St. Thomas


ST. THOMAS 2022-23 TEAM ROSTER
No. Name Yr. Pos. Ht.   Wt. YOB   Hometown Last Team NHL Draft
Trevor Zins headshot Trevor Zins Sr D 6-2   195   1998   St. Michael, Minn.  
Trail (BCHL)
Michael Ferrandino headshot Michael Ferrandino So D 5-10   180   2000   Lisle, Ill.  
Green Bay (USHL)
placeholder Lucas Wahlin Fr F 5-11   160   2001   Woodbury, Minn.  
Garrett Daly headshot Garrett Daly Jr D 6-0   195   1999   Lakeville, Minn.  
Langley (BCHL)
Nolan Sawchuk headshot Nolan Sawchuk Sr D 5-11   185   1997   Burnsville, Minn.  
Minot (NAHL)
Vincent Weis headshot Vincent Weis Jr D 5-8   175   1999   Madison, Wis.  
Madison (USHL)
placeholder Josh Eernisse Fr F 6-2   205   2001   Apple Valley, Minn.  
placeholder Luke Kron Fr F 6-0   175   2002   Andover, Minn.  
Cameron Recchi headshot Cameron Recchi So F 5-10   165   2001   Pittsburgh, Pa.  
Salmon Arm (BCHL)
Matthew Jennings headshot Matthew Jennings Sr F 5-8   173   1997   Buford, Ga.  
Ohio State (Big10)
Andrew Kangas headshot 10  Andrew Kangas Sr F 5-9   185   1998   Mahtomedi, Minn.  
Minot (NAHL)
placeholder 11  Ryan O'Neill Fr F 5-10   175   2001   Roseville, Minn.  
Lucas McGregor headshot 11  Lucas McGregor Jr F 5-11   170   1999   Lino Lakes, Minn.  
Sioux Falls (USHL)
Grant Docter headshot 11  Grant Docter So D 5-10   174   2000   Golden Valley, Minn.  
Michigan Tech
Tim Piechowski headshot 12  Tim Piechowski So F 6-2   210   2000   Eden Prairie, Minn.  
Bismarck (NAHL)
placeholder 15  Quinton Pepper Fr F 6-3   187   2002   London, Ont.  
Luke Manning headshot 16  Luke Manning Sr F 5-10   190   1999   Stillwater, Minn.  
Des Moines (USHL)
Paul Schmid headshot 17  Paul Schmid So F 6-1   187   2000   Linz, Austria  
Amarillo (NAHL)
placeholder 17  Jake Braccini Fr F 5-11   192   2001   Hanover, Minn.  
Ethan Gauer headshot 18  Ethan Gauer Jr D 6-0   185   1999   Farmington, Mich.  
Bemidji State (WCHA)
Justin Kelley headshot 19  Justin Kelley Sr F 6-0   185   1998   Maple Grove, Minn.  
Minot (NAHL)
placeholder 19  Luc Laylin Fr F 5-8   170   2001   St. Michael, Minn.  
placeholder 20  Cooper Gay Fr F 6-4   210        
Aaron Swanson headshot 20  Aaron Swanson Jr F 5-10   180   1999   Sun Prairie, Wis.  
Maryland (NAHL)
placeholder 21  Carson Peters Fr D 6-3   200        
Logan Ommen headshot 24  Logan Ommen Jr F 5-9   175   1999   Bolingbrook, Ill.  
Corpus Christi (NAHL)
Trevor Ledonne headshot 25  Trevor Ledonne So D 6-1   195   2000   Stoney Creek, Ont.  
Nanaimo (BCHL)
Blaine Warnert headshot 26  Blaine Warnert So F 6-5   190   2000   Chaska, Minn.  
Minot (NAHL)
Luke Perunovich headshot 27  Luke Perunovich Sr D 6-1   185   1997   Edina, Minn.  
Providence (HEA)
Mack Byers headshot 27  Mack Byers Fr F 5-11   172   1999   Long Lake, Minn.  
Aberdeen (NAHL)
Kyler Grundy headshot 27  Kyler Grundy So F 6-1   190   2000   Pleasant Prairie, Wis.  
Green Bay (USHL)
placeholder 28  Braidan Simmons-Fischer Fr D 6-7   220   2002   Detroit, Mich.  
Kimball Johnson headshot 28  Kimball Johnson Jr D 6-0   185   1999   Coppell, Texas  
Minnesota (NAHL)
Jarrett Lee headshot 29  Jarrett Lee Sr F 5-10   154   1999   Hibbing, Minn.  
()
placeholder 31  Aaron Trotter So G 6-2   170   2001   Victoria, B.C.  
Henry Baribeau headshot 35  Henry Baribeau Sr G 6-3   190   1998   Hudson, Wis.  
New Ulm (NA3HL)
Sam Renlund headshot 39  Sam Renlund So F 5-11   190   2000   Verona, Wis.  
Des Moines (USHL)
placeholder 42  Ethan Roberts Fr G 6-1   172   2002   Cary, N.C.