Mercyhurst


MERCYHURST 2022-23 TEAM ROSTER
No. Name Yr. Pos. Ht.   Wt. YOB   Hometown Last Team NHL Draft
Matt Lenz headshot Matt Lenz So G 5-11   170   1999   Calgary, Alb.  
Steinbach (MJHL)
Philip Waugh headshot Philip Waugh Jr F 6-4   217   2000   McLean, Va.  
Brooks (AJHL)
Jake Beaune headshot Jake Beaune So D 6-3   195   2000   Livonia, Mich.  
Lincoln (USHL)
Cade Townend headshot Cade Townend Sr D 6-1   200   1999   Carleton Place, Ont.  
Carleton Place (CCHL)
Brendan Michaelian headshot Brendan Michaelian Gr D 6-0   178   1997   Wixom, Mich.  
Ferris State (CCHA)
Carson Briere headshot Carson Briere Jr F 5-9   165   1999   Philadelphia, Pa.  
Trail (BCHL)
Eric Esposito headshot Eric Esposito Gr F 5-11   186   1998   West Haven, Conn.  
New Hampshire (HEA)
Owen Norton headshot Owen Norton Gr D 5-9   161   1998   Ancaster, Ont.  
Surrey (BCHL)
placeholder Tyler Gaulin Fr F 6-0   180   2001   Kingston, N.H.  
Maine (NAHL)
Steven Agriogianis headshot 10  Steven Agriogianis Jr F 5-9   175   1999   East Hanover, N.J.  
Northeastern (HEA)
placeholder 12  Dustin Geregach So D 6-0   181   2001   McKees Rocks, Pa.  
Johnstown (NAHL)
Paul Maust headshot 13  Paul Maust Sr F 5-10   170   1998   Butler, Pa.  
Green Bay (USHL)
Gueorgui Feduolov headshot 14  Gueorgui Feduolov Sr F 5-9   195   1998   Mentor, Ohio  
Shreveport (NAHL)
placeholder 15  Tommy Bannister Fr F 5-9   180   2001   Clayton, N.Y.  
New Jersey (NAHL)
placeholder 16  Ryan Coughlin Fr F 6-0   180   2001   Rochester, N.Y.  
New Jersey (NAHL)
Dalton Hunter headshot 18  Dalton Hunter Gr F 6-3   210   1997   Greensburg, Pa.  
Dubuque (USHL)
Garrett Dahm headshot 19  Garrett Dahm So F 6-1   175   2000   Belleville, Ill.  
Youngstown (USHL)
Keanan Stewart headshot 20  Keanan Stewart Jr F 6-3   195   2000   Elmira, Ont.  
Burlington (OJHL)
Mickey Burns headshot 21  Mickey Burns Jr F 5-9   175   2000   Wayne, N.J.  
Vermont (HEA)
Kyler Head headshot 22  Kyler Head Jr F 6-4   210   1999   Malone, N.Y.  
New Jersey (NAHL)
Jonathan Bendorf headshot 23  Jonathan Bendorf Sr F 5-11   188   1999   Yardville, N.J.  
Aberdeen (NAHL)
Marko Reifenberger headshot 24  Marko Reifenberger Jr F 6-0   190   1999   Hastings, Minn.  
Minnesota (NAHL)
Joseph Maziarz headshot 25  Joseph Maziarz Sr D 5-11   190   1999   Waterloo, Ont.  
North York (OJHL)
placeholder 26  Nicholas Kent Fr D 5-10   195   2001   Ladera Ranch, Calif.  
Vernon (BCHL)
Carver Watson headshot 27  Carver Watson Sr D 5-11   175   1998   Appleton, Wis.  
Vernon (BCHL)
placeholder 28  Tyler Nasca Fr D 5-10   165   2001   Wheatfield, N.Y.  
Lone Star (NAHL)
Adrien Bisson headshot 29  Adrien Bisson Sr D 6-2   185   1999   Cornwall, Ont.  
Maine (Hockey East)
Tyler Harmon headshot 30  Tyler Harmon Gr G 6-2   205   1997   Ramsey, N.J.  
Vermont (Hockey East)
placeholder 31  Owen Say Fr G 6-2   175   2001   London, Ont.  
Salmon Arm (BCHL)
Rylee St. Onge headshot 37  Rylee St. Onge Sr F 5-11   193   1998   St. Catharines, Ont.  
Alaska-Anchorage (WCHA)