Providence College


PROVIDENCE 2021-22 TEAM ROSTER
No. Name Yr. Pos. Ht.   Wt. YOB   Hometown Last Team NHL Draft
Jimmy Scannell headshot Jimmy Scannell Sr G 6-0   175   1999   Medfield, Mass.  
Thayer Academy (PREP)
Luke Johnson headshot Luke Johnson Jr D 5-11   170   1999   Edina, Minn.  
Sioux City (USHL)
Davis Bunz headshot Davis Bunz Sr D 6-1   180   1998   Middleton, Wis.  
Central Illinois (USHL)
Guillaume Richard headshot Guillaume Richard Fr D 6-2   172   2003   Qu├ębec, Que.  
Tri-City (USHL)
2021-CBJ-4
Ben Mirageas headshot Ben Mirageas Sr D 6-2   185   1999   Newburyport, Mass.  
Bloomington (USHL)
2017-NYI-3
Cam McDonald headshot Cam McDonald Jr D 5-9   170   2001   Eagle River, Alaska  
Muskegon (USHL)
Riley Duran headshot Riley Duran Fr F 6-2   185   2002   Woburn, Mass.  
Youngstown (USHL)
Patrick Moynihan headshot Patrick Moynihan Jr F 5-11   185   2001   Millis, Mass.  
USA U-18 Team (NTDP)
2019-NJD-6
Kohen Olischefski headshot 10  Kohen Olischefski Sr F 6-2   181   1998   Abbotsford, B.C.  
Denver (NCHC)
Michael Citara headshot 11  Michael Citara Fr F 5-10   165   2002   New Hope, Pa.  
Sioux Falls (USHL)
Nick Poisson headshot 12  Nick Poisson So F 5-11   179   2001   Vancouver, B.C.  
Prince George (BCHL)
Craig Needham headshot 13  Craig Needham Jr F 5-10   175   1999   Medford, Mass.  
Youngstown (USHL)
Matt Koopman headshot 14  Matt Koopman Sr F 5-10   180   1998   Marblehead, Mass.  
Waterloo (USHL)
Tomas Mazura headshot 15  Tomas Mazura Fr F 6-3   190   2000   Pardubice, Czech Republic  
HIFK U20 (U20 SM-Sarja - Finland)
2019-EDM-6
Kyle Koopman headshot 16  Kyle Koopman Sr D 5-11   185   1998   Marblehead, Mass.  
West Kelowna (BCHL)
Chase Yoder headshot 17  Chase Yoder So F 5-11   174   2002   Fairview, Texas  
USA U-18 Team (NTDP)
2020-PIT-6
Jamie Engelbert headshot 18  Jamie Engelbert Jr F 6-4   205   2000   Cobourg, Ont.  
Cobourg (OJHL)
Cody Monds headshot 19  Cody Monds Fr F 5-9   170   2001   Brockville, Ont.  
Fargo (USHL)
Parker Ford headshot 20  Parker Ford Jr F 5-9   180   2000   Wakefield, R.I.  
Sioux City (USHL)
Brett Berard headshot 21  Brett Berard So F 5-9   163   2002   East Greenwich, R.I.  
USA U-18 Team (NTDP)
2020-NYR-5
Uula Ruikka headshot 22  Uula Ruikka So D 5-9   170   2000   Oulu, Finland  
Chicago (USHL)
Michael Callahan headshot 23  Michael Callahan Sr D 6-2   205   1999   Franklin, Mass.  
Youngstown (USHL)
2018-ARI-5
Max Crozier headshot 24  Max Crozier Jr D 6-2   185   2000   Calgary, Alb.  
Sioux Falls (USHL)
2019-TBL-4
Luke Perunovich headshot 25  Luke Perunovich Sr D 6-1   180   1997   Edina, Minn.  
Northeast (NAHL)
Alex Esposito headshot 26  Alex Esposito Sr F 6-0   185   1996   West Haven, Conn.  
Vermont (HEA)
Garrett Devine headshot 28  Garrett Devine Jr F 6-1   185   1997   Windsor, Colo.  
South Shore (USPHL)
Will Schimek headshot 29  Will Schimek Fr D 6-2   194   2001   Mendota Heights, Minn.  
Sioux Falls (USHL)
Jaxson Stauber headshot 30  Jaxson Stauber Jr G 6-3   168   1999   Plymouth, Minn.  
Minnesota State (WCHA)
Austin Cain headshot 31  Austin Cain Sr G 6-3   187   1996   Ottawa, Ont.  
Western Michigan (NCHC)