Cornell


CORNELL 2021-22 TEAM ROSTER
No. Name Yr. Pos. Ht.   Wt. YOB   Hometown Last Team NHL Draft
Peter Muzyka headshot Peter Muzyka Fr D 6-3   190   2000   Toronto, Ont.  
Penticton (BCHL)
Cody Haiskanen headshot Cody Haiskanen Sr D 6-4   198   1997   Fargo, N.D.  
Fargo (USHL)
Hank Kempf headshot Hank Kempf Fr D 6-2   190   2002   Wilmette, Ill.  
Muskegon (USHL)
2021-NYR-7
Sebastian Dirven headshot Sebastian Dirven Jr D 6-3   196   1998   Bainsville, Ont.  
Central Illinois (USHL)
Kyler Kovich headshot Kyler Kovich Fr F 6-2   181   2002   Coquitlam, B.C.  
Tri-City (USHL)
Jimmy Rayhill headshot Jimmy Rayhill Fr D 5-9   178   2001   New Hartford, N.Y.  
Odessa (NAHL)
Jack Lagerstrom headshot Jack Lagerstrom So D 6-2   185   2000   Edina, Minn.  
Tri-City (USHL)
Jack O'Leary headshot Jack O'Leary So F 5-7   160   2000   Smithtown, N.Y.  
Cedar Rapids (USHL)
Travis Mitchell headshot 10  Travis Mitchell Jr D 6-3   201   1999   South Lyon, Mich.  
Omaha (USHL)
Kyle Betts headshot 11  Kyle Betts Sr F 6-1   182   1997   Flesherton, Ont.  
Powell River (BCHL)
Tim Rego headshot 12  Tim Rego So D 6-0   175   2000   Mansfield, Mass.  
Brooks (AJHL)
Jack Malone headshot 13  Jack Malone Jr F 6-1   190   2000   Madison, N.J.  
Youngstown (USHL)
Ben Tupker headshot 14  Ben Tupker Jr F 6-3   191   1999   Collingwood, Ont.  
Carleton Place (CCHL)
Max Andreev headshot 15  Max Andreev Sr F 6-0   184   1998   Moscow, Russia  
Central Illinois (USHL)
Dan McIntyre headshot 16  Dan McIntyre Fr F 6-1   185   2000   Almonte, Ont.  
Grande Prairie (AJHL)
Zach Bramwell headshot 17  Zach Bramwell Sr F 6-1   192   1999   Hamilton, Ont.  
Oakville (OJHL)
Justin Ertel headshot 18  Justin Ertel Fr F 6-2   187   2003   Kitchener, Ont.  
Summerside (MJAHL)
2021-DAL-3
Sullivan Mack headshot 19  Sullivan Mack Fr F 6-1   181   2000   Anchorage, Alaska  
Salmon Arm (BCHL)
Matt Stienburg headshot 20  Matt Stienburg Jr F 6-2   186   2000   Halifax, N.S.  
St. Andrew's College (CDNHS)
2019-COL-3
Zach Tupker headshot 21  Zach Tupker Jr F 6-1   187   1999   Collingwood, Ont.  
Carleton Place (CCHL)
Kyle Penney headshot 22  Kyle Penney So F 6-1   195   2000   Cole Harbour, N.S.  
Chilliwack (BCHL)
Liam Motley headshot 23  Liam Motley Sr F 6-3   203   1997   Calgary, Alb.  
Whitecourt (AJHL)
Sam Malinski headshot 24  Sam Malinski Jr D 5-11   190   1998   Lakeville, Minn.  
Bismarck (NAHL)
Ondrej Psenicka headshot 26  Ondrej Psenicka Fr F 6-6   210   2001   Praha, Czech Republic  
Waterloo (USHL)
Michael Suda headshot 27  Michael Suda Fr D 6-1   181   2002   Cheektowaga, N.Y.  
Fargo (USHL)
Brenden Locke headshot 28  Brenden Locke Sr F 5-10   177   1997   Iroquois Falls, Ont.  
Cobourg (OJHL)
Ben Berard headshot 29  Ben Berard Jr F 6-0   192   1999   Duncan, B.C.  
Powell (BCHL)
Ian Shane headshot 30  Ian Shane Fr G 6-0   170   2000   Manhattan Beach, Calif.  
Bismarck (NAHL)
Nate McDonald headshot 33  Nate McDonald Sr G 6-2   181   1999   North Bay, Ont.  
Markham (OJHL)
Joe Howe headshot 34  Joe Howe Fr G 6-2   190   2001   Barrie, Ont.  
Grande Prairie (AJHL)