Western Michigan


WESTERN MICHIGAN 2022-23 TEAM ROSTER
No. Name Yr. Pos. Ht.   Wt. YOB   Hometown Last Team NHL Draft
placeholder William Hambley Fr G 6-3    190   2002   Cole Harbour, N.S.  
placeholder Cole Burtch Fr F 5-10   161   2001   Markham, Ont.  
placeholder Theo Thrun Fr F 5-11   165   2001   Grand Rapids, Mich.  
placeholder Ryan McAllister Fr F 5-10   183   2001   London, Ont.  
placeholder Lucas Matta Fr D 6-2    185   2002   Kleinburg, Ont.  
placeholder Samuel Sj√∂lund Fr D 6-1    174   2001   Stockholm, Sweden  
placeholder Ethan Wolthers Fr F 5-7    150   2001   Valencia, Calif.  
Kirk Laursen headshot Kirk Laursen So G 6-3   175   2000   Bloomfield Hills, Mich.  
Miami (NCHC)
Jacob Bauer headshot Jacob Bauer Jr D 6-3   202   2002   Detroit, Mich.  
Lincoln (USHL)
Ronnie Attard headshot Ronnie Attard Sr D 6-4   210   1999   White Lake, Mich.  
Tri-City (USHL)
2019-PHI-3
Luke Grainger headshot Luke Grainger Jr F 5-10   180   1999   Montreal, Que.  
Hawkesbury (CCHL)
Chad Hillebrand headshot 10  Chad Hillebrand Jr F 6-4   200   1999   Park Ridge, Ill.  
Green Bay (USHL)
Jason Polin headshot 14  Jason Polin Sr F 6-0   198   1999   Holt, Mich.  
Cedar Rapids (USHL)
Daniel Hilsendager headshot 15  Daniel Hilsendager Jr D 6-1   200   2000   Lloydminster, Sask.  
Omaha (USHL)
Oliver MacDonald headshot 15  Oliver MacDonald Jr F 5-10   185   2000   Grosse Pointe, Mich.  
Fargo (USHL)
Tim Washe headshot 16  Tim Washe Jr F 6-3   210   2001   Clarkston, Mich.  
Nanaimo (BCHL)
Cedric Fiedler headshot 17  Cedric Fiedler Jr D 6-3   204   2001   Zug, Switzerland  
Fargo (USHL)
Wyatt Schingoethe headshot 18  Wyatt Schingoethe So F 5-11   180   2002   Algonquin, Ill.  
Waterloo (USHL)
2020-TOR-7
Cam Knuble headshot 19  Cam Knuble Jr F 6-0   200   2000   Grand Rapids, Mich.  
Muskegon (USHL)
Trevor Bishop headshot 22  Trevor Bishop Jr F 6-0   185   1999   Rochester Hills, Mich.  
Victoria (BCHL)
Carter Berger headshot 23  Carter Berger Sr D 6-0   195   1999   North Vancouver, B.C.  
Connecticut (Hockey East)
2019-FLA-4
Rhett Kingston headshot 24  Rhett Kingston Sr F 6-1   195   1997   Black Diamon, Alb.  
Salmon Arm (USHL)
Aidan Fulp headshot 24  Aidan Fulp Jr D 6-3   210   2000   Indianapolis, Ind.  
Dubuque (USHL)
Jack Perbix headshot 25  Jack Perbix Sr F 6-1   190   2000   Elk River, Minn.  
Des Moines (USHL)
2018-ANA-4
Ty Glover headshot 27  Ty Glover Jr F 6-3   200   2000   London, Ont.  
Lincoln (USHL)
Hugh Larkin headshot 28  Hugh Larkin Jr F 6-2   205   1999   Livonia, Mich.  
Austin (NAHL)
Brandon Bussi headshot 30  Brandon Bussi Sr G 6-5   210   1998   Sound Beach, N.Y.  
Muskegon (USHL)
Ross Hawryluk headshot 31  Ross Hawryluk So G 6-5   210   2001   Lloydminster, Alb.  
Nipawin (SJHL)
Cameron Rowe headshot 31  Cameron Rowe Jr G 6-3   218   2001   Wilmette, Ill.  
Des Moines (USHL)
Max Sasson headshot 34  Max Sasson So F 6-1   185   2000   Birmingham, Mich.  
Waterloo (USHL)
Dylan Wendt headshot 37  Dylan Wendt So F 6-1   185   2001   Grand Haven, Mich.  
Muskegon (USHL)