Minnesota Duluth


MINNESOTA DULUTH 2021-22 TEAM ROSTER
No. Name Yr. Pos. Ht.   Wt. YOB   Hometown Last Team NHL Draft
Darian Gotz headshot Darian Gotz So D 5-11   189   2000   Hermantown, Minn.  
Cedar Rapids (USHL)
Matt Anderson headshot Matt Anderson Sr D 6-0   195   1999   Shakopee, Minn.  
Holy Family Catholic H.S.
Wyatt Kaiser headshot Wyatt Kaiser So D 6-0   173   2002   Ham Lake, Minn.  
Andover Huskies (USHS)
2020-CHI-3
Louie Roehl headshot Louie Roehl Sr D 5-10   185   1998   Eden Prairie, Minn.  
Minnesota (NAHL)
Blake Biondi headshot Blake Biondi So F 6-0   181   2002   Hermantown, Minn.  
Hermantown (USHS)
2020-MTL-4
Hunter Lellig headshot Hunter Lellig Sr D 6-2   195   1999   Waterloo, Iowa  
Waterloo (USHL)
Kobe Roth headshot 10  Kobe Roth Gr F 5-9   175   1997   Warroad, Minn.  
Des Moines (USHL)
Koby Bender headshot 11  Koby Bender Sr F 6-1   200   1997   Cloquet, Minn.  
Muskegon (USHL)
Ben Almquist headshot 12  Ben Almquist Jr F 6-0   185   1999   Victoria, Minn.  
Austin (NAHL)
Tanner Laderoute headshot 13  Tanner Laderoute Sr F 6-0   190   1997   Edmonton, Alb.  
Okotoks (AJHL)
Quinn Olson headshot 15  Quinn Olson Jr F 5-11   170   2001   Calgary, Alb.  
Okotoks (AJHL)
2019-BOS-3
Luke Loheit headshot 16  Luke Loheit Jr F 6-1   195   2000   Minnetonka, Minn.  
Penticton (BCHL)
2018-OTT-7
Dominic James headshot 17  Dominic James Fr F 5-11   165   2002   Plymouth, Mich.  
Lincoln (USHL)
Jesse Jacques headshot 18  Jesse Jacques Sr F 6-2   200   1998   Hermantown, Minn.  
Green Bay (USHL)
Jarrett Lee headshot 19  Jarrett Lee Sr F 5-10   154   1999   Hibbing, Minn.  
Northern Michigan (WCHA)
Owen Gallatin headshot 20  Owen Gallatin Fr D 5-8   170   2002   Hugo, Minn.  
Fargo (USHL)
Noah Cates headshot 21  Noah Cates (C) Sr F 6-2   190   1999   Stillwater, Minn.  
Omaha (USHL)
2018-PHL-5
Kyler Kleven headshot 22  Kyler Kleven Fr F 6-0   170   2000   Moorhead, Minn.  
Waterloo (USHL)
Will Francis headshot 23  Will Francis Fr D 6-5   207   2000   Shoreview, Minn.  
Cedar Rapids (USHL)
2019-ANA-6
Luke Mylymok headshot 24  Luke Mylymok So F 5-11   183   2001   Boise, Idaho  
Salmon Arm (BCHL)
Connor Kelley headshot 25  Connor Kelley So D 6-1   190   2002   Maple Grove, Minn.  
USA U-18 Team (NTDP)
2021-CHI-7
Jake Rosenbaum headshot 27  Jake Rosenbaum Sr D 6-0   190   1997   Tarabuco Canyon, Calif.  
Minot (NAHL)
Carter Loney headshot 33  Carter Loney Fr F 5-10   161   2002   Columbus, Ohio  
Sioux City (USHL)
placeholder 34  Brady Anderson Sr G 6-3   205   1999   Eden Prairie, Minn.  
Minnesota-Duluth (ACHA II)
Zach Stejskal headshot 35  Zach Stejskal So G 6-4   215   1999   Cohasset, Minn.  
Wilkes-Barrie/Scranton (NAHL)
Ben Patt headshot 36  Ben Patt Sr G 5-11   180   1996   Brampton, Ont.  
Notre Dame (SJHL)
Casey Gilling headshot 37  Casey Gilling Sr F 6-0   185   1998   Gaylord, Mich.  
Miami (NCHC)
Ryan Fanti headshot 39  Ryan Fanti Jr G 6-3   195   1999   Thunder Bay, Ont.  
Minnesota (NAHL)