Alaska


ALASKA 2022-23 TEAM ROSTER
No. Name Yr. Pos. Ht.   Wt. YOB   Hometown Last Team NHL Draft
Daniel Allin headshot Daniel Allin So G 6-2   185   2000   Edmonton, Alb.  
Drumheller (AJHL)
Karl Falk headshot Karl Falk So D 6-3   205   2000   Värmdö, Sweden  
Minnesota (NAHL)
Jonny Sorenson headshot Jonny Sorenson Sr F 6-1   180   1999   St. Louis Park, Minn.  
Fairbanks (NAHL)
Markuss Komuls headshot Markuss Komuls Jr D 5-10   187   1998   Talsi, Latvia  
Kenai (NAHL)
T.J. Lloyd headshot T.J. Lloyd Sr D 5-9   175   1999   Lloydminster, Sask.  
Spruce Grove (AJHL)
Garrett Pyke headshot Garrett Pyke Jr D 6-1   190   1999   Mississauga, Ont.  
Oakville (OJHL)
placeholder Will Hilfiker Fr D 6-2   205   2001   Middletown, N.J.  
Bonnyville (AJHL)
Eriks Zohovs headshot 10  Eriks Zohovs Jr F 6-0   196   1997   Rīga, Latvia  
Zemgale (Europe)
Brady Risk headshot 11  Brady Risk So F 5-9   175   1999   Medicine Hat, Alb.  
Drumheller (AJHL)
placeholder 12  A.J. Macaulay Fr D 5-9   175   2002   Bonnyville, Alb.  
Bonnyville (AJHL)
placeholder 13  Xavier Jean-Louis Fr D 6-5   205      Montreal, Que.  
Austin (NAHL)
Anton Rubtsov headshot 14  Anton Rubtsov So F 5-10   165   1999   St. Petersburg, Russia  
Shreveport (NAHL)
placeholder 15  Braden Birnie Fr F 6-2   195   2001   Weyburn, Sask.  
Steinbach Pistons (MJHL
Chase Dubois headshot 16  Chase Dubois So F 5-9   160   1998   Williams Lake, B.C.  
West Kelowna (BCHL)
Colin Doyle headshot 17  Colin Doyle Sr F 5-10   185   1998   Cambellford, Ont.  
Wellington (OJHL)
placeholder 18  Zachary Power Fr F 6-0   190   2001   Glencoe, Ont.  
Steinbach (MJHL)
Simon Falk headshot 20  Simon Falk So F 6-3   200   2000   Värmdö, Sweden  
Minnesota (NAHL)
placeholder 23  Ricards Landmanis Fr D 6-6   192   2001   Ventspils, Latvia  
Collingwood (OJHL)
Harrison Israels headshot 24  Harrison Israels So F 6-1   200   1999   Mississauga, Ont.  
Oakville (OJHL)
placeholder 25  Cade Neilson Fr F 6-0   193   2001   Lafayette, La.  
Aberdeen (NAHL)
Payton Matsui headshot 26  Payton Matsui So F 5-7   160   2000   Lakeville, Minn.  
Aberdeen (NAHL)
Matteo Pecchia headshot 27  Matteo Pecchia So F 5-10   185   2000   Nobelton, Ont.  
Mississauga (OJHL)
Brayden Nicholetts headshot 28  Brayden Nicholetts So F 5-11   180   1999   Spruce Grove, Alb.  
Spruce Grove (AJHL)
placeholder 29  Quinn Rudrud Fr F 6-2   185   2001   Farmington, Minn.  
Bismarck (NAHL)
Matt Radomsky headshot 31  Matt Radomsky Sr G 6-2   195   1999   Winnipeg, Man.  
Steinbach (MJHL)
Connor Mylymok headshot 32  Connor Mylymok So F 6-1   205   2000   Jackson, Miss.  
Austin (NAHL)
placeholder 34  Kyle Gaffney Fr F 6-0   180   2001   Plymouth, Mich.  
Aberdeen (NAHL)
placeholder 35  Lassi Lehti Fr G 6-3   210      Espoo, Finland  
Minot (NAHL)
Arvils Bergmanis headshot 38  Arvils Bergmanis So D 5-11   187   1999   Riga, Latvia  
Olimp Riga
Matt Koethe headshot 40  Matt Koethe So F 5-10   185   1999   Minnetonka, Minn.  
Fairbanks (NAHL)