Long Island University


LONG ISLAND 2022-23 TEAM ROSTER
No. Name Yr. Pos. Ht.   Wt. YOB   Hometown Last Team NHL Draft
placeholder A.J. Casperson Fr D 6-2    201   2001   Flower Mound, Texas  
placeholder Jackson Glassford Fr G 6-4    194   2001   Nanoose Bay, B.C.  
Nolan McElhaney headshot Nolan McElhaney Sr D 6-3   190   1999   Natick, Mass.  
New Hampshire (HEA)
placeholder Austin Rook Sr D 6-2   210        
placeholder AJ Caperson Fr D 6-2   190        
Spencer Cox headshot Spencer Cox So D 6-0   180   2001   West Chester, Pa.  
Chippewa (NAHL)
Jordan Timmons headshot Jordan Timmons Sr F 6-0   165   1998   Bridgeville, Pa.  
Connecticut (HEA)
placeholder Valtteri Piironen Fr D 6-4   195   2001   Pyhäselkä, Finland  
placeholder Cade Mason Fr D 5-11   176        
Tanner Hopps headshot Tanner Hopps Jr F 6-0   190   2000   Delta, B.C.  
Drayton Valley (AJHL)
Jordan Di Cicco headshot Jordan Di Cicco Jr D 5-9   180   1999   London, Ont.  
Brooks (AJHL)
Isaiah Fox headshot Isaiah Fox So F 5-11   175   2000   Pierrefonds, Que.  
Maine (NAHL)
placeholder Daniel Baldassarra Fr F 5-10   170   2002   Vaughan, Ont.  
placeholder 10  Tyler Kostelecky Fr F 5-9   176   2001   Maple Grove, Minn.  
Chris Pappas headshot 11  Chris Pappas So F 5-11   175   2000   Etobicoke, Ont.  
Brooks (AJHL)
Zachary Nazzarett headshot 12  Zachary Nazzarett Jr F 5-8   155   2000   Cheektowaga, N.Y.  
Alaska-Anchorage (WCHA)
placeholder 13  Josh Zary Fr F 6-0   190   2001   Nanaimo, B.C.  
Jacob Franczak headshot 13  Jacob Franczak Jr F 6-1   180   2000   Edmonton, Alb.  
Sherwood Park (AJHL)
Adam Goodsir headshot 14  Adam Goodsir Sr F 6-1   195   1998   Okemos, Mich.  
Michigan State (B10)
Aaron White headshot 14  Aaron White Jr F 5-10   174   1999   Toledo, Ohio  
Amarillo (NAHL)
Marty Westhaver headshot 16  Marty Westhaver So F 5-11   185   1999   Victoria, B.C.  
Victoria (BCHL)
Xan Gurney headshot 16  Xan Gurney Fr D 6-3   205   2000   Grosse Ile, Mich.  
Green Bay (USHL)
Nolan Welsh headshot 17  Nolan Welsh Jr F 6-0   185   1999   Whistler, B.C.  
Prince George (BCHL)
Jack Quinn headshot 19  Jack Quinn Jr F 5-10   185   1999   Lancaster, Mass.  
Kenai River Brown (NAHL)
Gustav Müller headshot 20  Gustav Müller Jr F 6-1   205   1999   Hudiksvall, Sweden  
Madison (USHL)
placeholder 21  Austin Brimmer Fr F 6-3   218   2001   Markham, Ont.  
placeholder 22  Riley Wallack Fr F 6-5   225   2001   South Surrey, B.C.  
Rob McCollum headshot 22  Rob McCollum Jr D 6-2   181   1999   Thunder Bay, Ont.  
Musekgon (USHL)
Ethan Martini headshot 23  Ethan Martini So D 6-6   220   2000   Trail, B.C.  
Penticton (BCHL)
John Gormley headshot 24  John Gormley So D 6-4   225   2000   Bronx, N.Y.  
Bismark (NAHL)
Preston Brodziak headshot 25  Preston Brodziak Jr F 6-0   185   1999   Estevan, Sask.  
Prince George (BCHL)
Daine Du Bois headshot 26  Daine Du Bois Jr F 5-11   190   1999   Williams Lake, B.C.  
Bonnyville Pontiacs (AJHL)
Santeri Hartikainen headshot 26  Santeri Hartikainen Sr F 6-1   200   1999   Helsinki, Finland  
Corpus Christi (NAHL)
placeholder 27  Patriks Marcinkevics Fr F 5-9   168   2001   Riga, Latvia  
PJ Marrocco headshot 28  PJ Marrocco Sr F 5-8   170   1997   Edmonton, Alb.  
Arizona State (NCAA D-I)
Vinnie Purpura headshot 29  Vinnie Purpura Sr G 6-6   225   1998   Lemont, Ill.  
Boston University (HEA)
placeholder 30  Jan Skorpik Fr G 6-1   177   2001   Brandys nad Labem, Czech Republic  
Anthony Vincent headshot 34  Anthony Vincent Sr F 6-0   190   1997   Wilton, Conn.  
Holy Cross (AHA)
Brandon Perrone headshot 35  Brandon Perrone Sr G 5-10   165   1998   Hauppauge, N.Y.  
Alaska-Anchorage (WCHA)
Justin Thompson headshot 42  Justin Thompson So F 5-11   174   2000   Maplewood, Minn.  
Janesville (NAHL)
Noah Kane headshot 44  Noah Kane Jr F 5-11   183   1999   Buffalo, N.Y.  
Maine (NAHL)
Dylan Schuett headshot 55  Dylan Schuett So F 6-1   215   2000   Medicine Hat, Alb.  
Northeast (NAHL)