aidan SpellacyJr FLakewood, OH / Lone Star Brahmas (NAHL)
9 Jordan TimmonsJr FBridgeville, PA / Cedar Rapids Roughriders (USHL)
Previous College: UConn (2019-20)
10Nick LalondeJr FBrooklin, ON / Ottawa Jr. Senators (CCHL)
11Brian KramerFr DWexford, PA / Fargo Force (USHL)
12Garrett CleggSo FSt. Albert, AB / Sherwood Park Crusaders (AJHL)
14Grant HebertJr FSt. Andrews West, ON / Fargo Force (USHL)
15Roman KraemerSo FPittsburgh, PA / Johnstown Tomahawks (NAHL)
16Nick PrkusicSr FSt. Albert, AB / Brooks Bandits (AJHL)
18Gavin GulashFr FRed Bank, NJ / New Jersey Junior Titans (NAHL)
19Randy HernandezFr FMiami, FL / Brooks Bandits (AJHL)
20Cameron HebertSo FSt. Andrews West, ON / Johnstown Tomahawks (NAHL)
21Justin AddamoJr FClermont-Ferrand, France / Lone Star Brahmas (NAHL)
22Matthew GuerraFr FSanford, FL / Lone Star Brahmas (NAHL)
23Geoff LawsonJr DMetcalfe, ON / Wellington Dukes (OJHL)
24Kyler HeadFr FMalone, NY / New Jersey Junior Titans (NAHL)
25Bradley StonnellSo DSurrey, BC / Drumheller Dragons (AJHL)
26Santeri HartikainenSo FHelsinki, Finland / Corpus Christi Ice Rays (NAHL)
27Matt HuttonFr FCarmel, IN / Shreveport Mudbugs (NAHL)
30Reid CooperJr GCorman Park, SK / Salmon Arm Silverbacks (BCHL)
31Noah WestFr GPittsboro, IN / Jamestown Rebels (NAHL)
35Dyllan LubbesmeyerSr GBurnsville, MN / Shreveport Mudbugs (NAHL)
44Quinn WarmuthSo DOlmstead Falls, OH / Johnstown Tomahawks (NAHL)

Head Coach: Derek Schooley (Western Michigan '94)
Career Record (Entering 2020-2021): 260-266-68 (.495) (16 Seasons)
Record at Robert Morris (Entering 2020-2021): 260-266-68 (.495) (16 Seasons)

Assistant Coach: Mike Corbett (Denver '97)
Assistant Coach: Ryan Durocher (SUNY Cortland '12)
Director of Hockey Operations: Chris Kostick
Volunteer Assistant Coach: Brianne McLaughlin-Bittle (Robert Morris '12)
Athletic Trainer: Tim Goldinger