Minnesota State


MINNESOTA STATE 2021-22 TEAM ROSTER
No. Name Yr. Pos. Ht.   Wt. YOB   Hometown Last Team NHL Draft
Akito Hirose headshot Akito Hirose So D 6-0   170   1999   Calgary, Alb.  
Salmon Arm (BCHL)
Jack McNeely headshot Jack McNeely Sr D 6-3   187   1996   Lakeville, Minn.  
Tri-City (USHL)
Andy Carroll headshot Andy Carroll Sr D 5-10   178   1997   Northfield, Minn.  
Green Bay (USHL)
Sam Morton headshot Sam Morton Jr F 6-0   174   1999   Lafayette, Colo.  
Union (ECAC)
Wyatt Aamodt headshot Wyatt Aamodt Sr D 6-0   200   1997   Hermantown, Minn.  
Lincoln (USHL)
Nathan Smith headshot Nathan Smith Jr F 6-1   185   1998   Hudson, Fla.  
Cedar Rapics (USHL)
2018-WIN-3
Tanner Edwards headshot Tanner Edwards Fr F 6-1   170   2000   Anchorage, Alaska  
Muskegon (USHL)
David Silye headshot 10  David Silye So F 5-11   187   1999   Arnprior, Ont.  
Penticton (BCHL)
Benton Maass headshot 11  Benton Maass Sr D 6-3   205   1998   Elk River, Minn.  
New Hampshire (HEA)
2017-WSH-6
Josh Groll headshot 12  Josh Groll So F 5-11   180   2001   San Diego, Calif.  
Lincoln (USHL)
Brendan Furry headshot 13  Brendan Furry Jr F 6-1   180   1998   Toledo, Ohio  
Tri-City (USHL)
Ryan Sandelin headshot 14  Ryan Sandelin Jr F 6-0   192   1999   Hermantown, Minn.  
Penticton (BCHL)
Julian Napravnik headshot 15  Julian Napravnik Sr F 5-11   167   1997   Bad Nauheim, Germany  
Des Moines (USHL)
Reggie Lutz headshot 16  Reggie Lutz Sr F 5-11   180   1996   Elk River, Minn.  
Chicago (USHL)
Bennett Zmolek headshot 17  Bennett Zmolek Fr D 6-3   183   2002   Rochester, Minn.  
Youngstown (USHL)
Ondrej Pavel headshot 18  Ondrej Pavel So F 6-2   205   2000   Prague, Czech Republic  
Fargo (USHL)
Will Hillman headshot 19  Will Hillman Fr F 6-2   190   2000   Blaine, Minn.  
Youngstown (USHL)
Connor Gregga headshot 20  Connor Gregga So F 5-10   175   2000   Markham, Ont.  
Coquitlam (BCHL)
Lucas Sowder headshot 21  Lucas Sowder Jr F 5-11   170   1998   Trinity, Fla.  
Wenatchee (BCHL)
Steven Bellini headshot 22  Steven Bellini Fr D 5-10   174   2000   Sault Ste. Marie, Ont.  
Tri-City (USHL)
Jake Livingstone headshot 23  Jake Livingstone So D 6-3   205   1999   Creston, B.C.  
Langley (BCHL)
Brenden Olson headshot 25  Brenden Olson Fr F 6-1   185   2000   Eau Claire, Wis.  
Sioux City (USHL)
Tony Malinowski headshot 27  Tony Malinowski So D 6-5   210   1999   Clarkston, Mich.  
Des Moines (USHL)
Cade Borchardt headshot 28  Cade Borchardt Jr F 5-11   175   1998   Burnsville, Minn.  
Sioux Falls (USHL)
Dryden McKay headshot 29  Dryden McKay Sr G 6-0   175   1997   Downers Grove, Ill.  
Madison (USHL)
Andrew Miller headshot 32  Andrew Miller Fr G 6-0   183   2000   Boulder, Colo.  
Fargo (USHL)
Keenan Rancier headshot 35  Keenan Rancier Fr G 6-2   176   2000   Victoria, B.C.  
Minot (NAHL)