Bowling Green


BOWLING GREEN 2022-23 TEAM ROSTER
No. Name Yr. Pos. Ht.   Wt. YOB   Hometown Last Team NHL Draft
Ben Wozney headshot Ben Wozney So D 6-2   174   2001   Richmond, B.C.  
Penticton (BCHL)
Zach Vinnell headshot Zach Vinnell Sr D 6-1   185   1998   Cochrane, Alb.  
Merrimack (HEA)
Hunter Lellig headshot Hunter Lellig Sr D 6-2   195   1999   Waterloo, Iowa  
Minnesota-Duluth (NCHC)
Alex Barber headshot Alex Barber Sr F 5-10   165   1999   Dublin, Ohio  
Central Illinois (USHL)
Spencer Schneider headshot Spencer Schneider So F 6-0   190   2000   Lakeville, Minn.  
Aberdeen (NAHL)
Chrystopher Collin headshot Chrystopher Collin Jr F 5-11   172   1999   Montreal, Que.  
Edmundston (MHL)
Nathan Burke headshot 10  Nathan Burke Sr F 6-2   190   1998   Scottsdale, Ariz.  
Minnesota (Big10)
Taylor Schneider headshot 11  Taylor Schneider Sr F 6-1   185   1998   Lakeville, Minn.  
Dubuque (USHL)
Austen Swankler headshot 12  Austen Swankler So F 6-0   185   2001   North Huntingdon, Pa.  
Erie (OHL)
placeholder 13  Brett Pfoh Fr F 5-11   179   2002   Port Moody, B.C.  
Spruce Grove (AJHL)
placeholder 14  Dalton Norris Fr D 5-10   183   2001   Oxford, Mich.  
Lincoln (USHL)
Evan Dougherty headshot 15  Evan Dougherty Sr F 6-1   195   1999   Kalamazoo, Mich.  
Waterloo (USHL)
Brayden Krieger headshot 16  Brayden Krieger So F 6-0   160   2001   Elora, Ont.  
Brooks (AJHL)
Ethan Scardina headshot 17  Ethan Scardina Jr F 6-1   192   2000   South Surrey, B.C.  
Nanaimo (BCHL)
placeholder 18  Quinn Emerson Fr F 6-0   180   2001   Manhattan Beach, Calif.  
Wenatchee (BCHL)
Ryan O'Hara headshot 20  Ryan O'Hara So F 5-10   175   2001   Oakville, Ont.  
Waterloo (USHL)
Seth Fyten headshot 21  Seth Fyten Jr F 6-2   187   2000   Didsbury, Alb.  
Spruce Grove (AJHL)
Adam Pitters headshot 22  Adam Pitters Sr F 5-11   180   1999   Grosse Pointe, Mich.  
Aberdeen (NAHL)
Max Coyle headshot 23  Max Coyle Sr D 6-1   195   1998   Tillsonburg, Ont.  
Ala.-Huntsville (WCHA)
Eric Parker headshot 24  Eric Parker So D 6-2   185   2001   Calgary, Alb.  
Okotoks (AJHL)
placeholder 26  Jack Blake Fr D 6-1   185   2001   Manhattan Beach, Calif.  
Oakville (OJHL)
Chase Gresock headshot 27  Chase Gresock Sr F 6-1   205   1998   Powell, Ohio  
Miami (NCHC)
placeholder 28  Jaden Grant Fr F 6-2   192   2002   White Lake, Mich.  
Youngstown (USHL)
Christian Stoever headshot 30  Christian Stoever So G 6-3   175   2000   Northville, Mich.  
New Jersey (NAHL)
Peter Eigner headshot 31  Peter Eigner So G 6-1   190   2002   Bowling Green, Ohio  
Tri-State (Midget AAA)
Anton Malmstrom headshot 33  Anton Malmstrom Jr D 6-4   203   2000   √Ėsterhaninge, Sweden  
Djurgårdens IF (Europe)
placeholder 35  Salvatore Evola So G 6-0   175   2001   Rochester, Mich.  
Johnstown (NAHL)
Zack Rose headshot 40  Zack Rose Sr G 6-1   185   1999   Paradise, Newf.  
Victoria (BCHL)