Miami


MIAMI 2022-23 TEAM ROSTER
No. Name Yr. Pos. Ht.   Wt. YOB   Hometown Last Team NHL Draft
placeholder Axel Kumlin Fr D 6-1   195   2002   Stockholm, Sweden  
Dubuque (USHL)
placeholder Michael Feenstra Fr D 6-3   195   2001   Grand Haven, Mich.  
Dubuque (USHL)
Jack Clement headshot Jack Clement Sr D 6-4   200   1999   Detroit, Mich.  
Des Moines (USHL)
Robby Drazner headshot Robby Drazner Jr D 6-1   195   2000   Buffalo Grove, Ill.  
Nanaimo (BCHL)
PJ Fletcher headshot PJ Fletcher Jr F 6-2   185   2001   Dana Point, Calif.  
Quinnipiac (ECAC)
Jack Olmstead headshot Jack Olmstead Sr F 5-10   180   1998   Troy, Mich.  
Michigan (B10)
placeholder 10  Zane Demsey Fr D 6-2   190   2001   Harrison Township, Mich.  
Dubuque (USHL)
placeholder 11  William Hallén Fr F 6-1   187   2002   Göteborg, Sweden  
Dubuque (USHL)
John Sladic headshot 12  John Sladic Sr F 5-8   165   1998   Novi, Mich.  
Aberdeen (NAHL)
placeholder 13  Max Dukovac Fr F 6-2   182   2002   Aurora, Ill.  
Langley (BCHL)
Thomas Daskas headshot 14  Thomas Daskas Jr F 6-2   200   1999   Rochester, Minn.  
Air Force (AHA)
Nick Donato headshot 15  Nick Donato So D 6-0   190   2002   Chicago, Ill.  
Tri-City (USHL)
Hampus Rydqvist headshot 16  Hampus Rydqvist Jr D 5-10   185   1999   Göteborg, Sweden  
Maryland (NAHL)
placeholder 17  John Waldron Fr F 6-1   185   2002   Batavia, Ill.  
Waterloo (USHL)
placeholder 18  Frankie Carogioiello Fr F 5-10   173   2002   Woodbridge, Ont.  
Chilliwack (BCHL)
Red Savage headshot 19  Red Savage So F 5-11   185   2003   Scottsdale, Ariz.  
US Under-18 Team (NTDP)
2021-DET-4
Michael Holland headshot 20  Michael Holland Jr F 6-1   195   1999   Charlotte, N.C.  
Boston (USPHL)
Ryan Savage headshot 21  Ryan Savage Sr F 5-11   180   2000   Montréal, Que.  
Muskegon (USHL)
Joe Cassetti headshot 22  Joe Cassetti Sr F 6-4   205   1999   Pleasanton, Calif.  
Merrimack (HEA)
Brian Silver headshot 23  Brian Silver Jr F 5-10   180   2000   Lake Bluff, Ill.  
Omaha (USHL)
Alex Murray headshot 24  Alex Murray So D 5-11   183   2000   Glenview, Ill.  
Lone Star (NAHL)
placeholder 25  Artur Turansky Fr F 5-11   176   2001   Bratislava, Slovakia  
Lone Star (NAHL)
placeholder 26  Blake Mesenburg Fr F 5-11   183   2002   Orono, Minn.  
St. Cloud (NAHL)
Dylan Moulton headshot 27  Dylan Moulton Jr D 6-2   199   2001   Nolensville, Tenn.  
Green Bay (USHL)
Chase Pletzke headshot 28  Chase Pletzke Sr F 5-11   175   2000   Bay City, Mich.  
Langley (BCHL)
Matthew Barbolini headshot 29  Matthew Barbolini Jr F 6-2   205   2000   Williamsville, N.Y.  
Lincoln (USHL)
Logan Neaton headshot 31  Logan Neaton Sr G 6-4   200   1999   Brighton, Mich.  
Mass.-Lowell (HEA)
2019-WPG-5
Ludvig Persson headshot 32  Ludvig Persson Jr G 6-1   184   1999   Hindås, Sweden  
Lone Star (NAHL)
Carter McPhail headshot 33  Carter McPhail Sr G 5-11   178   1998   Fenton, Mich.  
Johnstown (NAHL)
Alec Capstick headshot 34  Alec Capstick Sr D 6-2   200   1999   Langley, B.C.  
Langley (BCHL)