Union


UNION 2022-23 TEAM ROSTER
No. Name Yr. Pos. Ht.   Wt. YOB   Hometown Last Team NHL Draft
placeholder Mason Snell Fr D 6-0    190   2000   Clarington, Ont.  
placeholder Dalton Wright Fr F 5-10   165   2002   Hamburg, N.Y.  
Garrett Nieto headshot Garrett Nieto Sr G 6-3   245   1998   Yorba Linda, Calif.  
Janesville (NAHL)
placeholder Greg Japchen Fr D 6-4   205   2001   Doylestown, Pa.  
placeholder Cal Mell Fr D 5-11   180        
Josh Phillips headshot Josh Phillips So D 6-2   185   2001   Getzville, N.Y.  
Minnesota (NAHL)
Nic Petruolo headshot Nic Petruolo Jr D 6-2   195   2000   Neshanic Station, N.J.  
Green Bay (USHL)
Cullen Ferguson headshot Cullen Ferguson So D 6-0   185   2001   Binbrook, Ont.  
Aberdeen (NAHL)
placeholder Nick Young Fr D 6-3   215        
Chaz Smedsrud headshot Chaz Smedsrud Jr F 6-2   195   1998   Luverne, Minn.  
Madison (USHL)
Thomas Richter headshot Thomas Richter So F 6-1   175   2000   Greenwich, Conn.  
Penticton (BCHL)
Gleb Murtazin headshot Gleb Murtazin Jr F 6-3   205   2000   Penza, Russia  
Amarillo (NAHL)
Chris Theodore headshot 10  Chris Theodore Sr F 5-7   180   1997   Beaconsfield, Que.  
American Int'l (AHA)
placeholder 11  Colby MacArthur Fr F 6-3   185   2001   Summerside, P.E.I.  
placeholder 12  Carter Korpi Fr F 6-0   185   2001   South Lyon, Mich.  
Wichita Falls (NAHL)
Tyler Watkins headshot 13  Tyler Watkins Jr F 5-9   175   1999   Hermantown, Minn.  
Minnesota (NAHL)
Andrew Seaman headshot 14  Andrew Seaman So F 5-10   170   2000   Winnetka, Ill.  
Prince George (BCHL)
Josh Nixon headshot 15  Josh Nixon So F 5-9   175   2000   Mississauga, Ont.  
Lake Superior (CCHA)
Christian Sanda headshot 16  Christian Sanda Sr F 6-0   185   1998   Vadnais Heights, Minn.  
Coquitlam (BCHL)
Matt Allen headshot 17  Matt Allen Sr F 6-2   187   1999   Smithfield, R.I.  
Boston Jr. Bruins (USPHL)
Ville Immonen headshot 18  Ville Immonen Jr F 6-2   200   1999   Seinajoki, Finland  
Minot (NAHL)
Liam Robertson headshot 19  Liam Robertson Jr F 6-2   170   2000   Courtice, Ont.  
Youngstown (USHL)
Mason Snell headshot 20  Mason Snell Jr D 6-0   195   2000   Courtice, Ont.  
Penticton (BCHL)
Collin Graf headshot 20  Collin Graf So F 6-0   180   2002   Lincoln, Mass.  
Boston Jr. Bruins (NCDC)
placeholder 21  John Prokop Fr D 6-3   185        
Bram Scheerer headshot 22  Bram Scheerer Jr F 6-3   208   1999   Edina, Minn.  
Minnesota (NAHL)
Trevor Adams headshot 23  Trevor Adams Jr F 5-9   160   1999   Muskegon, Mich.  
Chilliwack (BCHL)
Alex Cohen headshot 24  Alex Cohen Sr F 6-0   180   1998   Boca Raton, Fla.  
Northeast (NAHL)
placeholder 24  Nate Hanley Fr F 5-11   185        
Owen Farris headshot 25  Owen Farris Sr F 6-3   210   2000   Dallas, Texas  
Muskegon (USHL)
Nathan Kelly headshot 26  Nathan Kelly Jr D 6-0   185   2000   South Delta, B.C.  
Chilliwack (BCHL)
Ben Tupker headshot 27  Ben Tupker Jr F 6-3   215   1999   Collingwood, Ont.  
Carleton Place (CCHL)
Caden Villegas headshot 28  Caden Villegas So F 5-8   167   2001   Plano, Texas  
Tri-City (USHL)
Michael Hodge headshot 29  Michael Hodge So F 5-8   155   2000   Calgary, Alb.  
Fort McMurray (AJHL)
Connor Murphy headshot 31  Connor Murphy Sr G 6-4   200   1998   Hudson Falls, N.Y.  
Northeastern (HEA)
placeholder 32  Ethan Benz Fr F 6-1   190        
Merek Pipes headshot 33  Merek Pipes Sr G 5-11   170   1998   Cobble Hill, B.C.  
Swan Valley (MJHL)
Joe Sharib headshot 35  Joe Sharib So G 5-11   170   2001   Natick, Mass.  
Connecticut (NCDC)
placeholder 36  Kyle Chauvette Fr G 6-1   170   2001   Goffstown, N.H.