UConn


UCONN 2021-22 TEAM ROSTER
No. Name Yr. Pos. Ht.   Wt. YOB   Hometown Last Team NHL Draft
Ryan Keane headshot Ryan Keane Jr G 5-9   160   1998   Coppell, Texas  
Jamestown (NAHL)
Roman Kinal headshot Roman Kinal Jr D 6-2   190   1998   Waterford, Mich.  
Dubuque (USHL)
Aidan Metcalfe headshot Aidan Metcalfe Fr D 6-3   190   2000   Palos Verdes, Calif.  
Shreveport (NAHL)
Ryan Wheeler headshot Ryan Wheeler Sr D 6-0   190   1997   Lancaster, N.Y.  
New Jersey (NAHL)
Jonny Evans headshot Jonny Evans Sr F 5-9   170   1997   North Delta, B.C.  
Powell (BCHL)
Carter Turnbull headshot Carter Turnbull (C) Sr F 5-8   180   1998   Nanaimo, B.C.  
Powell (BCHL)
Cassidy Bowes headshot Cassidy Bowes So F 5-10   185   1999   Kelowna, B.C.  
Penticton (BCHL)
Vladislav Firstov headshot 10  Vladislav Firstov Jr F 6-1   185   2001   Yaroslavl, Russia  
Muskegon (USHL)
2019-MIN-2
Jachym Kondelik headshot 11  Jachym Kondelik Sr F 6-5   225   1999   BudÄ›jovice, Czech Republic  
Muskegon (USHL)
2018-NSH-4
Gavin Puskar headshot 12  Gavin Puskar So F 6-2   180   2001   Farmington, Conn.  
Hotchkiss (PREP)
John Wojciechowski headshot 13  John Wojciechowski Sr F 6-3   210   1998   Mamaroneck, N.Y.  
Langley (BCHL)
Jake Flynn headshot 16  Jake Flynn Jr D 6-0   180   2001   Bridgewater, Mass.  
Thayer Academy (PREP)
Marc Gatcomb headshot 17  Marc Gatcomb Sr F 6-2   195   1999   Woburn, Mass.  
The Gunnery (PREP)
John Spetz headshot 18  John Spetz So D 5-10   195   1999   Oak Ridge, N.J.  
Chicago e (USHL)
Kevin O'Neil headshot 19  Kevin O'Neil Sr F 5-11   180   1998   Latham, N.Y.  
Yale (ECAC)
Chase Bradley headshot 20  Chase Bradley Fr F 5-11   180   2002   St. Louis, Mo.  
Sioux City (USHL)
2020-DET-7
Nick Capone headshot 21  Nick Capone So F 6-2   205   2001   East Haven, Conn.  
Tri-City (USHL)
2020-TBL-6
Hudson Schandor headshot 22  Hudson Schandor So F 5-8   165   2000   North Vancouver, B.C.  
Surrey (BCHL)
Carter Berger headshot 23  Carter Berger Jr D 6-0   195   1999   North Vancouver, B.C.  
Victoria (BCHL)
2019-FLA-4
Sasha Teleguine headshot 24  Sasha Teleguine Fr F 5-10   180   2002   North Attleborough, Mass.  
Chilliwack (BCHL)
Harrison Rees headshot 27  Harrison Rees Jr D 6-2   175   2000   Oakville, Ont.  
North York (OJHL)
Ryan Tverberg headshot 28  Ryan Tverberg So F 5-11   180   2002   Richmond Hill, Ont.  
Toronto Jr. Canadians (OJHL)
2020-TOR-7
Jake Veilleux headshot 29  Jake Veilleux Fr D 6-0   185   2000   South Windsor, Conn.  
Victoria (BCHL)
Matt Pasquale headshot 31  Matt Pasquale So G 6-2   190   2000   North Reading, Mass.  
Northeast (NAHL)
Artem Shlaine headshot 32  Artem Shlaine So F 6-1   175   2002   Moscow, Russia  
Shattuck-St. Mary's (PREP)
2020-NJD-5
Darion Hanson headshot 33  Darion Hanson Sr G 6-3   180   1997   East Bethel, Minn.  
Union (ECAC)
Logan Terness headshot 35  Logan Terness Fr G 6-1   185   2002   Burnaby, B.C.  
Trail (BCHL)
Jarrod Gourley headshot 60  Jarrod Gourley Sr D 6-2   212   1999   Calgary, Alb.  
Spruce Grove (AJHL)