Michigan


MICHIGAN 2022-23 TEAM ROSTER
No. Name Yr. Pos. Ht.   Wt. YOB   Hometown Last Team NHL Draft
Erik Portillo headshot Erik Portillo Jr G 6-6   225   2000   Göteborg, Sweden  
Dubuque (USHL)
2019-BUF-3
placeholder Rutger McGroarty Fr F 6-1   200   2004   Lincoln, Neb.  
USA U-18 Team (NTDP)
2022-WPG-1
placeholder Gavin Brindley Fr F 5-9   170   2004   Estero, Fla.  
Tri-City (USHL)
Mackie Samoskevich headshot 11  Mackie Samoskevich So F 5-10   190   2002   Sandy Hook, Conn.  
Chicago (USHL)
2021-FLA-1
placeholder 12  Brendan Miles Fr D 6-1   175   2001   Farmington Hills, Mich.  
Fairbanks (NAHL)
placeholder 13  T.J. Hughes Fr F 6-0   185   2001   Hamilton, Ont.  
Brooks (AJHL)
Jacob Truscott headshot 15  Jacob Truscott Jr D 6-1   178   2002   Port Huron, Mich.  
USA U-18 Team (NTDP)
2020-VAN-5
placeholder 19  Adam Fantilli Fr F 6-2   195   2004   Nobleton, Ont.  
Chicago (USHL)
Keaton Pehrson headshot 20  Keaton Pehrson Sr D 6-2   194   1998   Lakeville, Minn.  
Tri-City (USHL)
placeholder 21  Jackson Hallum Fr F 6-0   183   2002   Eagan, Minn.  
Dubuque (USHL)
2020-VGK-3
Philippe Lapointe headshot 22  Philippe Lapointe Jr F 5-11   185   2000   Novi, Mich.  
Trail (BCHL)
Steven Holtz headshot 24  Steven Holtz Jr D 6-4   200   1999   White Lake, Mich.  
Penticton (BCHL)
Dylan Duke headshot 25  Dylan Duke So F 5-10   181   2003   Strongsville, Ohio  
USA U-18 Team (NTDP)
2021-TBL-4
placeholder 26  Seamus Casey Fr D 5-10   178   2004   Miami, Fla.  
USA U-18 Team (NTDP)
2022-NJD-2
Nolan Moyle headshot 27  Nolan Moyle Gr F 6-2   185   1999   Briarcliff Manor, N.Y.  
Green Bay (USHL)
Noah West headshot 31  Noah West Jr G 6-2   185   2000   Pittsboro, Ind.  
Robert Morris (AHA)
placeholder 32  Tyler Shea Fr G 6-0   165   2001   Stevenson Ranch, Calif.  
Wenatchee (BCHL)
placeholder 33  Kienan Draper Fr F 6-0   183   2002   Royal Oak, Mich.  
Chilliwack (BCHL)
Luke Hughes headshot 43  Luke Hughes So D 6-2   190   2003   Manchester, N.H.  
USA U-18 Team (NTDP)
2021-NJD-1
placeholder 53  Johnny Druskinis Fr D 6-1   185   2002   Plymouth, Mich.  
Tri-City (USHL)
placeholder 63  Luca Fantilli Fr D 6-0   183   2002   Kleinburg, Ont.  
Chicago (USHL)
Nick Granowicz headshot 71  Nick Granowicz Sr F 6-1   174   1998   Macomb, Mich.  
Merritt (BCHL)
Ethan Edwards headshot 73  Ethan Edwards So D 5-11   185   2002   Grande Prairie, Alb.  
Sioux City (USHL)
2020-NJD-4
Jay Keranen headshot 90  Jay Keranen Sr D 5-11   183   1998   Brighton, Mich.  
Prince George (BCHL)
placeholder 91  Frank Nazar III Fr F 5-10   175   2004   Mt. Clemens, Mich.  
USA U-18 Team (NTDP)
2022-CHI-1
Eric Ciccolini headshot 93  Eric Ciccolini Sr F 6-0   180   2001   Vaughan, Ont.  
Toronto Jr. Canadiens (OJHL)
2019-NYR-7
Mark Estapa headshot 94  Mark Estapa So F 6-2   197   2002   St. Clair, Mich.  
Tri-City (USHL)